Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Jane Avril, Jardin de Paris' LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Jane Avril, Jardin de Paris' Lithograph 1898, printed signature lower left quadrant, blindstamp lower right margin, plate #110 pulled from 'Maitres de l'See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Lithograph Poster, "Jane Avril Jardin de Paris" Blindstamp Lower Right. Imp. Chaix. Measures 13" H x 9" W, frame measures 18-7/8" H x 15-7/8" W. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph CollectionHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Lithograph Collection (5) items including 'Jane Avril', 'Reine de Joie', 'Salon De Cent', 'La Vache Enrage' and 'P. Sescau Photographe', all having a redSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864 - 1901): "JANE AVRIL"lithograph; signed in plate; Chaix embossment lower right; printed inscriptions "Imp. Chaix 20. Rue Bergere, Paris. / Encres Ch. Lorilleux" and "Depot Chez Kleinmann / 8 Rue de la Victoire" ; ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901) - Exhibition poster - Jane Avril - Jardin de Paris,offset printing h cm 82,5x63,5 Normal signs of aging present.See Sold Price
Sold2017TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'JANE AVRIL' POSTERHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) 'Jane Avril' poster depicting a French dancer. Signed in the plate. Measures 38" (96.5cm) x 27" (68.5cm) + 1 1/4" (3cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRENCH PASTEL PAINTINGAttributed to Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel painting on canvas, Jane Avril, Can Can Dancer. Circa: 1890s. Signed lower right. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec is known for Demi-moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Jane Avril" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), legendary snake lithograph made from the 1893 poster "Jane Avril", edition Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, printed in the Netherlands, size as framed 33" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph of Woman on Horseback by Toulouse-LautrecA 1948 lithograph on paper from Douze lithographies Paris, Librairie Gründ, 1948 of a woman on horseback by the renowned artist, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). Litho on embossed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Miss May Belfort", 1895 lithograph on wove paper monogrammed in plate lower left, published by Librarie Grund, Paris and with publisher's blindstamp "LG"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Henri de Toulouse-LautrecAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) , "Cycle Michael", lithograph in colors, from @Maîtres d L'Affiche@ printed by L'Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, sight 7 3/4 in. x 11 in., framed ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse Lautrec, Poster(French, 1864-1901) (W. P16 C), 1895, monogrammed lower left in stone, commissioned by G. Charpentier and E. Fasquelle, Paris, publishers,, Ancourt, printer, lithograph in colors on two sheets of woveSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC LithographHENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Jane Avril Jardin de Paris’, ‘LAUTREC 93 Depot chez Kleinmann 8 Rue de la Victoire’, ‘Imp, chaix 20 Rue Bergere Paris’, remainder of iSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French. 1864-1901)"Jane Avril". Signed in the plate and dated 1893 l/r. Chaix, Paris printed l/l. Color Lithograph. Measuring 38" by 28". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: minor toning) (150/300)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), ConfettiHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Confettilithograph in colors, 1894, Imp. Bella & de Malherbe, London & Paris, unframed. This uplifting poster by Toulouse-Lautrec advertises the new paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toulouse-Lautrec "Reine De Joie" LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Reine De Joie," lithograph in colors, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed lower left in stone 'Lautrec' (partial trim), gallery label affixed to sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Arrestation de Schlome Fuss", 1897, lithograph, pencil-signed lower margin, monogrammed in plate lower left, sight 13 1/2 in. x 9 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie , 1892After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Reine de Joie, 1892 color lithograph 36 x 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec (after), lithographToulouse-Lautrec (after), lithograph, After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Profil de femme Madame Lucy", lithograph on paper, with embossed monogram of printer Guy Spitzer lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2016After Toulouse-Lautrec, framed lithographAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), color lithograph titled 'Partie De Campagne (A Ride in the Country),' depicting a fashionable couple riding in a buggy, 15.5"h x 18.5"sight, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (2) lithographs, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Madame Abdala" and "Ducarre aux Ambassadeurs" from the Le Cafe Concert series, possibly original issue c. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH LITHOGRAPH BY HENRY DE TOULOUSE LAUTRECHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) lithograph on paper, Reine de Joie par Victor Joze (Queen of Joy). Signed in the print lower right. Numbered in pencil 9 of 325 lower left. Printed monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893Toulouse-Lautrec, lithograph poster, 1893, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Tous les Soirs Bruant au Mirliton", lithograph on paper mounted on linen, hinged to mat at top edge, matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Lithographs, incl. Beckmann, KokoschkaTHREE VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHS, including After Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Smoking Studies, 1896, lithograph on wove paper (sheet: 22 5/8 x 16 1/2 inches), printed monograph lower rightSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED JANE AVRIL JARDIN DE PARIS, 30.5IN x 38IN$500
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Femme qui se lave, la toilette$2,500
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC, (French, 1864-1901), Le Coiffeur-Programme du Théâtre Libre$500
6 days LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, Napoleon€100
3 days LeftRoGalleryHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, The Circus of Toulouse-Lautrec, 39 Lithographs in Portfolio Box$2,000
4 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Cleo de Merode, 1898$10
4 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Mary Hamilton, 1898$10
4 days LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dans Cleopatre,$10