Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Israel [and] Holy Land. Two TWA p...KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Israel [and] Holy Land. Two TWA posters. 1960s. Two airline posters by Klein advertising travel to Israel and the Holy Land, depicting a menorah and a dove carrying anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL VINTAGE PORTUGUESE TWA TRAVEL AD POSTERA vintage travel advertising poster designed and illustrated by David Klein for Trans World Airlines to promote tourism in Portugal. Circa: 1960s. David Klein (1918-2005) was an American artist, bestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Vintage TWA Egypt UAR Poster by David Klein c1960This Egypt poster was created circa 1960 by the gifted American artist David Klein (1918 -2005) for TWA. The image utilizes figures from ancient Egyptian mythology to highlight the deep history the coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Airline London David Klein PosterOriginal vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Klein Egypt Fly TWA Offset Lithograph PosterDavid Klein "Egypt U.A.R. Fly TWA" offset color lithograph mid-century modern vintage travel poster, linen-backed, inscribed: "#4-1089 Litho in U.S.A." Image: 40" H x 24.875" W; linen sheet: 44" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015David Klein for TWA, Spanish Travel Poster.David Klein for TWA, Spanish Travel Poster. "Spain Fly TWA". Signed "David Klein" in plate LR Sight: 39.5" x 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE TWA AIRLINES TRAVEL POSTERGermany, designed by David Klein, approximately 40" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA 1012. FLY TWA EGYPT TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR IN TOP CENTER, EDGE WEAR TO TOP LEFT. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TWA TRAVEL POSTERDAVID KLEIN, LITHO IN USA 1031. FLY TWA SPAIN TRAVEL POSTER. TEAR TO TOP CENTER, EDGE WEAR, CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein TWA Travel to Egypt Poster from the 1960'sOriginal David Klein TWA Travel to Egypt Poster from the 1960's ( 24.75" x 39.5" (63cm x 100cm))See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1960s TWA Spain Travel Poster ConstellationKlein, David F. 1918 - 2005TWA - SpainOffset ca. 195839.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (A-) minimal edge tears, slight horiz. creases, three minimal stains at the toSee Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Rome Via TWA. 1960s. Airline post...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Rome Via TWA. 1960s. Airline poster with Klein’s representation of the Fountain of Neptune. 40 x 24 7/8”. Linen backed. Slight touch-up to top left corner. A-.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960$600
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDICK NEGUS (1927-2011) & PHILIP SHARLAND (1923-1986) Fly by BOAC / USA. 1954.$1,900