Sold2023VINTAGE TIN LITHO HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKER TAMBOURINES ETCThree examples with striking graphics as shown. Measures from 5.5 to 8.25 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and local sales taxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (5), tambourine, missing 2 jingles; 2 ratchets & 2 clangers, 5 marked mfgd byHalloween Noisemakers (5), tambourine, missing 2 jingles; 2 ratchets & 2 clangers, 5 marked mfgd by TC-USA; all litho on tin in VG cond, tambourine 6"Dia & larger clanger 8.25"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (6), tambourine, mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ; (2) US Metal Toy Mfg Co. diecutHalloween Noisemakers (6), tambourine, mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ; (2) US Metal Toy Mfg Co. diecut ratchets (1 doesn't make sound); round ratchet w/dancing couple & 2 clangers, (1) mfgd by US Metal TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Halloween noisemaker and tambourinevinatage Halloween themed noisemaker with wooden handle, and a musically designed red and white metal tambourineSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Tin Litho Halloween Noisemakers incl ConnDESCRIPTION: Seven tin litho Halloween noisemakers. Includes: 1) Tambourine with witch marked "T. Conn Made in U.S.A." 7-1/8" diameter. 2) Rattle noisemaker decorated with witch and moon with wooden hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (3), (2) tin tambourines w/jack-o-lantern faces (1 missing jingles), VG cond &Halloween Noisemakers (3), (2) tin tambourines w/jack-o-lantern faces (1 missing jingles), VG cond & paper-over-wood w/decorated edge & repairs (missing 2 bells), Good cond, largest 6.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (4), diamond patterned tambourine & ratchet made in USA & other tambourine &Halloween Noisemakers (4), diamond patterned tambourine & ratchet made in USA & other tambourine & ratchet mfgd by USA Metal Toy Co., all litho on tin & VG+ cond, tambourines 7"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Halloween Witch Tambourine & Noise MakersVintage T.Conn litho tin Halloween tambourine 7"D, Kirchof witch noise maker 8.5"L, litho tin rattle with wood handle 6.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (7), witch & black cat tambourines mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ, 6.25"Dia;Halloween Noisemakers (7), witch & black cat tambourines mfgd by Kirchhof-Newark, NJ, 6.25"Dia; witch, clown & jack-o-lantern ratchets, shaker & horn, VG cond, all tin, all c.1920s-1950s & Exc cond unSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN TAMBOURINES AND TWO TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS,TWO VINTAGE TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN TAMBOURINES AND TWO TIN LITHOGRAPHED HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS, 8" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (3), litho on metal witch face tambourine & 2 US Metal Toy ratchets, VG cond,Halloween Noisemakers (3), litho on metal witch face tambourine & 2 US Metal Toy ratchets, VG cond, largest 6.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (6), Kirchhof jack-o-lantern & US Metal Toy jack-o-lantern tambourines,Halloween Noisemakers (6), Kirchhof jack-o-lantern & US Metal Toy jack-o-lantern tambourines, 6.5"Dia; 2 ratchets & US Metal shaker & clanger, all tin, Exc cond, clanger 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE TIN LITHO HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERS189. FIVE TIN LITHO HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERS | (VG-Exc. Cond.) | Great looking "Cow bell," two tambourines, horn, and spinner. | 3" - 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (2), bell, USA, c.1920s, 6"H & flying witch tambourine, 7.25"Dia, both ExcHalloween Noisemakers (2), bell, USA, c.1920s, 6"H & flying witch tambourine, 7.25"Dia, both Exc cond.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) BLACK CAT HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERSTin litho; (1) tambourine: T. Conn Inc., Brooklyn NY, needs come cleaning, missing cymbols on one side, extremely minor dents and some very minor scratches; (2) noisemakers, wooden handles, made in USSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noise Makers (6), litho on tin devil face tambourine by Kirchhof, horn, 2 ratchets & aHalloween Noise Makers (6), litho on tin devil face tambourine by Kirchhof, horn, 2 ratchets & a clanger by US Metal Toy, VG to Exc cond, largest 6.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noise MakersLot of 3, tin litho, all metal, mid-20th century. Metal tambourine marked U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. Co. Made in U.S.A., 6.5" diam. Round noise maker with jack-o-lantern décor, marked 'Life of the PartySee Sold Price
Sold20193 VTG HALLOWEEN TAMBORINE + HOLIDAYVintage 1950s T. Cohn Made in the USA Halloween Black Cat Tambourine. 2 Vintage 1950s Tin Noisemakers, still working. Weight on ali 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6: Vintage Halloween Tambourines.One Chein, one Kirchhof. Mostly made in the USA. Minor wear overall. Largest: 7" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Vintage Halloween Tambourines.Three are stamped Chein, one is stamped Kirchhoff and one is not stamped. (Excellent). Largest: 7" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS, SQUEAKERS AND PARTY22. HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS, SQUEAKERS AND PARTY | NOVELTIES 2.5" - 10" | Large Lot- sold as is. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR EARLY HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS359. FOUR EARLY HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS | Tin is 8.5" w. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF FIVE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS AND BLACK C39. GROUPING OF FIVE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS AND BLACK C | Tin-pan clanger, and four other tin litho items, with four Lhurs figures of cats playing instruments. 4"-19"h. | (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of Tin Halloween Noisemakers.This lot includes six shaker noisemakers, an interesting older bell, and a few other items. The clicker is not working. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 9-1/4''T.See Sold Price