Sold2022Schwichtenberg, Martel Landschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm.Schwichtenberg, MartelLandschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und hinter Glas gerahmt. - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rainer, Arnulf Kreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33Rainer, ArnulfKreuz. Um 1984. Kaltnadelradierung in Blau auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruckpapier. 33 x 21,5 cm (62 x 48 cm). Signiert und bezeichnet "ex. art.". Unter Glas hochwertig gerahmt. - PrachtvoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921.Kretzschmar, Bernhard Sommerfest. 1921. Kaltnadelradierung und Aquatinta auf braunem Papier. 30 x 39 cm (34,5 x 49 cm). Signiert, nummeriert und betitelt, sowie in der Platte monogrammiert und datiertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
SoldJIM DINE (B. 1935) Anthurium, 1991JIM DINE (B. 1935) Anthurium, 1991 signed and dated 'Jim Dine 1991' (lower right) charcoal, pastel, watercolor and oil on paper 27 x 19 in. 68.5 x 48 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Pace Gallery, New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Russian - Latvian - AmericanMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875 Novgorod - 1957 New York) ; Architecture ; 1922 ; oil on wood panel / framed ; dimensions 55,5 x 39,5 cm (22 x 15 1/2 in.) ; frame size 64 x 48 cm (25 x 19 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Andre Sornay, Rondins table lamps, pairAfter Andre Sornay Rondins table lamps, pair c. 1935 / c. 1955rosewood, lacquered wood, brass, parchment each: 15.25 h x 17.5 dia in (39 x 44 cm) Impressed signature to arm of each example 'SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jin Zhang (1884–1939)China. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Signiert taotao nu shi mit rotem Siegel. Päonien in Gelb und Blau. 64,5x35,5 (Bild) / 79x44 (Blatt) cm. Unter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed: A Pair of Emperor Chenghua And QueenAttributed: A Pair of Emperor Chenghua And Queen Potrait Ink And Color On Silk, Hanging Scroll, Inscription Da Ming Xian Zong Chun Huangdi and xiao Zheng Chun Huanghou 39.5 cm X 29 cm X (2) 傳 -See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900, H. 39.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cm. Box with desk lock. Walnut, partially ebonised with pewter and brass inserts in the form of flower and insect combinations, brass handle dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonnéNapoleon III pedestal. France, second half of the 19th century. Green onyx, bronze and cloisonné enamel. With marks of use. Measurements: 79 x 46,5 x 48 cm. This elaborate Napoleon III pedestal comSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Cecil Casebier (1922-1996), "Service Station", 1952Cecil Casebier (1922-1996), "Service Station", 1952, oil on masonite, 39.5 x 30", frame: 48 x 38.5", Exhibition history includes: State Fair of Texas Exhibition, Dallas, TX; Solo Show, Men of Art GuilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Wilkinson (British, 1878-1971) St. PaulNorman Wilkinson (British, 1878-1971) St. Paul's from the River. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 30" x 40" Frame: 39" x 48.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Chaise dite tout bois Chêne, placage de chêne 80 x 48.5 x 42 cm. Etablissements Vauconsant, circa 1943 Références : - Tamotsu Yagi, Jean Prouve concepteur constructeur, Pen, 2012 pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large French Oil on Canvas Signed after RubensLarge French Oil on Canvas Signed after Rubens. Frame: 56" x 39" / Painting: 48.5" x 30.2"See Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
4 days LeftRR Auction9/11: 'Brooks Brothers, September 12, 2001' Oversized Photograph by Sean Hemmerle$500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...$15,000