Sold2023A Continental collectors cabinetA Continental collectors cabinet, late 17th / late 18th century, the fall front with opening to the later fitted interior, surmounted by the hinged secret compartment, the lower case with paneled doorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Baroque Revival Collector's Cabinet19th century. 2-piece cabinet. With mother of pearl inlays. Bronze. 16 drawers. 1 door. Seated bronze lions in front hold up top cabinet. Base has 24 1/2" caryatids. Face masks, angels, and scroll desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Walnut Veneer Collector's Cabinet18th century. With 8 sleeves and key. Approx. 23 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W x 11 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL ART DECO WALNUT COLLECTOR CABINET. HEIGHTCONTINENTAL ART DECO WALNUT COLLECTOR CABINET. HEIGHT 46 1/2"; WIDTH 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Narrow Double Door BookcaseContinental Narrow Double Door Bookcase / Collectors Cabinet - 85 in tall x 65 x 13, Interior shelf depth is 7.5 inches and the width is 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Oak CabinetA Continental Oak Cabinet First Half 20th Century Height 31 1/2 x width 49 x depth 18 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Iron Mounted Wood CabinetContinental iron mounted wood cabinet with two doors. 53" H x 36.75" W x 14.75" D. Provenance: Removed from the West Village, New York City estate of an Arts and Crafts collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Renaissance oak cabinetA Continental Renaissance oak cabinet16th centuryheight 81in (206cm); width 67in (170cm); depth 21in (53.5cm) Provenance:Property from a private collector, Riverside, California.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Mahogany Vitrine CabinetA Continental Mahogany Vitrine Cabinet Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 87 x width 46 x depth 24 inches. Property from a Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Burl Walnut Corner CabinetA Continental Burl Walnut Corner Cabinet Likely German or Austrian, 19th Century Height 30 inches. Property from a Midwest CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Painted Polychrome Cabinet, 19th C.Continental Green Painted Polychrome Pedestal Cabinet, 19th C. Dimensions: 66 1/4" H x 12" W x 9" D Property from a lifetime collector, Old Lyme, CT (PTYT47)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Table Top Walnut CabinetA Continental Table Top Walnut Cabinet Late 19th/Early 20th Century together with a gilt metal mounted hanging vitrine. Height of cabinet 27 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2018William & Mary Japanned Collector's CabinetEnglish, early 18th century. Very fine William and Mary japanned and brass strap work mounted collector's cabinet, decorated all over with raised chinoiserie motif and in two parts, the upper part witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Shibayama Shodana Collector's CabinetA fine Meiji period Japanese Shibayama Shodana collectors cabinet with intricate carved and applied motifs of birds, figures, and animals. Cabinet sits on the lower fretwork carved frame. 81in tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY MAHOGANY AND EBONY INLAID COLLECTORS CABINET, EARLY 19TH CENTURYY A REGENCY MAHOGANY AND EBONY INLAID COLLECTORS CABINETEARLY 19TH CENTURYThe panelled doors enclosing nine drawers60cm high, 55cm wide, 34cm deepProvenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indo-Portuguese Collector's CabinetIndo-Portuguese Inlaid Rosewood and Tortoiseshell Collector's Cabinet, late 18th c., one long drawer over two short drawers, mahogany secondary wood,, scalloped bracketed base, h. 13 3/4 in., w. 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Italian Architectural Collectors Cabinet.Antique Italian Architectural Collectors Cabinet. Ebonized and inlaid Case. baluster gallery. -- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 34 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MINIATURE COLLECTOR'S CABINET - A diminutiveCHINESE MINIATURE COLLECTOR'S CABINET - A diminutive Chinese Export two-toned gilt black lacquer collector's cabinet, circa 1890, the molded top with vine decoration, the two doors with raised oval paSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Breakfront Collectors CabinetEnglish, c.1860, in mahogany with flame mahogany veneers, central Gothic arch cupboard doors opening to reveal eight satinwood fronted drawers, four larger drawers below, carved mahogany crest above,See Sold Price
Sold201617th C. Figural Continental Cabinet17th century carved figural continental cabinet, with original hardware, 61" h x 49" w x 20" d. Provenance: From a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Viennese Enamel Table Top Collector's CabinetAustrian Viennese enamel table top collector's or curiosity cabinet with hinged box over two doors enclosing nine drawers above a single drawer, early 20th century Ebonized wood, enameled and gilt metSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Oak Collectors CabinetLate 19th c. quartersawn oak entomological specimen case or 'collector's cabinet' with locking door revealing 10 interior drawers. Originally used at Yale University to store natural history collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Rosewood Curio or Collector's CabinetFine Chinese Rosewood Curio or Collector's Cabinet 49''x29.5''x12''. Step shelf unit with two bottom doors. Intricately carved with central shou symbols and Ming style phoenix birds. Some slight crackSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Mahogany Regency Collectors' CabinetIt measures 42.25" tall x 35.25" wide x 16" deepSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Hamilton Collection Audubon Bronze Rabbits$1
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Vitrine Glass Front Mahogany veneer Display Cabinet$1,000