Sold2023WOOLF, Bill (American, b. 1927). Untitled Abstract. 1991. A...WOOLF, Bill (American, b. 1927). Untitled Abstract. 1991. Acrylic on canvas. Signed on the lower right corner. 20 x 32”. Unframed. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023WOOLF, Bill (American, b. 1927). “#3 Battle of Missionary R...WOOLF, Bill (American, b. 1927). “#3 Battle of Missionary Ridge Tenn. Nov. 25, 1863”. 1990. Acrylic on canvas. Signed on the lower right corner. 20 x 32”. Unframed. Excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bill Scott, Am., b.1956,Untitled (Abstract Floral)Bill Scott, American, b.1956, Untitled (Abstract Floral including oranges, reds), 1994, acrylic on paper, signed and dated lower right 'Bill Scott/1994.' Framed. (PENN 157){} Property Title: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Irving B(lot of 3) Irving B. Haynes (American, 1927-2005), Untitled (Primary Color Abstracts), 1989, acrylics on paper, each signed and dated verso, sheets (all unframed): 30"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ELAINE LUSTIG COHEN (American, b. 1927)Ink and pencil on paper; Untitled (linear abstract), 1971 (framed); Signed and dated; 18 1/4" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Style of Keating, "Untitled (Organic Abstraction)"Style of Bill Keating (American, b. 1932-), "Untitled (Organic Abstraction", chromed steel, apparently unmarked. Abstract chrome sculpture with planar organic form. Overall approximately 13" x 21" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Warden (American, 1927-1991) October StormBill Warden (American, 1927-1991) October Storm Oil on Masonite 10 x 14 inches (25.4 x 35.6 cm) Signed lower left: B. Warden PROVENANCE: Private collection, Tucson, Arizona. HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Warden (American, 1927-1991) Hacienda Oil oBill Warden (American, 1927-1991)HaciendaOil on board13-1/2 x 17-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID ADICKES, (American, b. 1927), Abstract, MixedDAVID ADICKES (American, b. 1927) Abstract Mixed Media on panel Signed along bottom H 9½ x W 7½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Efren Ordonez (Mexican, B. 1927) Untitled Abstract.Efren Ordonez (Mexican, B. 1927) Untitled Abstract. Oil on plywood. Signed LR. Bears DuBose Gallery label en verso Total: 33" x 36.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Canin (American, b. 1927) Abstract CompositionMartin Canin (American, b. 1927) Abstract Composition, circa 1963, oil on paperboard laid on wood, damages. Size: 30" x 22", 76 x 56 cm (board). Sale of this lot will benefit Art for Healing NYC. MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Robert FreemanRobert Freeman (American, b. 1927), Untitled (Stylized Indian on Horseback), oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Benson: Untitled (Nudes with Cats)John Benson (American, b. 1927): Untitled (Nudes with Cats). Silver gelatin print mounted on rag board, unframed. Limited edition print (116/150) from the portfolio Photographs: Harry Callahan's photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Hepper (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1991Carol Hepper (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1991 wood and steel 23 1/2 x 20 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Hill Gallery, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jerry Uelsmann (American, b. 1934), Untitled, 1991,Jerry Uelsmann (American, b. 1934), Untitled, 1991, gelatin silver print, signed in pencil on the mount; signed and titled on the verso, 19" x 15.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Barry Tinsley (American, B. 1942) Untitled Abstract.Barry Tinsley (American, B. 1942) Untitled Abstract. Bronze sculpture, signed, dated 1989, numbered 1/4 Height: 55"See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Matthews (American, b. 1963) Untitled, 1991Victor Matthews (American, b. 1963) Untitled, 1991 oil on burlap, together with the artist's sketch of the work 70 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louisa Chase, American (b. 1951), Untitled, 1991, colorLouisa ChaseAmerican (b. 1951)Untitled, 1991color lithograph, ed.17/80signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.28 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Untitled Abstract.Richard Hunt (American, B. 1935) Untitled Abstract. Lithograph, pencil numbered 30/50 LL and pencil signed lower center Sheet: 15" x 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Stackhouse, (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1991Robert Stackhouse (American, b. 1942) Untitled, 1991 lithograph edition TP6, signed and dated in pencil Sheet: 18 1/2 x 25 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Untitled Abstract.Jack Youngerman (American, B. 1926) Untitled Abstract. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1968, and numbered 68/144 Sight: 35" x 25" Frame: 35.25" x 25.25"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500