Sold2024Carved Beaver Fragment of Screen Door Folk ArtTitle: Carved Beaver Fragment of Screen Door Folk Art Dimension: App. 18 ¼” tall x app. 20” wide Date: Ca. 1930’s Additional Information: Fragment from a 1930’s Cabin ScreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Screen Door w/ Painted Folk Art Flags 54 1/4" x 28 1/4"Old Screen Door w/ Painted Folk Art Flags 54 1/4" x 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART CARVED BEAVER FIGUREHand Carved Wooden Beaver Sculpture, a rough hewn depiction seated on a log, unsigned, 9 1/2" high, 19" x 7 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th century wood door screen with flagsLate 19th century wood folk art door screen with hand painted 38 star flags with vines and foliage, frame is in old green paint, wooden pin, and mortis and tenon construction, back of screen has conteSee Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART BEAVERLATE 19TH EARLY 20TH C. CARVED WOODEN FOLK ART BEAVER SCULPTURE - GREAT COLOR / PATINA - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - 15" HIGH, 11 1/2" WIDE, 5 1/2" DEEP - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED SOAPSTONE DOOR STOPAMERICAN FOLK ART CARVED SOAPSTONE DOOR STOP, carved "E. EVANS.", above a centered geometric design. Second half 19th century. 8 1/2" HOA.Very good overall condition with moderate to heavy areas of weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Beaver Head TrophyCanadian. C. 1970. Painted softwood, pine backboard. A quirky unsigned folk art carving of a Beaver's head carved from a single block of wood and painted in dark brown with white jutting incisors. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Folk Art Ice Fishing DecoysCarved beaver 8" long and a miniature duck 6 1/2" long. Both in original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th Century Monumental Folk Art Doorways Mounted as Room DividerPair of monumental Folk Art doorways mounted as room dividers. These large and impressive very fine carved doors are hinged together and can easily come apart to be used as their intended purpose or aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Wood Parrot Door KnockerFolk Art Carved Wood Parrot Door Knocker. Brass tacks for knock noise. Early 20th century folk art. Dimensions: 51/2" X 2"See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Folk Art Carved Figure19th c. folk art carved wooden Figure. Doors open to reveal shelving. Head is removable, stand included. Figure 62" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020Intricately Carved Balinese Screen.Monumental Balinese Intricately Carved Wooden Double-Sided Screen.c. 1960’s.Carved throughout with Bali jungle scene depicting Gods, Spirits & Mortals.Strong graphic details.Excellent condition.FourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Tramp Art Pyramid Draws With Glass Door.Four Tramp Art Pyramid Draws With Glass Door. Carved multi-layered pyramid cabinet. Loss to left top, otherwise great condition. 16” x 14” x 7”. Est. $600-900. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art MaskTogether with 3 carved wood fragments. Mask is 37"h Condition - overall wear, some cracks to woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sulton Rogers. Jesus At Temple Door.Sulton Rogers. Jesus At The Temple Door. 3D carved and painted wood with mixed media. Excellent condition. 12" x 12" x 18". Provenance: The Haverkamp Collection. Est. $200-400. Ship: $75See Sold Price
2023The Beaver Box.Anonymous. The Beaver Box. c. 1950's. Not signed or dated. Cigar box with carved and stained beaver attached to top of wooden box. A double-entendre dream item. Excellent condition. 5.5" h x 10" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN CARVED FOLK ART POPLAR HANGING CUPBOARDAMERICAN CARVED FOLK ART POPLAR HANGING CUPBOARD nailed case with applied picture-frame molding with carved vines, one hinged panel-door with carved design above, concealing two fixed shelves. PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART HANGING CORNER CUPBOARDCHIP CARVED DECORATION - SINGLE DOOR DIMENSIONS: 26" X 18" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Folk Art Chip Carved Wood Jewelry BoxAntique folk art style jewelry cabinet box in the shape of a miniature pie safe. Chip carved wood with spoke carved cut out doors. Opens to reveal a divided interior. Measures approximately 13 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Wall Cabinet with Doors and DrawersFolk Art Carved Wall Cabinet with Doors and Drawers24 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Gillespie. Log Cabin..Rev. Russell Gillespie. Log Cabin With Man Fishing Out The Front Door. Not signed. Carved cedar and other natural materials. Many figures and animals. Provenance: Blue Spiral Gallery. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Folk Art Two Door Wall Cabinethand carved pattern throughout. Painted interior with shelves. 25 1/2" wide, 32 1/2" tall, 11" deep. From a home in Speculator, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Casey Edwards. Beaver.Casey Edwards. Beaver. Signed. Not dated. Carved and painted wood with glass eyes. Excellent condition. 13”h x 21” x 10”. Est. $500-800. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art hand made US Presidential Carriage with horsesAn early folk art hand made US Presidential carriage with horses with early presidential seal on its door. This is hand carved and in good condition considering its age but some loses noted.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, Young man smoking a pipe, oil on board, English school, in carved wood frame, interior$50
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese carved soapstone groups and a painted alabaster and wood table screen depicting a€400
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Folk Art From Eatonville Fl Wagon & Horses Lamp$1