Sold2023Japanese Carved and Painted Wooden Netsuke.Height 1 7/8 inches. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted to show any obviousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Vintage Japanese Store Sign 5ft4inCarved wooden Japanese store sign with impressions of Japanese kanji on both sides of signal approx 5ft 4 inches tall and 13 inches wide. Evident wearing to wooden on edges and fading to kanji JapanesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Relief Carved Wooden SignSing Eng Seng in Chinese and Pinyin characters. Traces of blue paint and gilt decoration. 24"H x 49"W x 2.5"D This lot is located at 1502 N Lime Avenue, Sarasota, Florida, 34237. DELIVERY SERVICE TO ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CARVED WOODEN AXE TRADE SIGNThese hung above departments in hardware stores or outside along side walk to advertise the type of trade or shop within. Nicely finished all wood to include the blade. Measures 35" in length with a 9See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF EDO PERIOD JAPANESE WOOD SHI SHI DOG LIONPair of Antique Carved Wooden Shi-Shi. Japanese (Edo Period; late 18th century), each carved of himtosi (Japanese cypress) wood-one with closed mouth (femalei shi), the other with open mouth (male shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE WOODEN JAPANESE MASKAn antique hand-carved wooden ceremonial Japanese Mask. Circa: from late 18th to early 19th century. Dimensions: H: 10 in.W: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Antique Japanese Carved Wooden FiguresThree softwood carved figures, each on a wooden plinth. Dimensions:Each is about 6" x 3 1/2" and 12 1/2" tall. Provenance:From the estate of Jack R BershadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Carved Wooden Figure of DaikokuAntique Japanese Carved Wooden Figure of God, Daikoku. 5 inches H x 3.25 W x 3.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Gilt Carved Wooden WarriorAntique Chinese Gilt Carved Wooden Warrior / samurai. Measures 31 inches high x 12 x 13 inches. Minor Losses otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Wooden Carved Buddha StatueJapanese Wooden Carved Buddha Statue. Dimension: 11.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Antique Japanese Wooden Carved Netsuke, Signed, Inlay with 2 Mice on Pumkingood condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE VICTORIAN WOODEN CARVED JAPANESE BUDDAH CANEANTIQUE VICTORIAN WOODEN CARVED JAPANESE BUDDAH CANE TOP. IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Painted "Trot Inn" Wooden SignAntique "Trot Inn" Wooden Sign. Wear commensurate with age. Some paint chipping. Approx. dimensions: 8 in. H x 37 in. W. Weight: 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Japanese wooden carved double sided panel print block for book pagesTitle: Antique Chinese Japanese wooden carved double sided panel print block for book pages Date/Period: 19th century Materials: wood Printed on both sides of the woodblock, 2 pages per side. HistoricSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE BUTCHERS WOODEN CARVED TRADE SIGNAPPEARS TO BE ORIGINAL PAINT WRITTEN IN PORTUGUESE--52" W x 33" H -- APPROX 20 LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Wooden SignDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese wooden sign. Carved with embossed Chinese characters and signed with gilded chinese characters along the side. Finished with a red paint overcoat and rests on a rollingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ant. Japanese Carved Hardwood Merchant Shop SignAntique Japanese carved hardwood merchant shop sign, late 19th / early 20th century, probably for a fishmonger or restaurant. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer ThierrySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavern Sign by Armand LaMontagnehanging, carved and painted, wooden sign, Cranston Inn, single sided, stamped on reverse Armand LaMontagneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved Painted Wood Carp Hanging Fish Sign Mokugyo Drum Jizai KagiAntique Japanese carved wood hanging carp sign, Mokugyo drum, or Jizai Kagi. Good age-appropriate condition. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers listeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Figures and ToolA grouping of antique artifacts to include a large, wooden Japanese guardian figure lacking right arm and toes, a Hawaiian stone poi pounder tool, and a carved wooden Japanese figurine. Guardian: 16-1See Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz General art. A pair of antique I-V-OR-Y horse sculptures, hand-carved wooden base inlaid with gems,$500
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Victorian Style Carved Wooden Slipper Chair w/ Japanese Cream Silk Upholstery. See pics.$20(1 bid)