Sold2023Christmas tree decoration, DRESDEN CARDBOARD, car, lenght: 8.5 cm, nice piece for restoring, must beChristmas tree decoration, DRESDEN CARDBOARD, car, lenght: 8.5 cm, nice piece for restoring, must be put in order German Description Christbaumschmuck, DRESDNER Pappe, Motorwagen, L: 8,5 cm, schöSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, splendorDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, splendor sledge with 2 horses, top is a bit loosed, wax stains at the fabric over the horses, with stately lady, rare, 14 cm German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt sculpture with engraved decoration of a lama,Gilt sculpture with engraved decoration of a lama, probably Padmasambhava, Tibet 16th - 17th century (17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016An exceptionally extensive Dutch Delft blue and whiteEach piece marked "IVB", probably for "De Dobbelde Schenckan", first quarter 18th C. H 17 cm - W 23,5 - D 19,5 cm Similar stands are known: 1) In the Kulturen museum, Lund, Denmark. Signed LVE for LamSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, candy container, bust with helmet, hinged ventail, rareDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, candy container, bust with helmet, hinged ventail, rare German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Candy-Container, Büste mit Helm, aufklappSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Sconces, pairTiffany Studios Sconces with pulled-feather shades, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 12 h × 6 w × 6.5 d in (30 × 15 × 17 cm) Marked to each sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWER20TH Century. Gilt finial sculpted in the form of a menorah. Upper roof can be opened to insert spices. Repousee, punched and pierced decoration throughout. Marked. 56 cm high. Approx. 3,980 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Kangxi, blue and white porcelain, figure decoration, Pen HolderH. 17 cm.W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Wood-OwlPablo Picasso Wood-Owl 1968white earthenware with engobe decoration under partial brushed glaze 11.5 h × 8.5 w × 6.5 d in (29 × 22 × 17 cm) Stamped studio mark to interSee Sold Price
Sold2023Namikawa Sosuke, Tray with pheasantNamikawa Sosuke Tray with pheasant perched on cherry tree Japan, late Meiji periodcloisonne enamel 0.25 h x 9 w x 6.625 d in (1 x 23 x 17 cm) Tray features shakudo mount on rim and tri-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Antique Ottoman Silver Lidded Serving DishesA Pair of Antique Ottoman Silver Lidded Serving Dishes Marked. Total weight: 2740 gr, total height: 17 cm, diameter: 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tiffany & Co Ruby & 18K Gold BraceletVintage Tiffany & Co prong set Ruby & 18K Yellow Gold Basket Weave link Bracelet marked to closure with safety tab, "Tiffany & Co / 18K". Total weight 103.5 grams. Total length 6 3/4 inches (17 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti, '1086' floor lamp, 1961Gino Sarfatti, '1086' floor lamp, 1961, H. 127 cm (max.),Ø 17 cm. Made by Arteluce, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted white, chrome-plated metal. Marked: Manufacturer's label., RomanelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973, H. 17 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1973. Porcelain, white, glazed. Marked: manufacturer's mark (stamp, blue)., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 53.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynastydynasty, blue and white porcelain ware, landscape decoration, painting cylinderH. 17.5 cm.W. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo, Daoguang periodA pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo Daoguang period Each with four-character mark to underside. (2). H: 2 7/8, Dia: 6 7/8 in. (H: 7.3, Dia: 17.46 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, Xamach vesselClaude Conover Xamach vessel USA, 1983glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 19.25 h × 17.5 dia in (49 × 44 cm) Signed and titled to underside 'Claude Conover Xamach'. Sold with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, VesselClaude Conover Vessel USA, produced before 1969glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 13.25 h × 6.5 w × 7 l in (34 × 17 × 18 cm) Signed to underside 'Claude Conover'.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY MALTESE SILVER COVERED BOWL, 189g17th century Maltese covered bowl. Marked to base (see Rosenberg 7315). Additional makers mark indistinct. Both the bowl and lid with chased and repousse decoration. Height 12.5 cm Old repair to innerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell, Wall light 'Piparkakku', 1950sH. 17 x 28 x 13 cm. Made by Idman Oy, Vilhonvuorenkatu. Brass sheet. Marked: Manufacturer's stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Christmas DecorationsVintage early 20th c Christmas decorations including blown glass beads, 2 small trees, German wreaths, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023In the manner of Leon Jallot, VanityIn the manner of Leon Jallot Vanity France, c. 1935maple burl veneer, shagreen, nickel-plated brass, celluloid 29.75 h x 57.5 w x 17.5 d in (76 x 146 x 44 cm) Vanity features a flip-top mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price