Sold2022Antique Chinese Books Complete Eight-Volume Set: Song Yun Ju Cang Quan, Republican PeriodChina, Republican period Dimensions: 10" (25.4cm) L, 6 1/4" (15.9cm) W, 2 3/4" (7cm) H Comprising 8 volumes of texts with pictures. Text in traditional Chinese. Paper covers, string four hole stab binSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin (George R. R. ) [A Song of Ice and Fire], 5 vol., first editions, 1996-2011.NO RESERVE Martin (George R. R. ) [A Song of Ice and Fire], first editions, 5 vol., comprising: A Game of Thrones, 1996; A Clash of Kings, jacket spine faded, 1998; A Storm of Swords, cloth spine endSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magic The Gathering - Ice Age complete Set (1995).Magic The Gathering - Ice Age complete Set (1995).This lot contains a complete Ice Age expansion, originally released in 1995. This is a full set that includes one to four copies of every card from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire"Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" (triptych). Complete set of three offset lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Each size: 24'' x 19.5'', 61 x 50 cm (image);See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton silver-plated ice water pitcher setReed & Barton silver-plated ice water pitcher set, complete with china stone liningSee Sold Price
Sold20241953 National Fire Protection Training Book SetA complete set of 4 vintage, 1953, fire training books with sleeve. Includes (1) Fire Fighting Tactics. By: Lloyd Layman, (1) Operating Fire Department Pumpers. By: Warren Y. Kimball, (1) Attacking anSee Sold Price
Sold2021TONY SARG'S PLAY-A-TUNE BLOXColorful paper litho block set, each with a different pitch bell within; complete set of eight, retains original "Song Book"; original box is very rough with water damage, bug damage, edges split, etcSee Sold Price
Sold202314 awesome sets, 62 comicssweet lot of 14 complete sets, includes complete X-Cutioner's Song 1-12, Hellstorm 1-5, Zemo 1-4, Machine Teen 1-5, Black Panther Panther's Prey 1-4, Blackhawk 1-3, Cloak & Dagger 1-4, Three MusketeerSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Ice Age Set - 1995 - Almost CompleteMagic the Gathering - Ice Age Set 1995 - Almost Complete. Missing 2 Cards - Enduring Renewal and Maron Stromgald - 381 Cards Total. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorgeous & Scarce Hobb's Amberina Victorian Glass 9 pc Ice Cream SetHow many of these are around? Not many we dare say! Beautiful Hobb's amberina complete nine piece ice cream set. One exceptional set folks. Largest measures 2" tall, 14 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold202311 pc Bryce Bros. Birch Leaf Victorian Ice Cream SetAttractive and complete, this vaseline ice cream set comes with 10 individual bowls and a master leaf tray. Set your table in style with this lovely by Bryce Bros. of the Victorian era. Large master lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Diecast Fire Engines, PlusIncludes a Corgi fire ladder truck; Corgi Simon Snorkel; Dinky Merryweather ladder truck & pumper; Matchbox 62-05-06 Fire Rescue Set with truck, 95% complete, ob; Plus a Ralstoy Allied Van lines truckSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURITS C. ESCHER Earth * Air * Fire * Water.MAURITS C. ESCHER Earth * Air * Fire * Water. Set of 4 color woodcuts on wove paper with letterpress, 1952. Various sizes and conditions. Very good impressions.The complete set of New Year's greetingSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE BEATLES BOOK COMPLETE SETA complete set of original The Beatles Book monthly magazines from August 1963 to December 1969, numbered 1 through 77. The books are filled with Beatles information, pictures, interviews, song lyricsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Signed 1980 Miracle on Ice Hockey Team Uncut TradingA Signed 1980 Miracle on Ice Hockey Team Uncut Trading Card Sheet, inscribed ("Jim Craig"), ("Herb Brooks") and ("Mike Eruzione") in blue Sharpie at bottom of sheet. Complete set of 50 cards producedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ice cream dippers (8), Gilchrist #31, complete setIce cream dippers (8), Gilchrist #31, complete set w/sizes 40-6, mfgd by Gilchrist Co.-Newark, NJ, brass & nickel plated w/wood handles, all VG/Exc cond, up to 11.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ice cream dippers (6), Gilchrist #33, complete setIce cream dippers (6), Gilchrist #33, complete set w/sizes 20-6, mfgd by Gilchrist Co.-Newark, NJ, brass & nickel plated w/wood handles, all VG/Exc cond, up to 11"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim GROSS: "The Song of Songs" - PortfolioChaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) complete set of nine lithographs and pages and blue folio cover, "The Song of Songs," each signed and numbered, edition 144/200. [Each page: 21" H x 17" W; Folio: 22See Sold Price
Sold201738 fire King plates and bowls38 fire King plates and bowls. Not a complete set. Wear to gilt. Largest plate measures 9 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Godinger Chrome Fire Truck Thirst Extinguisher Bar Set All Complete 14 in. lengthGodinger Chrome Fire Truck Thirst Extinguisher Bar Set All Complete. Set includes: 4 stirrers, bucket shot glass/measuring cup, shaker, steering wheel that pulls out and is a corkscrew, and a beer botSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set Painted Ladies Pin up Girl Art Trading Cards from the 40’s and 50’s$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set of Golden Age of Hollywood Pinup Girl Trading Cards$6(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BOXED MAHJONG SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. A complete set with tiles, counters,£35
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007$5,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery120 18/19thC miniature Tibetan Thangkas or Tsaklis-Very Rare Complete Set$3,900
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Jungle No Symbol Error Holo 16 Card Complete Set$185(3 bids)