Sold2024Guillermo Pacheco Lopez (Mexican, B. 1971)"Sombrero De Argoiris." Oil mixed with sand on canvas. Signed upper right. 59 x 35" : 65 x 46 1/2" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Lopez (b. 1971, New Mexico)Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe Paz en el Mundo, 2004 Polychromed retablo on recessed, carved panel Signed, titled, dated and inscribed verso: Arthur Lopez 17" H x 12.5" W x 2" D Notes: Cradling a jaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur López, Santisima Trinidad Crucificado, 2003Arthur López(b. 1971)Santisima Trinidad Crucificado 2003carved wood gesso pigmentinscribed verso: Arthur / López / © 2003 / Santisima / Trinidad / CrucificadoDimensions: 28 3/4 x 19 1/2 x 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Esther Gonzalez Lopez - La Mesa VerdeLot 119 Esther Gonzalez Lopez Mexican (b. 1936) La Mesa Verde (2005) oil on canvas signed center right 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/4 x 24 1/2 x 1 1/2, wood strip frame Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felipe Morales Lopez - Untitled (Man in Landscape)Lot 153 Felipe Morales Lopez Mexican (b. 1959) Untitled (Man in Landscape) (1981) watercolor on paper inscribed to verso signed lower right 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela KSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Benjamin Lopez Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940)Untitled; Weaving mounted to board; 83" x 55"; Provenance: Luis Barragan; Juan Martin Gallery, Mexico City (acquired 1970); Provenance: The Adriana Williams CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, B. 1939) Figure in Red.Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, B. 1939) Figure in Red. Acrylic and ink on paper, signed and dated 1992 lower center Sight: 29" x 21" Frame: 38" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, b. 1939)Oil on canvas. Sizable impressionist landscape. Signed to l.l. 31.5" x 20" (canvas size)See Sold Price
Sold2022J. L. Reyes, Pair of Sterling CandelabrasJuventino Lopez Reyes (Mexican, b. 1915). Pair of Candelabras. Sterling silver, Mexico. Designed between 1930 - 1960. Made in Mexico. Height: 14". Total Weight: 125.68 ozt. Pair of sterling silver RocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Luis Lopez LozaLuis Lopez Loza (Mexican, b. 1939), "Cabeza de Balerina," 1962, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower center right, canvas: 39.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 41.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
SoldGuillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, b. 1939) Omens and Premonitions, 1972Guillermo Ceniceros (Mexican, b. 1939) Omens and Premonitions, 1972 acrylic on canvas signed G Ceniceros and dated (lower left) 39 1/2 x 51 1/4 inches. This lot is located in ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo Ceniceros - Untitled (Green and Blue Landscape)Lot 58 Guillermo Ceniceros Mexican (b. 1939) Untitled (Green and Blue Landscape) acrylic on canvas signed verso 12 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 17 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: The GracSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luis Lopez Loza, bronze sculptureLuis Lopez Loza, bronze sculpture, Luis Lopez Loza (Mexican, b. 1939), Abstract bronze, signed "Lopez Loza", to underside, hardwood stand, 1.5"h x 7"w x 4"d (excl. stand)See Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermo Ceniceros - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 11 Guillermo Ceniceros Mexican (b. 1939) Untitled (Landscape) oil on board signed verso 15 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 13 x 17 1/4 x 1 inches, wooden frame Provenance: The Graciela KartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abelardo López Moreno - Lao Ilaga #1Lot 242 Abelardo López Moreno Mexican (b. 1957) Lao Ilaga #1 etching signed lower right, P/A plate: 17 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Lopez Orozco - Untitled (Collage)Lot 51 Sergio Lopez Orozco Mexican (b. 1946) Untitled (Collage) acrylic, collage/handmade paper signed upper center sheet (approximate): 33 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 41 7/8 x 30 7/8 x 1 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO PRECIADO (MX, B.1970) PAINTING ON CANVASFramed mixed media painting on canvas, signed lower left, Francisco Guillermo Preciado Perez (Mexican, b.1970), sight: approx 23.25"h, 19.25"w, overall: 34"h, 30"w, 15.25lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Armando Amaya, sculpture, c. 1971Armando Amaya, sculpture, c. 1971, Armando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935), Female Bather, bronze with brown patina, signed, dated and numbered "IV/V", on wood block base, 14.5"h x 8"w x 14.5"d (excl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2023GUILLERMO OLGUIN (b. 1969, Mexican) LandscapeOil on canvas 20 x 16 in, 33 x 29 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Fernando LopezMexican, b. 1955The Diver, a pair of bookendsEach signed MILO and with foundry mark J.B. DEPOSEE BRONZE GARANTI PARISBronze on black marble basesHeight 9 inches, width 3 inches, depth 5 inches.<See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, B. 1932) Nierman.Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, B. 1932) Nierman. Text by Jode Gomez Sicre, translated by Ralph Dimmick. Published by Ciudad de Mexico - Editorial Artes de Mexico - 1971. Signed and dedicated in pen "To mySee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KIKI GAFFNEY (American b. 1971) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Red and Blue," 2003$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE, "Egg with Fish," CIRCA 1985$200(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftAGOPBLuis Abreux (Cuban/American, b.1971) The Prince, Signed and dated '04 lower right, Oil on Canvas,$500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Canning (b.1971) The Vees and Arcs Oil and wax on canvas laid on board, 91.5 x 122.5cm (36€1,700