Sold2023Oriental Carpets Original Designs (7)Set of 7 intricate skilled colorful watercolor designs for oriental mid east rugs. Early 20th century. Decorative arts illustration art.. Largest 13" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental Persian design Carpet, 7' x 4.6"Oriental Persian design Carpet, 7' x 4.6"See Sold Price
Sold2022after Bergman Austrian Bronze Arabian Princess, Pantherafter Bergman Austrian Bronze Arabian Princess, Panther on oriental carpet. Good original patina. Bears signature. Size: 7 h 6.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oriental Carpet with Geometric DesignOriental Carpet with Geometric Design, 9' x 12'7"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Beaded Purse Hangbag. Mini seed beads inAntique Beaded Purse Hangbag. Mini seed beads in Oriental Carpet design. steel beads with oranges, golds and purples bead design. Gold tone frame.-- Dimensions: H: 7.25 inches: W: 5.5 inches --- US ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand-Knotted Kazak Square Tribal Design Rug 6.7x6.76'7"x6'7" Hand-Knotted Kazak Square Tribal Design Oriental Carpet This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind Hand-Knotted Kazak Square Tribal Design Oriental Carpet. It has been worked upon for months andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ISPAHAN DESIGN 12' 4" X 9' 2" ORIENTAL CARPET RUGSemi-antique, rose ground having an overall flowering vine design with palmettes, 7 floral borders (ivory primary border with linked palmettes), fine weave. Condition: some outer edge fading and soiliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oriental Karaja Rug CarpetOriental Karaja Rug Carpet"PERSIA, CIRCA 1910 Blue, red and neutral coloring with geometric designs. " 4' 7" by 3' 3" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016SAROUK DESIGN WOOL ORIENTAL CARPET SEMI-ANTIQUESAROUK DESIGN WOOL ORIENTAL CARPET, SEMI-ANTIQUE, W 8' 7", L 20' 7":Having a red ground, navy accents, and beige/green border. Length edge lined with leather backing. C. 1930-1960's.See Sold Price
Sold201610'5" x 7'1" Beige Bokhara style Oriental Rug Car10'5" x 7'1" Beige Bokhara style Oriental Rug Carpet. Gold & Blue Designs. Fine weaving. Handmade rug.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Oriental Silk Blend CarpetOriental silk blend carpet with pictorial palace design. 8'9" in x 5'7".See Sold Price
2021Iranian Yalameh Carpet 10.25 x 7 FTAn Original hand knotted Iranian Yalameh Carpet with the original Laciak Toranje design. This carpet measures 10.25 x 7 FT (310 x 215 cm). HON12317 Item#001359See Sold Price
Sold2018Silky Wool Oriental Style CarpetSilky Wool Oriental Style Carpet, primarily pale blue, with salmon,grey black and ivory geometric and floral repeated designs(LLOW309)(MM)Dimensions: 7'-1" x 8'-10" Provenance: Property from the ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-Knotted Tribal Design Kazak Runner Oriental CarpetTitle: Hand-Knotted Tribal Design Kazak Runner Oriental Carpet Year: 2010 and above Origin (city & Country): AFGHANISTAN Size/Format: 2'7" x 10'2" Material: Wool, Cotton Hand-Knotted Tribal Design KazSee Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE ORIENTAL PERSIAN KESHAN DESIGN CARPETESTATE ORIENTAL PERSIAN KESHAN DESIGN CARPET: Dark blue field with light blue border. Intricate floral scrolls and rosettes. 7'2" X 11'2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sarouk Oriental CarpetSarouk oriental carpet, with all over floral design on a deep red ground, measuring 14 feet 6 inches by 10 feet 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental Persian Sultanabad Style Rug / CarpetOriental Persian Sultanabad Style Rug / Carpet. Floral design with colonial red, navy and cream colorwyas. Measures approximately 5 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Quality Hand Knotted Oriental / Persian CarpetQuality Hand Knotted Oriental / Persian Carpet. Central medallion and framed border design. Wool and silk blend. Original purchase price of $3,995 from Woodlands Oriental Rug Gallery in Texas. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oriental Carpet Black & Gold Design Orig. $34,000Contemporary Oriental Carpet w Black & Gold Design in a Baroque Style w Original Retail Cost of Approximately $34,000. Measures 13 x 18 feet approximately.See Sold Price
Sold20195'4" 3'7" Oriental Runner Carpet. Blue ground wit5'4" 3'7" Oriental Runner Carpet. Blue ground with red geometric design and border. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Carpet (Bokhara) - 6' 9" X 9' 7"Classic Bokhara design. Sticky trim from previous tape, tear, worn, back with brilliant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Oriental CarpetChinese Oriental Carpet, maroon ground with peach, green and lavender floral design, early 20th C, possibly cut down from a larger size, 4'3" x 11'4". [7] CONDITION: Numerous white thread exposure.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oriental Carpet - 7' 9" X 11' 6"Cut design geometric pattern of pale colors, Some fading and wear.See Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsMuted Floral Design 10X13 Wool Oriental Rug Hand-Knotted Vintage Classic Carpet$10
1156 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHandmade Antique Floral Design Area Rug 5.6ft x 6.7ft Wool Knotted Carpet$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRare Floral Distressed Antique Oriental Rug 9.7ft x 12.7ft Wool Hand-Knotted Vintage$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Semi Antique Tribal Geometric Design 4ft3in x 7ft3in Shirvan Oriental Rug$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Floral Stone-Washed Wool Area Rug 4.9ft x 7.5ft Distressed Vintage Oriental Carpet$10