Sold2016Lot of 5 18th/19th C. Ink Drawings."Beatrice - Dante-Vergil", "Death of Lucretia" "Vergil and Dante", "Temple of Venus of Lesbos" and one untitled. From an East 64th Street Manhattan estate. Dimensions: Vary from 12" x 17" to 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany Studios "Linenfold" Floor LampTiffany StudiosRare "Linenfold" Floor Lampcirca 1910gilt bronze, favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1936"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, A3990"60 x 14 x 12 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofAmedeo Modigliani appears in the Upper left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maud Morgan (1903-1999), oil on canvas, large abstractMaud Morgan (1903-1999), oil on canvas, large abstract purple and orange, signed and dated on verso: Maud Morgan 76, 65" x 48". Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller having stamp/label.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edvard Munch (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofEdvard Munch appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Edvard Munch . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This is noSee Sold Price
2018Mark Rothko (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on Paper painting signed on verso Mark Rothko, measures: 14 x 12 1/2" Private Collection New York Acquired Directly from the Artist COA Included. The painting comes framed. Mark Rothko (1903 �See Sold Price
Sold2022Worthington Whittredge (1820-1910) Brook in the Woods 14 x 12 in. (35.5 x 30.5 cm) framed 24 1/2...Worthington Whittredge (1820-1910) Brook in the Woods signed 'W.Whittredge' (lower left), identified on a label from Montross Gallery, New York (affixed to the back of the frame) oil on canvas 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Rose Pink Quartz 12.48 Ct. Oval Shape 17.6 x 14.4 Mm Gemstone From BrazilProduct ID: 805526867 Product Name: Natural Quartz Weight: 12.48 CT. Size: 17.6 x 14.4 x 8.7 MM. Shape: Oval Color: Rose Pink Clarity:VSI Luster: Good Gems Origin: Brazil Treatment: Unheated Crystal SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nona Garcia (b. 1978) Drift, set of sixDrift, set of six signed and dated 2018 (verso) oil on wood 12" x 14" (30 cm x 36 cm) each PROVENANCE: Silverlens, Makati City LITERATURE: Mercado, Arianna and Gary-Ross Pastrana. Countercurrents.MakaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese scroll of scholar under a blossoming treeChinese scroll of scholar under a blossoming tree and a a panel with caligraphy, 18th or 19th century. total length approximately 23 1/2 feetimage size: 48\" x 12\" caligraphy section: 33\" x 11\"See Sold Price
Sold2017NAKASHIMA WALL SHELFWiddicomb Cabinet Wall Shelf, by George Nakashima, ca. 1965, in American black walnut, facing two sliding doors, diagonal shelf extension at top on right, 14" x 60" x 12", with 11" added width at top.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN GINGER JARChinese blue and white porcelain ginger jar having dragon motif to body. Pierced lid with lingzhi finial. Measures 14" (35.5cm) diameter x 12 1/2" (31cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, TwoNancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, Two Heads, signed and dated '68 lower left, 12-1/4" x 14-1/2" overall, Cordier & Ekstorm (New York) gallery label on verso , Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magdalena Abakanowicz, EmbryologyMagdalena Abakanowicz Embryology 2002-2003stainless steel17 h × 61 w × 19 d in (43 × 155 × 48 cm) Additional elements measure 12 h x 24 w x 14 d inches and 9 h x 17 w x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Neighborhood Ridge," 1984, hand ground etching with aquatint and dry point, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 12/50, image: 14"h x 10"w, sheet: 23"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Three WomenThree Women signed and dated 12.VIII.04 (lower right) charcoal 25" x 19" (64 cm x 48 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Gallery confirming the authenticity of this lot Among the first genSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Floor Lamp And Leaded ShadeSigned Tiffany Studios . Signed on both the shade and the base From an important NYC collection. - Dimensions: 27.5" dia x 14.5" H the shade .75" h appSee Sold Price
2018Paul Signac "St Tropez" Signed WatercolorPaul Signac, France (1863-1935) watercolor of St. Tropez. Signed and dated, 1906, lower right. COA by Marina Ferretti. Overall paper size 14.5"W X 13.75"H; visible dimensions 12"W X 11"H. Examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Singing Posters: AllenRUPPERSBERG, ALLEN. The Singing Posters: Allen Ginsberg's Howl, Parts II & III. Approximately 100 colored commercial advertising posters. 14 x 22 inches; 360 x 560 mm. Printed by Colby Poster PrintingSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LAURENCIN (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1883-1956)"Jeune Fille au Chapeau Bleu", oil on canvas, signed upper right, a bust portrait, housed in a gilt handcarved cove frame, OS: 22" x 17", SS: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", fine condition. Note indicates this wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shelley Muzylowski Allen, Nightshade KuduShelley Muzylowski Allen Nightshade Kudu 2014hand-blown glass, enameled steel 25.5 h x 12.25 w x 11 d in (65 x 31 x 28 cm) Etched signature and date to interior of base 'S Muzylowski Allen 14'See Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. ADJUSTABLE MAHOGANY MUSIC STAND 48 1/2" TO 41 3/4" TALL X 14" WIDE$150(1 bid)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907$900(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. ENGLISH BARN YARD, OIL / CANVAS, UNSIGNED 8 1/4" X 12"$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PORTSMOUTH MAHOGANY BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS 13 SATINWOOD PANELS, C.1790 35" X 39 1/4" X 22 1/2"$1,000(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SATINWOOD NORTH SHORE OR PORTSMOUTH CARD TABLE WITH INLAY 29 1/2" X 35 1/4" X 17 1/2"$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY18THC. PETITE QUEEN ANNE MAPLE DROPLEAF TABLE 27" X 32" LONG X 35 1/4" OPEN X 12 1/4" CLOSED$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER "EVERGREENS IN WINTER " WATERCOLOR 20" X 14 1/2"$2,500