Sold2022Satz von sechs Barockstuehlen : Sueddeutschland, M. 18. Jh.Set of six baroque chairs : Southern Germany, mid 18th c. Trapezoidal upholstered seat and high, cartouche-shaped backrest on curved volute legs and profiled frame. Oak, white and light green colouredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barockkommode : Sueddeutschland, M. 18. Jh.Baroque chest of drawers : Southern Germany, mid 18th c. Four-drawer, triple flared corpus, side central lock. Coniferous wood, walnut veneered, surrounded by plum wood inlaid rectangular bands. 92 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heiliger Michael, Oesterreich, M. 18. Jh.Saint Michael : Austria, mid of the 18th c. Archangel with wide spread wings standing on natural base above fallen Lucifer, holding lance in left hand, wearing silver armor, helmet with feathers and dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vermeil-Kaennchen : Nuernberg, M. 18. Jh.German Vermeil Jug : Nuremberg, mid of the 18th century. Johann Samuel Beckensteiner (master 1743/45-81). Conical form with curved handle and bracket casting, foot and domed lid decorated with curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Kommode : Sizilien, M. 18. Jh.Small chest of drawers : Sicily, mid 18th c. On high curved legs with sabots convex two-drawer corpus. Softwood and hardwood, surface geometric marquetry of rosewood and rosewood, black marble top witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barocker Salontisch : M. 18. Jh. und spaeterBaroque salon table : Mid 18th c. and later On curved legs with flat carved decoration and a frame with linear maple inlays, protruding, profiled and curved top; inlaid with three birds in landscape iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Salomonische Saeulen : Sueddeutschland, 1. H. 18. Jh.Pair of Solomon columns : South Germany, 1st half of the 18th century Two thirds of each column is surrounded by partly openwork carved leaf tendrils. Coniferous wood, painted in grayish white and greSee Sold Price
Sold2018BAROCKE STANDUHR Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum/BAROCKE STANDUHR Deutsch, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Nussbaum/ Wurzelholz, furniert. H. 235 cm. Über zwei Tatzen- bzw. Klotzfüßen hochrechteckiger, gegliederter Korpus mit mittlerer Tür. Dreifach verglastSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAROCKE ALTARSÄULE Deutsch oder flämisch, 18. Jh.BAROCKE ALTARSÄULE Deutsch oder flämisch, 18. Jh. Eiche, dunkel gebeizt, teils geschnitzt. H. 133 cm. Über einem quadratischen Stand gedrückter Rundfuss mit gedrechseltem Schaft. Umlaufende WeinreSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROCKE ALTARSÄULEBAROCKE ALTARSÄULE Deutsch oder flämisch, 18. Jh Eiche, dunkel gebeizt, teils geschnitzt. H. 133 cm. Über einem quadratischen Stand gedrückter Rundfuss mit gedrechseltem Schaft. Umlaufende WeinrebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glashumpen : Deutschland, M. 19. Jh.Glass tankard : Germany, mid 19th c. Faceted wall with ribbon handle, inscription on the front ''1858 IIIter Preis Solingen R. Welter''. Thick-walled, colourless glass, silver mounted. H. 18 cm. // GlSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, DekorPAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, Dekor in Unterglasurblau und bunter Aufglasurbemalung. H. 40 cm. Auf den Wandungen und den Deckeln umlaufender Dekor: Palastdamen mit spieldenden KindeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bracket-Clock Michael Weilhart Prag Tschechien, 18.Jh.Bracket-Clock Michael Weilhart Prag Tschechien, 18.Jh. Holzgehuse mit Bronzefssen und Bronzeverzierungen. Verglastes Fronttrchen mit Appliken aus Bronze, seitlich verglaste Werksicht und verglastes WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anbietplatte mit Blumenkorbmotiv : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Serving Plate with Flower Basket Motif : Nuremberg, 1st half of the 18th century Oval, eight-piece curved form with reinforced rim on nine volute feet, in the centre a large basket with blossoms and fSee Sold Price
Sold2016BUDDHA AMITAYUS Sino-tibetisch, 18. Jh. Bronze,BUDDHA AMITAYUS Sino-tibetisch, 18. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet, Reste blauer Kultfarbe, Halbedelstein-Besatz. H. 17 cm. Auf der Unterseite in Schwarz bezeichnet. Im Meditationssitz auf einem hohen, viereckSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Laternenuhr Frankreich, 18.Jh. VergoldetesKleine Laternenuhr Frankreich, 18.Jh. Vergoldetes Messinggehäuse mit Seitentürchen. Vier Füsschen und vier Zapfen auf dem Glockenstuhl. Gesägte Aufsätze auf dem Glockenstuhl. In Messingring gefasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enghalskrug mit Geburt Christi : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Narrow-necked jug with birth of Christ : Nuremberg, first half of the 18th century Round, flared stand, spherical body with surrounding landscape, on the left adoration of the infant Jesus by the shepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schrank, Letztes Drittel 18. Jh.Cabinet : Last third of 18th c. Two-door corpus with rounded corners, the four door panels inlaid with birds, partly engraved. Walnut and other hardwoods. 200 x 145 x 55 cm. - Drying damage. // SchranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lotosteller China, Ende 18.Jh. UnterglasurblaueLotosteller China, Ende 18.Jh. Unterglasurblaue Qianlong-Marke. Porzellan mit Celadonglasur. Lotosblütenformig, Blütenblatt fein modeliert. Risse. D 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Platte China, 18.Jh. Kangxi Marke und Zeit.Platte China, 18.Jh. Kangxi Marke und Zeit. Wucai-Farbe, teilweise vergoldet. Im Spiegel Blumenarrangement in prächtigen Vasen, auf der Fahne in den Paneelen Blumendekor und verschiedene Fabeltiere.See Sold Price
Sold2016Standuhr, England, 18.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit MalereienStanduhr, England, 18.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Malereien verziert. Kunstvoll bemalte Fronttüre. Verglaste Zifferfronttüre. Aufbauabschluss mit Spiegel, Bronzekugeln und beidseitig mit Adlemotiven gekröSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fayencewalzenkrug Oettingen-Schrattenhofen, 18.Jh.Fayencewalzenkrug Oettingen-Schrattenhofen, 18.Jh. Fayence, polychrome Vögel und Pflanzenmalerei in Rocaillenkartusche. Zinndeckel. Am Boden bezeichnet: "Schrattenhoffen". H 24 cm. - ReparaturspurenSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceWWI Imperial German Combat Helmet w/ Bullet Holes$3(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BEADED & LAME’ EMBROIDERED EVENING DRESSES, PARIS, 1927-1928$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichael Nyakusvora (African, b. 1975), Stone Sculpture of a Face$450
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYSanto Domingo Rolled Shell Coral Shell Turquoise Heishi Necklace M. Corriz$44
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRhoda Yanow Pastel Watercolor & Oil Painting$1(1 bid)