Sold2019SST Sir Walter Raleigh tobacco signEmbossed sign with paint remnants on one side has some scratches and some wear around edges. 16 1/2 in x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco embossed signHas a few minor wrinkles and a few areas of mine are paint loss, overall still displays well! 16 1/2 in x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco embossed signHas minor scuffing and a few wrinkles but has good gloss and great color!! 16 1/2 in x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Sir Walter Raleigh tobacco embossed signWith a few minor wrinkles and paint loss along bottom but still has good color and gloss. 16 1/2 in x 24 inches. With rolled over edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco Sign 16 1/2" x 24"Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco Sign 16 1/2" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco Tin Sign.Sign has some light scrapes throughout with moderate scrapes and paint loss on the bottom edge. (Very Good). 24" x 16 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco SignApprox. 16 1/2" x 24". Has some creases, paint loss top corners, and looks like it was heated towards top of tobacco pack.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco Embossed SignSir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco Embossed Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 26 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Sir Walter Raleigh smoking tobacco cigarettes framed signGreat graphics. We cannot always confirm if framed items are paper or cardboard without removing them. Consigner will not allow that. We make our best guess as to the material enclosed. 16" H x 21" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Walter Raleigh Smells Grand Embossed Single Sided Tin SignSST sign with good color and gloss. There is light edge wear, small dings in the field, and shallow bends. 26" x 16.5". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Three Tobacco and Cigarette Tin SignsLot of three tobacco and cigarette tin signs including 16.5"w x 26"h embossed Sir Walter Raleigh sign with bright colors, good gloss, some shallow bends, light scuffs and scratches in the field. 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Lighter, Rare Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco litho on tin can base w/flint spark lighter top,Cigar Lighter, Rare Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco litho on tin can base w/flint spark lighter top, Good+ working cond w/some wear, dings & indents, 9.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Walter Raleigh Sign, Squirt Thermometer24 x 16.5 inches Pouch Packed vintage Metal sign, one sided, good color, graphics, Enjoy Squirt soft drink thermometer 13 x 6 inches, intact bulb, good color, graphic, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIR WALTER RALEIGH TOBACCO TIN ADVERTISING VINTAGESIR WALTER RALEIGH TOBACCO TIN ADVERTISING VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco CardSir Walter Raleigh Tobacco Card No 16 in the Celebrities and their Autographs series from Nocolas Sarony & Co Cigarette SpecialistsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Assorted General Store items.Lot includes: two Aunt Lydia's thread boxes, Sir Walter Raleigh tobacco tin, Fairies Starch, Tetley Tea, White House cleaner, Jacks toy, Velvet toothpicks, Tanglefoot Fly Spray and others. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 11: General Store Items.Lot includes: Prince of Wales tobacco, Mackintosh toffee, Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco, Bob-White baking powder, Black Bird Peanut Butter, Folgers Turmeric, Folgers Savory, Gold Bond Turmeric, Rex bakinSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ADVERTISING CANS GROUPVintage Advertising Cans Group Including: Indian Head Heavy Duty Brake Fluid with Chief Permatex Logo, Testors Golden Glow Plugs Fuel, Sir Walter Raleigh Tobacco Tin, 2 Unopened Valvoline Motor Oil CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Tobacco Tins PlusLot of four including three chromolithographed tobacco tin, including Christmas issue Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco with hinged lid, 7 ½ x 4 ½ x 3 ½” high; plus Edgeworth Extra High Grade ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Assorted Tobacco Tin CansLot of six assorted tobacco tin can containers. Sir Walter Raleigh Smoking Tobacco 14 oz Tin Can. Empty can with lid. Good color and condition with some surface wear. Paper label remnants on can. MacDSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"The Lady of The Lake" by Sir Walter Scott - HCSee Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA828 "The Life of Napoleon Buonaparte" by Sir Walter Scott Vols 5, 6 and 9$50
10 hrs LeftJasper52The Works Of Sir Walter Scott WaverleyNovels Waverley; GuyManning Vol. IAntique$110
10 hrs LeftJasper52Works Of Sir Walter Scott Waverley Novels Vol. XI Quentin Durward, Redgauntlet$110
10 hrs LeftJasper52Works Of Sir Walter Scott Waverley NovelsOLD MORTALITY Univ. SocVol.V Illustrat.$110
10 hrs LeftJasper52The Works Of Sir Walter Scott Waverley Novels The Abbott University Ed. Vol. VII$110
10 hrs LeftJasper52The Works Of Sir Walter Scott Waverley Novels Univ. Ed. Vol.III Illustr. Rob Roy$110
10 hrs LeftJasper52Works Of Sir Walter Scott Waverley Novels Vol XII Fair Maid Of Perth HC 1800’s$110
10 hrs LeftJasper52Marmion A Tale of Flodden Scott, Sir Walter Charles Tilt, 1839 London Leather HC$100