Sold2023Karel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting 16 in. x 12.5 in.Karel Appel 1921-2006, Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16 x 12.5. ASKart: Karel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) was active/lived in New York / France, Italy, Switzerland. Karel Appel is known forSee Sold Price
2019Karel Appel Dutch Abstract Oil on Canvas PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed aPPeL on the lower right corner. Attributed to Karel Appel (1921-2006, Dutch). 49 x 36 cm (19 x 14 in). Frame: 57 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karel Appel Dutch Modernist Oil on Canvas PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed AppeL on the lower right corner. Attributed to Karel Appel (1921-2006, Dutch). 51 x 41 cm (20.1 x 16.1 inches). Framed size: 60.5 x 50 cm (23.8 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel (Oil on Canvas)A. Appel appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Karel Appel . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (2 April 1921 ĂƒÂ¢&euSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karel Appel (1921-2006)-(attrib) (coa)-Oil onKarel Appel (1921-2006)-(attrib) (coa)-Oil on canvas-Size: 12.75"h X 10.75"w-With Frame: 21"h X 19"w Shipping within U.S is $99See Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Appel, Abstract GouacheKarel Appel (1921-2006) abstract gouache on paper, signed "K. Appel '50" in lower right corner. [16" H x 20 1/2" W]. Paper is starting to buckle/ripple.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel, Oil on canvas.Attributed to Karel Appel (1921-2006) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: c. 1960-65, Size: 9.9" H x 8.4" W (in). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not a reproduSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Salazar Abstract Oil Painting on CanvasJose Salazar, Mexico 1926 - 2006, Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas with Book on Artist and His Work. Framed measures 13 inches x 16 inches, art measures 8 inches x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Russell Lee Finley (2) abstract paintingsRussell Lee Finley (American, 1929-2006), (2) abstract paintings, oil and canvas, each signed, larger 16" x 20", in a 20 3/4" x 24 3/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAREL APPEL 1956; Colorful Abstract Composition Oil/cKAREL APPEL 1956; Colorful Abstract Composition Oil/c. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated lower right: Appel 1956; Well Listed Modernism artist. SIZE: Image 24 inches x 36 inches; outer frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil Painting of a WomanReputedly by Karel Appel (1921-2006) MEASUREMENTS Frame 24 x 18 inches / 61 x 46 cm. SHIPPING Contact for estimate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Christiaan Appel, oil on canvas, 16 x 10Karel Christiaan Appel, oil on canvas, !6 x 10. 16 x 10 Karel Appel was a painter born on April 25, 1921 in Amsterdam, Holland; his father was a barber. He studied at the Royal Academy in Amsterdam inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karel Appel Dutch 1921 - 2006 (Gouache on paper painting) style ofBeautiful Abstract Painting from Dutch Artist .Measures: 14 1/2 x 12 1/2 Inches.Technique: Gouache on paper Painting. Provenance: Private Collection New York Purchased in Europe in 1999. The work is fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karel Appel Dutch Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring expressionist portrait. Signed "Appel" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Karel Appel (1921-2006, Dutch). 47 x 31 cm (18.5 x 12.3 inch), Frame: 59 x 43.5 cm (23.See Sold Price
Sold2019Karel Appel - Expressionism master painting masoniteAntique Oil painting masonite, signed Appel: very nice artwork , unique . Dimensions: 10 x 8 / 16 x 13 frame Beautiful expressionism art Karel Appel, (born April 25, 1921, Amsterdam, Netherlands—dSee Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Sgd Karel Appel '1976 Marsha Jackson GalleryOil on canvas (3), framed. Attributed to Karel Appel (1921 - 2006). This set of three oil paintings exemplifies the artist’s dynamic and expressive style. Each piece features vibrant colors and abstSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Appel Oil on canvasOil on canvas 60's 15 x 19" Private collection Christiaan Karel Appel (pronounced [ˈkrɪstijaːn ˈkaːrəl ˈɑpəl] ; 25 April 1921 – 3 May 2006) was a Dutch pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel ( Oil on Board ) in the style ofA. Appel appears lower right. Rendered in the style of Karel Appel . Technique: Oil on Board painting. Measures: 22 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (2 April 13 May 2006) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karel Appel, Abstract lithographKAREL APPEL (Dutch, 1921 - 2006), Untitled, lithograph, sheet: 24.5 x 32.5 inches, overall: 37 x 44.5 inches. Pencil signed ''Appel'' lower right. Numbered 17/125.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed W Knight, Modernism Spaceage Abstract Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned W Knight, Modernism Spaceage Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 16 x 20See Sold Price
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Lee KRASNER(style)$450
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsYankel Ginzburg Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Abstract Figurative Art$300
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$100(1 bid)