Sold2024Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Spanish, Le Grand MasturbateurArtist : Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Spanish Titre : Le Grand Masturbateur Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier rehausse a la main, 115/300, signee en bas a droite Dali Description (ENG) : LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali ''Le Chateau d'Otrante'' 1964 EtchingSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Le Chateau d'Otrante'' (Plate K) 1964 Etching on Arches 8''x7'' Impression. Published by Le Club Francais du Livre, Paris. Unsigned, unnumbered edition of 180. FullSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali. Lithograph. Le Triomphe. 1978.Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Le Triomphe" from Triumph of Love. 1978. Lithograph on Japon paper. Limitation: I XXV/C. Signature and limitation in pencil. l.r., and l.l. Image: 23" x 17". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Wall Carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' 1979Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Wool wall carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' from Ege Art Line 20th C. Masters Rug Collection, Denmark. Design #80552, signed and dated lower right. Measures 79.5"H x 55"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Wall Carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' 1979Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Wool wall carpet 'Le Grand Pavon' from Ege Art Line 20th C. Masters Rug Collection, Denmark. Design #80552, signed and dated lower right. Measures 79.5"H x 55"W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "Le Chimere d' Horace" Lithograph.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Chimere d' Horace" (part of the Dalinean Horse series) Lithograph from original gouache. Sheet: 25 5/8 x 19 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "E.A". [NOTES:See Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI "Le Cracking Du Petrole" Colored Etching.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Cracking Du Petrole" Colored etching. Plate: 14 1/4 x 19 5/8 inches; Sheet: 22 3/8 x 29 3/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered "54/450" l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Le Tristan Sauvage, lithographSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Le Tristan Sauvage," lithograph, (approximate dimensions - image: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches, sheet: 21 1/2 x 29 5/8 inches); numbered 56/300 lower left and signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Salvador Dalí, "Le Tricorne #15", WoodcutAfter Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Le Tricorne(Tri Corner Hat) #15"-circa 1958, woodcut in colors on wove and deckled edge paper, print number 15 from a portfolio of 20, apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le GeantAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Geant D'Aladin. Lithograph, edition E.A. Signed LR Sight: 20'' X 14'' Frame: 47'' X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Velasquez leSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Velasquez le Reddition de Breda Lithograph. 21 1/2" High x 24" Wide. Frame 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Lithograph Le Mur des LamentationsThis piece has not been authenticated but it is, in our opinion, in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Unframed lithograph Le Mur des Lamentations (The Western Wall). PencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Surrealist Lithograph after Salvador Dali SIGNEDLimited edition color lithograph, after Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989). Titled Le Reve (The Dream). Depicts a surrealist image with figures. Embossed blind stamp lower left. Edition number 48/300 aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Le Ciel de Mercure" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph of "Le Ciel de Mercure" from the Divine Comedy set, Paradise, Canto 6, in a giltwood frame. Image: 11.1" H x 8.4" W; frame: 17.9" H x 13.8" W x 0.6" D.See Sold Price
276 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.after SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A SCULPTURE, "Art Deco Woman," 20TH CENTURY$250(4 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)