Sold2022Thomas Kinkade Original Drawing Christmas 1977Thomas Kinkade Original Drawing Christmas 1977. Measures 18-in. x 24-in. sheet size and 29.25-in. x 35-in. framed. Drawing mounted on matte board. Number on back of matte board 8505 or 6505 - see pictSee Sold Price
Sold2022A New West Furniture Co. Molesworth-style sofa21st century A contemporary design sofa in the style of Thomas Molesworth with "knee leg" burl wood frame and black leather upholstery with red piping, finished with brass tacking; back cushions areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton "Youth Music" LithographHand signed & numbered "Ed/150" . Image and frame are in good condition. Certificate of authenticity attached to verso. Frame: 26" x 30" Image: 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Yvonne Thomas 1966 Oil CanvasBeautiful Yvonne Thomas oil canvas, 36 x 28 inches, 42 x 34 inches with frame. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1913 - 2009. Yvonne Thomas was born in Nice, France and moved to the United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS KINKADE (AMERICAN, 1958 - 2012) "LAST MOMENTS OF LIGHT".Recently on display at the Sunti World Art Gallery in Whitefish, MT. Thomas Kinkade (American, 1958 - 2012) original oil on board landscape painting named "Last Moments of Light". Signed by artist inSee Sold Price
Sold202246023: Thomas Kinkade III (American, 1958-2012) WoodmanThomas Kinkade III (American, 1958-2012) Woodman's Lodge, 1984 Oil on canvas laid on Masonite 30 x 15 inches (76.2 x 38.1 cm) Signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade Studio Proof #16/120 CanvasThomas Kinkade Studio Proof #16/120 Canvas [Rock of Salvation]. Twice signed on front with signed drawing on verso. Gallery framed. Measures 24 x 36 inches image size and 36-in. x 48-in. framed. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a young gentleman in black coat & white shirt, in burl frame with gilt liner, sight isPortrait of a young gentleman in black coat & white shirt, in burl frame with gilt liner, sight is 18.5" by 14.5", craquelure, water stains on reverse of canvas, ex Sotheby, lot 224 1995See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade "Stillwater Bridge" SWEETHEART GARDENS I S/N Canvas Offset Lithograph 18" x 24"INCLUDES COA. Signed and numbered 3795/3950. Professionally Framed Offset Lithograph S/N Canvas. Purchased directly from Thomas Kincade GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade "Garden of Grace" GARDENS OF LIGHT I Framed P/P Canvas Lithograph 20" x 24"INCLUDES COA. Signed and numbered 44/300 P/P Canvas. Professionally Framed Offset Lithograph. Purchased directly from Thomas Kincade GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade "A Perfect Yellow Rose" THE ROSE COLLECTION III Framed Canvas S/N Canvas OffsetINCLUDES COA. Signed and numbered 1240/ 2950 S/N Canvas. Professionally Framed Offset Lithograph. Purchased directly from Thomas Kincade GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade "A Perfect Red Rose" THE ROSE COLLECTION II Framed Canvas S/N Canvas OffsetINCLUDES COA. Signed and numbered 1261/2950 S/N Canvas. Professionally Framed Offset Lithograph. Purchased directly from Thomas Kincade GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Burl Veneer Chaise LoungeArt Deco Burl Veneer Chaise Lounge. The burl veneer frame with sleigh back and tapered legs with brasss feet, off-white velvet upholstery. {Approximate dimensions: 35 high x 81 long x 32 inches wide.}See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton signed Frankie & Johnny LithoFramed signed in litho with extra PENCIL SIGNATURE "Benton" under the matte for Thomas Hart Benton. The frame has a label that appears to be original to the frame and reads "From the Galleries of AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Free WayThomas Chimes (American, 1921-2009) Free Way Metal box construction.Executed in 1970. (10 1/4 x 12 1/4 in. (26 x 31.1cm)) Provenance Locks Gallery, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.PropertySee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Signed Thomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VII" With COA$80(4 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VIII" With COA & DNA Matrix Double Security$19(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThomas Kinkade Star Wars CALL FOR HELP Canvas Art w/COA$65(4 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThomas Kinkade Renaissance Edition "Spring Gate III" With COA & Marque On Verso$110(3 bids)
796 Lots AwayBidhausThomas Kinkade A Peaceful Time Custom Framed Print 14x16 in Landscape Americana Art$10