Sold2022JOE BOWLER (1928-2017) Tropical embrace.JOE BOWLER (1928-2017) Tropical embrace. Illustration of an amorous couple for an unidentified story, circa 1957-58. Gouache and graphite on board. 406x406 mm; 16x16 inches, image, on 20x20½-inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Bowler (NY/SC, 1928-2017), Tradition, O/CProperty of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Joe Bowler (NY/SC, 1928-2017), Tradition, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, depicting a young ballerina adjusting her shoe, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Bowler (1928-2017), Secret Garden, 2010, O/CProperty of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Joe Bowler (NY/SC, 1928-2017), Secret Garden, 2010, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated '10 lower right, depicting a girl in whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother and ChildMother and Child signed and dated 1994 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 16" (122 cm x 41 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming the authenticity of this lot Art critics agrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Three WomenThree Women signed and dated 12.VIII.04 (lower right) charcoal 25" x 19" (64 cm x 48 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Gallery confirming the authenticity of this lot Among the first genSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Golden Harvest signed and dated 7 - XII - 83 (lower right) gouache on paper 12 3/4" x 11 5/8" (32 cm x 30 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West GalleryconfiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Abstraction signed and dated 18.VIII.05 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Red Plant signed and dated 16 - III - 85 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother & ChildMother & Child signed and dated 1989 (lower right) gouache 4" x 5 3/4" (10 cm x 14 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Soler Santos confirming the authenticity of this lot PROVENANCE: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norma Morgan (1928 - 2017)"Wooded Twilight"; c. 1980; Acrylic on Canvas Mounted on Masonite; 10" x 6"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BOWLER (AMERICAN, 1928-2017).Casein on board. Illustration. Signed lower right. From a Bronxville, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" high x 24.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017)Julian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017) "Stratified", silkscreen, 1981, depicts a triptych type composition of three yellow rectangles surrounded by a gridwork of purple squares, Ed: 175, signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert B. Wagoner (1928 - 2017 Alexandria Bay, NY)''The Peaceful Plains'', three horses standing next to a teepee Oil on masonite Signed lower right: Robert B. Wagoner, titled on the frame plaque, signed again, inscribed and dated verso: To my good fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017) "CompoundedJulian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017) "Compounded Red", silkscreen, 1979, depicts square composition composted of gridwork with bright red center graduating to darker red exterior, Ed: 175, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (Philippines, 1928 - 2017) Original Illustrations Marker & Watercolor on Paper. Signed in lower margins. Sheet Sizes: 7 x 14.25 / 5.25 x 13.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017)Julian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017) "Continual", silkscreen, 1979, depicts gridwork composition of yellow, orange and red with crosshatched lines in green, Ed: 175, signed with pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017) "ConferringJulian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017) "Conferring Blue", silkscreen, 1978, Ed: 175, depicts gridwork composition in green, blue and red, signed with pencil lower right, inscribed with pencil,"12See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (Philippines, 1928 - 2017) Original Illustrations. Marker & Watercolor on Paper. Signed in lower margins. Sheet Sizes: 10 x 12 1/8 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017)Julian Stanczak (United States 1928 - 2017) "Filtration", silkscreen, 1980, depicts gridwork composition with orange center graduating out to yellow border, Ed: 175, signed with pencil lower right, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BOWLER (AMERICAN, 1928-2017).Casein on board. Illustration. Signed lower right. From a Bronxville, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18.5" high x 28" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julian Stanczak (1928 - 2017) "Trespass"Julian Stanczak (1928 - 2017) "Trespass" 1980 Serigraph. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered (171/175) lower left. "The art of Julian Stanczak is an exploration of what it is to see. It is a journey iSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BOWLER (AMERICAN, 1928-2017).Casein on board. Illustration. Signed lower left. From a Bronxville, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15" high x 26" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Kupriyanov (1928 - 2017)"Russian Church"; 1988; Gouache on Paper; 11.5" x 9.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Luis Piza, Brazilian/French (1928 - 2017) ColorArthur Luis Piza, Brazilian/French (1928 - 2017) Color Etching, Noir et Vert, Signed and Numbered 77/99 in Pencil. Certificate included. Toning and light foxing to margins, minor sagging to paper. MeaSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArthur Luiz Piza Untitled Abstract Etching Signed Numbered$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Victorian British Oil Horses Drinking Water Trough in Village Rural Country Lane$1,500
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY JOSEPH AHYSEN (American/Texas 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Texas Coast," CIRCA 1975$50
17 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY JOSEPH AHYSEN (American/Texas 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Gulf Coast Scene," 20TH CENTURY$100
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoseph Stefanelli, New York (1921-2017), Untitled, 1994, acrylic on canvas$1,500
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoseph Stefanelli, New York (1921-2017), Habu Study, 1990, acrylic on canvas$1,500
4 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONArt Nouveau bronze sculpture by Georges Van der Straeten (1856 -1928)$400
2 days Left3 Kings Auction2017-18 Panini Prizm #222 Cory Joseph Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Pacers$62
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJOSE LUIS CUEVAS Signed X3 EL MUNDO DO CUEVAS Limited Edition CARLOS FUENTES$50
4 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000