Sold2023Philippe Starck, Five exhibition posters 'Designer des Jahres 1999: Starck Objekte : Architektur :Each 84 x 59 cm. Made by Factor Design for Architektur & Wohnen, Hamburg. Polychrome offset prints. Marked: one poster signed: Starck.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Newton SIGNED Book & Philippe Starck StandOversized limited edition book celebrating the work of Helmut Newton (1920-2004). Titled, "Sumo," published 1999. Hardcover 464 pages, published in a limited edition of 10,000 numbered copies. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helmut Newton 1st Ed. SUMO w Philippe Starck StandRare Helmut Newton oversize first edition of "SUMO," Taschen Art Editions, Monte Carlo, 1999, the limited collector’s edition of 10,000 copies signed on the title page "Helmut Newton" in sprawling bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helmut Newton SUMO TaschenHelmut Newton SUMOMonte Carlo: Taschen, first edition, 1999Signed and numbered 05306 of 10,000, on original Philippe Starck designed stand.overall height 28in (71cm); width 20in (51cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Helmut Newton Sumo Portfolio Book(German-Australian, 1920-2004), printed in Monte Carlo, 1999, edited by June Newton, published by Taschen, signed Helmut Newton and numbered 03613/10,000. Together with original Philippe Starck designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Starck, Stanton Mick illuminated room dividerPhilippe Starck Stanton Mick illuminated room divider ElectroramaFrance, 1979frosted glass, chrome-plated steel, chrome-plated brass, plastic 78 h × 55.25 w × 27 d in (198 × 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PHILIPPE STARCK TABLES FROM THE ROYALTON HOTELRare pair of side tables in mahogany and polished steel, designed by Philippe Starck for the Royalton Hotel in New York City. c. 1988. Dimensions: H 20" x Dia. 16". Condition: Small chips to edges ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Starck , 'Royalton' bench, 1991Philippe Starck , 'Royalton' bench, 1991, H. 71 x 135 x 51 cm. Made by Aleph Driade, Milan. Cherry wood veneer, pear wood, backrests made of cast aluminum. Marked: ALEPH by STARCK., Philippi (Ed.), STSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Starck "Eros" Red Swivel Chairs, PairPair of Philippe Starck for Kartell "Eros" Red Swivel Chairs, on chrome trumpet base, "Eros S / by Kartell with Starck / Made in Italy" label. 31" H x 24" W x 21" D; seat: 18.5" H. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LIMITED EDITION PUBLICATION OF THE ARTWORK OF HELMUTA LIMITED EDITION PUBLICATION OF THE ARTWORK OF HELMUT NEWTON, celebrating his 100th Birthday, accompanied with a unique display stand designed by Philippe Starck. Within its original box. 38.5cm x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Chicago Imagist Exhibition PostersChicago Imagist Exhibition Posters (10) 1967 to 1971 items, including commercially printed offset lithographs by Karl Wirsum, Gladys Nilsson, Jim Nutt, Roger Brown, Eleanor Dube, Philip Hanson, ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2023POSTER: Andy Warhol "Exploding Plastic Inevitable" Exhibition/ Event poster, c. 1967, Provincetown,POSTER: Andy Warhol "Exploding Plastic Inevitable" Exhibition/ Event poster, c. 1967, Provincetown, Mass., poster promises strobe lighting, performances, movies, etc., printing information on bottom oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe Nautilus 18k Gold Diamond Ladies Quartz Watch 47001/1Metal : 18k Yellow Gold Designer : Patek Philippe Movement : Quartz Measurements : 27mm case Reference/Model: : Nautilus, 47001/1 Functions: : Hours, Minutes, Date WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021IMPORTANT AND UNIQUE LIBERTY WYBURD ARMCHAIR WITHIMPORTANT AND UNIQUE LIBERTY WYBURD ARMCHAIR WITH NORDIC CARVING.This chair, described as “Magnificent” in the 1999 Liberty Exhibition catalog, is certainly one of the finest examples of WyburSee Sold Price
Sold202314K Designer 5-Strand Pearl Necklace & Bracelet1st item: Ladies five-strand pearl choker designer necklace featuring two hundred sixty (260) cultured pearls accented by five (5) 14K yellow gold spacers and sixty-five (65) round brilliant diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Dale Chihuly "Macchia" vase, 1985 from the Malcom Grear estateCoral Ripple Macchia with Blue Lip Wrap and Clear Base is a large early Macchia series vase that Chihuly blew in 1985 for his RISD colleague & designer of his exhibition catalogues Malcolm Grear. BlowSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIO PONTI(1891-1979) - Modernist tea set in silverItalian silver with assay mark and eagle assay mark (post 1985), five pieces with the designer's name, plain decoration with wood application. Approx. weight:4034grs. Dim.: from 8cm to 63cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004), "Sumo" with Stand$2,200
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 3 Archimede Seguso ALABASTRO Fruit Sculptures / Paperweights, Murano$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPatek Philippe Nautilus 3800 Wrist Watch Box Tourneau Provenance$11,500(8 bids)
13 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$900(3 bids)