Sold2023Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Equestrian Horse Jockey Trinket Ring DishRare Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Equestrian Horse Jockey Trinket Ring coin tie tack Dish. Bottom of dish reads: "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 33663 L" Dimensions: 2 3/4” H x 3 1/8” DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Equestrian Horse Jockey Trinket Ring DishRare Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Equestrian Horse Jockey Trinket Ring coin tie tack Dish. Bottom of dish reads: "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 33663 L" Dimensions: 2 3/4” H x 3 1/8” DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Ring/TrinketA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver ring/trinket dish having cupid finial. [2 1/2" x 3 1/4" Diameter]. (2.22 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. Signed STERLING Leaf Form DishA polished sterling silver leaf form dish. This piece can be used for storing trinkets, keepsakes, rings, and more. The underside is signed TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS, STERLING, 23159. Underside also possesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Nut Dishes Sterling, OtherThree Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver nut dishes and a bronze trinket dish, with Banker's Trust medallion base. Silver weight 2.955 ozt. [Average: 3" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Trinket Dish 118.9gTiffany & Company vintage 925 sterling silver peach or leaf form footed trinket dish. Stamped to underside TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 25058 925. Accompanied by original robins egg blue TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VNTG Tiffany & Co. Sea Shell Sterling Trinket Dishsilver trinket dish made to resemble a sea shell. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver. App 2.75 x 2.5 inch diameter, total weight 1.06 ozt. Tiffany & Co. branded sterling dish, stSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & Co Sterling Silver Trinket DishSterling silver trinket dish, shaped like a maple leaf. Underside reads as TIFFANY & Co MAKERS STERLING. Measures approx 5.75 inches Long, 5.25 inches W. Wear is consistent with age and use. Weighs apSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Makers Sterling Sea Shell DishGold toned sterling silver trinket dish made to resemble a sea shell. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver. App 6 x 6 inch diameter, total weight 6.38 ozt. Tiffany & Co. branded stSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Gold Toned Sterling Trinket DishGold toned sterling silver trinket dish with scalloped rim. Monogrammed in center M.T.A. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25021. App 4.25 inch diameter, total weight 2.83 ozt. TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY&CO. Vintage Sterling Sea Shell, 22369Gold toned sterling silver trinket dish made to resemble a sea shell. Marked on underside Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver. App 4 x 3.5 inch diameter, total weight 2.17 ozt. Etched on end of centeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tiffany Sterling Silver Shell Dishes (2)Pair of sterling silver sea shell trinket dishes / ashtrays. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling. Measure approx 3" x 2.5". Combined weight approx 70 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER LEAF TRINKET DISTiffany & Company sterling silver figural leaf handled trinket dish. Marked "TIFFANY & Co MAKERS STERLING". Measures approx. 3 1/4" length x 2 1/2" width (8.3cm x 6.4cm). Total weight approx. 35.9 graSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Heart Shaped Trinket DishItem: Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Heart Shaped Trinket Dish Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 2 1/2 inches Item Weight: 1.2 ounces Hallmarks: 25845 LHB initials Please nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co & Allan Adller Silver Items Group, 7Group of seven Tiffany & Co. & Allan Adller sterling silver items, comprising a small shell trinket dish, marked: "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling," a rabbit motif money clip and four-prong utensil, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Silver "Apple Heart" Trinket TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver "Apple Heart" trinket tray or nut dish, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25054." 3.5" H x 2.5" W. Approx: 1.24 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers "Flower" Bowl / Candy DishTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver faceted, footed "Flower Head" candy or trinket bowl. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling Silver / 25049", as shown. Weight 8.1 ozt., Measures 2 3/4" h x 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishesTogether with a Tiffany & Co Makers napkin ring, and beaker stamped "Reproduction Original by Ludwig Heck Lancaster, About 1780," total weight approx. 13 T.O. Shell dishes 5-1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO SHELL DISH PEN HOLDER STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED " TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING 25168". VINTAGE ESTATE FOR PEN & OTHER TRINKETS ON DESK OR VANITY. WEIGHS 72.1 GRAMS. 103MM BY 90MM WIDE. WITH TIFFANY & CO. POUCH. EXCELLENT CONDITION, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) PIECE SILVER TABLEWARES & VANITY GROUPsterling includes a monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Makers shallow bowl #25152, an International tray, a pierced heart dish, a Towle pierced candy dish, a PS Co. creamer & sugar, a Towle napkin ring, a BritSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver DishA Tiffany & Co. silver dish of octagonal outline, the base signed and marked "Sterling 925" with monogram to center "FRB". (16.3 oz.). [1 7/8" H x 8 1/4" W x 8 1/4" D]. Scattered scuffs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver DishA Tiffany & Co. silver dish with reticulated pierced details, the base signed and marked "Sterling 925" with monogram to center "FRB". (13.4 oz.). [1 7/8" H x 9 1/8" Diam.]. Scattered dents, scuffs, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER DISHTiffany & Co Makers modern sterling silver round footed dish 23117. 8" wide, weighs 11.84 OZT. Some surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver DishSterling silver seashell design dish approx. 6" long by 6" wide. Approx. 206.4 grams or 6.6 otz. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "King Protea" Fluted Bowl Late 20th century$500
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Cigar or Cigarette Box #23847 circa 1962$500
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Diamond Keyhole Ring$150(6 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO .925 Sterling Silver Key Ring with Tiffany & Co .925 Goose Charm, with Fabric Bag$15(2 bids)