Sold2018FOLK ART PAINTED PIPE AND MATCH WALL BOXPine box painted with pipes and matches. Nail hole on back panel suggests that this was hung. 3 x 7 1/2 x 3 inches. Together with clay pipe made in Germany in a tin case embossed Hanley's Peerless AleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Painted Cutlery Tray, Wall Candle Box13 x 9 inch Dutch Style Cutlery Tray, curved wood handle, green body with hearts, vine. Signed by Artist, and a 8 x 10 inch wall mount candle box, slant hinged lid, black with gold stars, lines ( hingSee Sold Price
Sold20211982 Walter J. Gottshall Contemporary Folk Art Carving.Walter J. Gottshall Contemporary Folk Art Carving. Polychrome painted cat wall box. Inscribed on back "W.J.G. 82". 9"h. x 10"w. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pieces of Signed Peter Ompir Painted Woodenwares.3 Pieces of Signed Peter Ompir Folk Art Painted Woodenwares. (American 1904-1979). Wall mounted salt box measures 12"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Trellis Wall BoxFolk art trellis wall box with birds. Retains a beautiful old painted surface. American, circa 1920. Excellent condition. H28" W21-1/4" D 6". Collection of Jim and Nancy Glazer. Please refer to this lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Folk Art Wall BoxTitle: Early Folk Art Wall Box Date/Period: C 1840 Material: Walnut Dimension: 13”H X 18”W X 6”D Provenance:Early dry red painted surfaces, the front decorated with original watercolor paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotLot including folk art carved cat (16" Ht.), folk art pottery (?) animal (11" L.), watermelon wall box, misc. objects, iron star, wooden painted stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10pc) FOLK ART ANIMAL FIGURESFolk Art animals, birds, and fish figures, including:(1) Painted Fish Wall Plaque; (1) Eagle Wall Plaque; (1) Swimming Fish; (1) Horned Toad; (1) Rabbit Box; (1) Chip Carved Rabbit; (1) Sitting DonkeySee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotMisc. lot including painted rabbit box (10" x 6 1/2" x 5 1/2"), wall fruit decoration, wooden squirrel key rack, coffee tin, (2) iron horses, folk art carved horse plaque, rabbit and cow cutting boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE FOLK ART PAINTED BOXFolk art painted box with fitted interior, painted with various scenes including ship in ocean, landscape, etc. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 7" x W 12.5" x D 8.5" Condition: Some scratches, scufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Richard Roebuck Folk Art Painted BoxScarce Richard Roebuck Folk Art Painted Box that is simply Amazing. The details are just amazing. This wooden box is a folk painted plantation theme with African Americans picking cotton on the top toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Painted Wall Hung CabinetA Folk Art painted single door cabinet with primitive town scene. Size: 26.5"T x 17.75"W x 7.75"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk art painted wall hanging shelfonce held a mirror… a great folk art original green paint hanging shelf with open drawer bottom. Fantastic twig root folk art for the top design. A great piece of southern folk art. 19" x heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Painted Wall Cabinet23-1/2" wide X 13" deep X 36-1/4" high. Has a few scratches. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and willSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENNSYLVANIA CARVED FOLK ART WALL BOXMAN, WOMEN AND DOG MOTIFS. FROM CARBON COUNTY, PA AREA. MEASURES 20 1/2" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMESee Sold Price
Sold2021DIMINUTIVE FOLK ART PAINTED BOX ARTIST SIGNEDDIMINUTIVE FOLK ART PAINTED BOX ARTIST SIGNEDA SAILBOATS PAINTED IN COLOR OVER BLUE, 7.5 X 3 X 4.5 SIGNED AND DATED ON BOTTOM BY ARTIST DECEMBER 14, 1930, JOSEPHINE MCCARTHYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Folk Art Wall Box LilyRare folk art wall box circa 1850-1875. This is black Folk art at is best. Titled Lily. Dimension 20 1/2 inches x 13 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Painted Box20th century, a folk art painted box, with dog reminiscent of Minnie Adkins, albeit in another hand. 8" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Painted Wall Shelf by Perry Hopf.Height 10 inches, width 13.75 inches, depth 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Contemporary folk Art Painted Boxes. TwoThree Contemporary folk Art Painted Boxes. Two slide-lid boxes and a tobacco jar. Largest measures 12"l. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Keith Collis Folk-Art Wall BoxWith Slant Lid Compartment and Heart Shape Backboard, 14" x 5", Signed Under Base. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage Paper Mache Lion Head Sculpture Mexican Folk Art Signed Hand painted Wall Art$200