Sold2017(3) Chinese pieces(3) Chinese pieces, including 2 carved wood figures, small bronze head of Buddha with traces of original gilding, tallest 5-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three (3) Chinese Cultural Revolution Period WoodThree (3) Chinese Cultural Revolution Period Wood Carved Figures: finely carved as three children, presented on a wood stand; Size: L: 6-1/2; H: 4-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Carved Wood FiguresTwo Chinese Carved Wood Figures the first a Damo, the second a standing immortal. Height of taller 5 3/4 in., 14.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURES OF LU AND SHOUWith metal inlays. The god of prosperity is depicted holding a baby, and the god of longevity is holding a peach and staff in either hand. H. 35cm (13 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Chinese Carved Wood FiguresGroup of six Chinese carved wood figures, including: two Budai; three elderly; together with ruler; H: 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin on Double Lotus BaseChinese Carved Wood Figure of Guanyin Pouring Pure Water While Standing on Double Lotus Base Location of Manufacture: China Dimension: 16 3/8"(h) x 6"(w) x 4 3/5"(d)Weight: 3 pounds, 1 ounce For yourSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Carved Wood Figuredepicting atop a mythical beast 53 1/2 x 41 1/2 x 19 in. (135.9 x 105.4 x 48.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Carved Wood Figuredepicting a bird on a branch beside a hollow trunk 10 x 8 x 4 in. (25.4 x 20.3 x 10.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese carved wood figure of Guanyin.A Chinese box wood carved Guanyin (bodhisattva). Figure presented in the position of "Zi Zai Guanyin"/ Water-moon Guanyin, seated on rock. 9 1/2" x 5 3/4" x 4 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood Figure Holding Child.Chinese Carved Wood Seated Female Figure Holding Child. {Height: 15 1/2 inches (39.3 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: Overall surface wear, naturally occurring cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group (3) Chinese carved gilt figuresGroup (3) Chinese carved gilt figures, Qing Dynasty, wood carved and gilt standing figures of Buddha and Scholar and gilt and painted Emperor seated in a dragon carved throne resting on an elaboratelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Hand Carved Wood Figural SculpturesPair of antique Chinese carved wood figures. Features a woman holding a pot and a wise man with a walking cane. Dimensions: 9.25 X 5.5 X 3 in. Condition: Good condition having normal storage wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Carved Wood Seated FiguresPair Chinese Carved Wood Seated Figures, gilded and polychromed and resting on animals(DMAS7535/2)(WT) Measurements:11" H x 7 1/2" W x 3" D Property Title:From a Newtown Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Wall PanelsDESCRIPTION: Three Chinese carved gilt wood wall panels. Depicts scenes of cranes in trees, figures in Pagodas including in battle, and birds with Fuji mums and leaves. MEASUREMENTS: 12" wide x 17-5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE STYLE CARVED WOOD FIGURESset atop painted wood bases Condition: loss to paint; repairs to base of figure; possibly other repairs figure: 8 inches wide; 25 inches high; base 11 1/4 inches wide; 8 3/4 inches deep; 3 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Buddha Figure and Carved Wood Standcarved wood reclining buddha with foo dog with naturalistic fitted base, 7-3/4 x 15 x 8 in.; rectangular carved wood stand, 5 x 13 x 6-3/4 in. Provenance: Humber Family, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Wood Temple FigureAntique Chinese carved wood temple figure; of an Immortal; depicted seated wearing ornate dragon motif armor; H: 14 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figures19th/20th C. Losses to paint and gilt. 6-1/2"h x 2-1/4"w x 1-3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Carved Wood & Polychrome Standing FiguresTwo Chinese polychrome wood standing figures; some losses, one figure with very large crack, one with crack and splitting; H 39" x W 10" x D 7 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT of 3 Chinese Deep Carved Gold Gilt Wood PanelsHand carved with deep relief. Coordinating pair depicts rural farm and temple life with figures and animals. Darker panel depicts an Emperor like figure greeting an important holy man. Gold gilt finisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese carved wood panels.One 19thcentury carved wood Chinese panel measuring 15 1/2 inches high x 38 3/4 inches wide and one 20thcentury set of carved wood Chinese figures mounted on wood measuring 27 inches high x 36 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Wood Carved Figures Gold InlayPair of richly carved Asian elder Figurals on horse back, deer antelope or elks, figures in ceremonial garb, with detailed gold Inlay to sculpture, each measures ht 16 inches base app 8 by 3.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Ebonized Carved Wood Foo Lion Figures,Pair of Chinese Ebonized Carved Wood Foo Lion Figures, late 19th c., with red highlights, H.- 11 in., W.- 4 1/4 in., D.- 3 in. Provenance: from the Estate of Kathryn Hargesheimer, New Orleans, LouisiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Standing Buddha FigureA Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Standing Buddha Figure 20th Century Height 23 3/4 inches. Property of a Gentleman, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CARVED WOOD AND SOAPSTONE FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY. To include a carved jade figure of£50
11 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Chinese pale celadon jade cup with Chilong handles, Qing Dynasty$8,000(5 bids)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th century$10
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10