Sold20183 large silver plate trays, smallest 22 1/2"h and3 large silver plate trays, smallest 22 1/2"h and largest 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 3 Large Silver Plate Serving Trays. Footed OvLot 3 Large Silver Plate Serving Trays. Footed Oval. Rectangle with grape design handles. Rectangle with lip. -- Dimensions: H: 1.25 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique silverplate dome and large silverplate trayAntique silverplate dome (11.5"Hx18.65"x14.2") and large silverplate tray (3"Hx28.5"x18")See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silver Plate TrayLarge Antique Silver Plate Handled Footed Tray with Raised Relief and Engraved Grape Design. Stamped MBC EP. Measures 27-1/4" x 14-3/4" Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $110.00 Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20163 Silverplate Serving TraysDESCRIPTION: Three silverplate serving trays including two heated. One heated tray by Poole, the other by Lehman Bros Silverware Corp. Large Silverplate tray by W&S Blackinton. With power cords. MEASUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silverplate Tray with Reticulated SidesA large oval silverplate tray with handles and a reticulated pattern edge. Tray is marked "EP.C" on botom with flowers hallmark. Tray measures 24" long X 16.5" across X 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silverplate: Trays, Racks, Tazza, M&W FruitA large group of mixed silver plate including 3 large trays, racks, a tazza, along with a Mappin and Webb 12-piece fruit set, finely engraved(MALP7040/30)(TC) Measurements:The largest tray 24" L PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA WEST & SON LARGE SILVER-PLATE FOOTED TRAYLate 19th/early 20th century. Marked ‘West & Son, Dublin, College Green.’ Height 3 inches, width 24 inches, depth 17 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELLIS-BARKER LARGE ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYLarge Ellis Barker English Silverplate Butlers / Serving Tray. Early 20th c. Monogrammed. The pineapple hallmark was issued from 1906 to 1912 by Barker Brothers. Measures 17 3/4"x28". Weight 10 pds. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silverplate Tea TrayLarge Silverplate Tea Tray. Grape and grapeleaf decoration. Chased well. Loop handles. Size: 26 x 15 1/2 x 1 3/4 in. #2263See Sold Price
Sold2015Silver plate large tray Fran I, 20 3/4" x 29"Silver plate large tray Fran I, 20 3/4" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silver Plate Oval Decorative Serving TrayA large silver plate serving tray in overall good condition. just shows some scratching and minor loss to the plating. It measures approx 3.75" t x 23.75" l x 15.75" w. Have a similar itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oval Silver Plate Serving Tray with Engraved desiLarge Oval Silver Plate Serving Tray with Engraved design. Handled.-- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Mirrored Silverplate Gallery TrayLarge gallery tray with oval mirrored top. Ornate silverplate rim & base, raised on 4 scrolled and decorated feet. Gallery tray , vanity tray. 34"L X 16.75"W X 3"H. For condition see photos. For shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE REED & BARTON SILVERPLATE TRAYLarge Reed & Barton Silverplate Tray. Measures 26"x17". Weight 6 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered through, UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE COOPER BROTHERS SILVER PLATE SERVICE TRAYEnglish silver plate service tray, Cooper Brothers, Sheffield, late 19th c., beaded rim, reticulated gallery, large handles, rising on bun feet, monogrammed M, approx 3.25"h, 29"l, 18.75"w, 11lbs (forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large European Mirrored Silver Plate Vanity TrayLarge European Mirrored Silver Plate Vanity Tray. Early 20th century. Appears to be unmarked. Mirror having some scratches, otherwise good condition. heavy. Measures 3 1/2 inches high x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Barker Ellis Silver Plate Gallery TrayLarge Barker Ellis silver plate footed engraved tray, pierced gallery with scalloped rim, cut out handles, marked "England 348", c 1906-1912, 24-1/4" x 16" x 3-1/4" h, some surface scratching, dent toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Silver Over Copper Galleried Serving TrayLarge Silver Over Copper Galleried Serving Tray. Large silver plate on copper serving tray with ornate reticulated gallery and handles. Measures 3 x 24 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Plate Large Galleried TraySilver plate tray having a large open gallery in an octagonal shape, on feet. [3" H x 23" W x 15" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024English Silverplate Epergne and TrayEpergne marked "England" and with a menorah for Barker-Ellis, convertible form having large 9 3/4" central bowl surrounded by four scrolled and reeded arms supporting either matching 5" bowls and / orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silverplate Large Gallery Tray with HandlesSilverplate large gallery tray with 4 ball feet, scalloped edge, decorated with chased designs. Initials "JP" on bottom, unidentified, possibly John Pound.. Measures 28.5" L X 19.25"W X 3"H. Wear commSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Continental Silver Plate High Sides Claw Footed Serving Tray 19 1/2 in. x 14 in. 3 1/4 in. h.Large Continental Silver Plate High Sides Claw Footed Serving Tray 19 1/2 in. x 14 in. 3 1/4 in. h.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Antique / Vintage Silver Plate Trays, Julep Cups3 Antique and Vintage Silver Plate Trays and Julep Cups. 2 trays with grape motifs and one inscribed award tray from 1951. 5 large julep cups. 16 inches x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Silver Company - Countess Tray 6294$1
17 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOval Large Silver Plate Footed Serving Tary [183225]$10
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Silver Company - Chippendale Serving Tray 6321$1