Sold2023Curtis Woody, b. 1949, lot of two worksCurtis Woodyb. 1949lot of two worksStand on Your Words and Jim Crow Songbookmixed media collage8 x 4-1/4 inches (image) eachsigned and titledProvenance: the estate of William "Bill&quSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rick Arnitz (American, B. 1949) Two Works.Rick Arnitz (American, B. 1949) Two Works. 'Week One' and 'Woman Queen', both color monotypes, each pencil signed lower right and dated '91 Each: 20.5" x 20.5" Frame: 35" x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017Janet Munro (Mass./FlA. b. 1949)Janett Munro (Mass./FlA. b. 1949), two works including gouach on paper "North Bay Light House" (sight 13 1/2" x 10 1/2"), and oil on artist board "Fishing On Oaks Creek" (15 1/2" x 11 1/2"). Miele GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christy Rupp American, b. 1949 Telecow (two works)Christy Rupp American, b. 1949 Telecow (two works) Each signed Rupp and inscribed Telecow Acrylic on plaster Each 6 5/8 x 10 x 3 inches C Estate of Frederieke Sanders TaylorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gerry Morehead (American, b. 1949), Bellhop: two works,Gerry Morehead (American, b. 1949), Bellhop: two works, 1984, oil on canvas, unsigned, 36" x 48" and 36" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Interior Prints, Francois "Fanch" Ledan.Francois "Fanch" Ledan (b. 1949). This lot contains two prints: the smaller being pencil signed and numbered (220/395), and the larger embellished serigraph being signed in-print and numbered (21/150)See Sold Price
Sold2021DON TROIANI (AMERICAN, B. 1949) CIVIL WAR PRINTS, LOTDON TROIANI (AMERICAN, B. 1949) CIVIL WAR PRINTS, LOT OF TWO, titled "Battery Longstreet", and "Toward the Angle", each with COA. Professionally framed. Circa 1990. One 28 1/4" x 44".Provenance: The eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Minimalist Works by Kathleen Loe.Kathleen Loe (America, b. 1953). This lot contains two minimalist works, both signed in their lower margins. The smaller one is an oil painting on canvas, titled "Aegean Waves", while the other untitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Carlton NowlinAmerican, b. 1949Early On, 1995 and Flight, 2002: two worksEarly On signed C (artist's device) Nowlin (lr), dated 95 on the stretcher, and inscribed as titled twice on the overlap andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Abstract Paintings by John Sabraw.John Sabraw (England, b. 1968). This lot contains two abstract mixed-media works on composite aluminum panel. Both are signed on their tags en verso. They are housed in matching painted bamboo frames.See Sold Price
Sold2019HUGH MERRILL (Missouri, B. 1949) PENCIL SIGNED PRINTSHugh Merrill (Born 1949) Two Works: untitled / Float World 1985 1. Untitled etching and aquatint edition 28/40 signed by the artist in pencil lower right.2. 'Float World' etching and aquatint titled iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Modernist Works, Japanese ArtistsIncluding a lithograph by Anthony Ko (1934-1984), a signed and dedicated poster for Hiromitsu Morimoto (b. 1942), an artist proof lithograph titled "Boundary Layer" by Masaaki Noda (b. 1949), and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Boyers - Figurative Works (2)Lot 119 Lowell Boyers American (b. 1966) Figurative Works (2) (1990 &1987) oil on board each signed verso largest: 13 x 9 1/4 inches Provenance: From a private collection lot includes two worksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hoadley b1949 Nerikomi Porcelain Vases LOTThomas Hoadley (American, born 1949) Two exquisite Nerikomi porcelain vessels. Includes: (1) featuring an eggshell white ground with a delicate Nerikomi thin blue line design, and (1) featuring a lighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Interior Scene Paintings by Suger.Zsuzsanna Suger (Hungary, b. 1939). This lot contains two small oil paintings on panel. Both are signed lower left. The works are housed matching gilt frames. There are some signs of craquelure. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Abelman b1949 Art Glass Amphora Vase 2p LOTStuart Abelman (American, born 1949). Two amphora form glass vases, featuring a blue purple iridescent pulled feathered designed, reminiscent to the Loetz Art Deco era. Signed and dated 1983 to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949)Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949) Three (3) Lithographs on Paper. Lot includes: "Rhythms of the Seasons" and Two abstract compositions. All hand signed. Sizes consists of: 26" x 20" (each are unfSee Sold Price
Sold201514" X 48" X 27" OAK CURVED FRONT COUNTER TOP DISPLAY CA14" X 48" X 27" OAK CURVED FRONT COUNTER TOP DISPLAY CABINET ORIGINAL GLASS AND MIRRORS - NICKEL FITTINGS - LABEL READS "B.A. STEVENS MANUFACTURER'S AGENT, EXCELSIOR SHOWCASE WORKS" - TWO SLIDING REARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Works: Including Wilfred Guerrier (Haitian, b.Wilfred Guerrier (Haitian, b. 1947) "Boat People Rescued by the U.S. Coast Guard," 1991, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Provenance: The Jonathan Demme Collection, Material Culture, Lot 189, MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Andrews - Group, two (2) collage worksLot 37 Stephen Andrews Canadian (b. 1956) Group, two (2) collage works (1984) collage and watercolor on paper each initialed lower right, signed verso each: 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches Provenance: from a prSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BOUDEWIJN WOLTHUIS, DUTCH (B. 1949) PRINTSTwo color block prints on Japan paper. Both signed, dated, numbered, titled. Dimensions: (Paper) H 17.25" x W 12.75" Condition: Some handling marks to paper. Wolthuis works in many different media froSee Sold Price
Sold2018(13) NATIVE AMERICAN PUEBLO & MATA ORTIZ POTTERY(lot of 13) Native American pottery, including: (1) Cochiti Pueblo, Kiva ladder with two ceramic figures, signed Elizabeth Trujillo (b.1949), approx 9"h, 3.5"w, 2.25"d, (1) Navajo, storyteller canoe,See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Tomb Figures, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶俑兩件$500
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ KEITH COVENTRY (BRITISH B. 1958), ALEXANDER THE GREAT; A MILLWALL FAN£10,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
4 days LeftEldred'sTSUCHIYA KOITSU (Japan, 1870-1949), Two works:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, 17" x 11". Framed 19"$150