Sold2023Turkoman Tekke Silver Cuffs - PairA matching pair of Turkoman Bilezik cuffs, silver with gilding, set with carnelian stones. Each are marked. 3-1/2" l; 1 lb 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tekke Turkmen Silver Carnelian & Glass Cuffs, 2Two Tekke Turkoman Silver Cuffs, one with three inset carnelian cabochons, one with red glass, both with 18K gold overlay accents in scrolling designs. Silver and gold tested. Weight: 225.5 g. inclusiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Turkoman Gilded Silver Bracelet w/ Lapis LazuliCentral Asia, Turkoman, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. An elegant Tekke Turkoman Turkmen gilt silver cuff bracelet with a central oval lapis lazuli stone boasting a vibrant shade of cobalt blSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Turkoman Gilt Silver & Lapis Bracelet**Originally Listed At $800** Central Asia, Turkoman, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. An elegant Tekke Turkoman Turkmen gilt silver cuff bracelet with a central oval lapis lazuli stone boastinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Tekke Turkoman Silver BraceletsPair of Tekke Turkoman silver bracelets with gold wash and tablecut carnelians, Central Asia, late 19th c. Each Size: 3.25'' x 2.5'' x 2'' (8 x 6 x 5 cm). Weight: 442.4 grams. Provenance: Lee and VichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Turkoman Gilt Silver Cuff w/ StonesA stunning vintage Tekke fire gilded silver cuff with oval orange polished carnelians on etched metal. Measures 2-3/4" Dia, weighs 107.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH C TURKMEN SILVER CARNELIAN BRACELETSA fine pair of late 19th c low grade gilded silver Tekke or Turkmen cuff bracelets known as bileziks. The bracelets are decorated with hand engraved motifs, and filigree details, and set with four rowSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Turkoman Gilt Silver Necklace + Temple PendantCentral Asia, Uzbekistan, Afghanistan, or Turkmenistan, Turkoman (Turkman) or Tekke peoples, ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. A pair of gilt-silver ornaments, both fire gilded and chased: a 30% sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE TURKMEN SILVER CARNELIAN BRACELETA pair of antique Turkmen or Karakalpak silver cuff bracelets. The bracelets are adorned with a parcel gilt silver scrollwork pattern and encrusted with Bilezik Tekke Carnelian stones. Circa: late 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TURKMEN SILVER CARNELIAN CUFF BRACELETSA pair of antique Tekke Turkmen hand-crafted cuff armlets, known as bileziks, each decorated with four rows of table-cut semi-precious carnelians. The bracelets are gilt washed and decorated with handSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TURKMEN SILVER CARNELIAN CUFF BRACELETSA pair of antique Tekke Turkmen hand-crafted cuff armlets, known as bileziks, each decorated with four rows of table-cut semi-precious carnelians. The bracelets are gilded and decorated with hand engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets PairTwo sterling silver cuffs, cable style, two identical cuffs, marked "925" Circumference: 8.5 in Total weight: 2.945 ozt Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet Pair - Coiled andBoth sterling cuffs in this lot have an inner diameter of 2 3/4 inches and feature a bold, modern style. 52.6gSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Turkoman Silver & Gold Bracelet w/ Lapis Lazuli19th Century Turkoman Silver and Gold Bracelet w/ Lapis Lazuli. An elegant Turkoman Turkmen silver cuff bracelet with a central oval lapis lazuli stone. The inlay pieces are either gold or gold gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2016VARIOUS 925, TAXCO, NAVAJO & NON SILVER JEWELRYTAXCO 925 SILVER BANGLE BRACELET - STAMPED FISH PATTERN ALL AROUND - NAVAJO 925 SILVER AND TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET - UNMARKED SILVER CUFF BRACELET - PAIR OF SILVER TONE HOOP EARRINGS AND 2 UNMARKED SISee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR TURKOMAN SILVER PENDANTSPAIR TURKOMAN SILVER PENDANTSNineteenth century. Matching pendants with inset carnelian-colored accents, incised foliate designs, chain, and terminating on bells. 17" hanging lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turkoman or Moroccan Silver Cuff BraceletAntique Turkoman or Moroccan Silver Cuff Bracelet 2.75''x4''. Heavy silver hinged bracelet has black niello and polychrome enameling. Green and coral colored glass inset jewels. It weighs 325 grams toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of David Yurman 14k, Sterling Silver CuffCollection of David Yurman 14k, Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelets and Pair of Earrings. Including one 14k spheres and sterling silver cable cuff with an inside diameter of approximately 43 mm, one 14k yeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Silver Marcasite Jewelry9 sterling silver marcasite gemstone link bracelets, 1 800 coin sterling silver large charm bracelet, 1 wide sterling silver cuff bracelet, 1 pair of 14K yellow gold cultured pearl screw back earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pairs of Sterling Silver Cuff LinksTwo pairs of sterling silver cuff links, one pair has square shaped turquoise inlaid stone with engraved geometric motifs, marked "Catencio Sterling", one pair has square shaped white inlaid sSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELETSPAIR OF STERLING SILVER TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELETS Pair of sterling silver new lander and blue jem turquoise cuff bracelets. Weight: 90.3g Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dragonfly Jewelry LotLarge Lot of Dragonfly Jewelry C/O; (1) sterling Silver cuff bangle, (1) pair of fashion earrings signed : MMA.MKM.MCN, (1) Mary Demarco dragonfly bracelet, (3) Dragonfly clips, (1) key Chain, (1) purSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelets.Two Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelets. Together with a sterling silver bypass bracelet, a sterling silver link bracelet, a sterling silver cuff bracelet, a pair of enamel and sterling silver earrings,See Sold Price
Sold20184 Pcs Silver & Turquoise JewelryDESCRIPTION: Silver turquoise cuff bracelet, pair clip earrings, ring and pendant. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet 1-1/2" x 2-1/2". Pendant 1". Earrings 5/8". Ring size 7. CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsCardi B | 2020 Elle Magazine Cover Worn Mordekai Rhinestone Cuffs (with Magazine)$500
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Pair Heavy Navajo Silver Turquoise Double Row Cuff Bracelets$550(2 bids)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryM. Lahart & Co. Sterling Silver Cuff Links Emory University Emblem$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Cuff Links Mid Century Modern$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPair of Mexico Sterling Silver Mid Century Cuff Links Octagonal pierced$20
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.12pc Sterling Silver Jewelry. 2 Cuff Bracelets. 3 Link Bracelets including Crosses, Hearts, Inlaid L$75
Oct 13Mannys JewelryMens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modernist Georg Jensen Denmark Cuff Links$180