Sold2023Gittelson, W/C RiverbankAndre Gittelson aka Gittelman aka Gisson (Am. 1921-2003) signed lower left. Frame size: 10 3/4" high, 13 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gisson, W/C Nantucket BoatsAndre (Gittelson) aka Gittelman aka Gisson (Am. 1921-2003). Frame size: 14 1/2" high, 17 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Important Korean 15th c. or earlier w/c on silkImportant Korean 15th century or earlier watercolor on silk depicting Buddha and Lohan (silk damage), 49.1"x24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017framed Chinese w/c by Wenxi ChenAn important framed Chinese watercolor on rice paper "yuan yang with calligraphy" by Wenxi Chen (陳文希), this painting was purchased from artist studio in early 1960's, 41.5"x14.15"See Sold Price
Sold2022WENDELL CASTLE (1932-2018) Mushroom Stool1971stack laminated American walnut, carved 'WC 71'heig...WENDELL CASTLE (1932-2018) Mushroom Stool 1971 stack laminated American walnut, carved 'WC 71' height 20in (51cm); diameter 14 1/2in (37cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maidens at leisure on a riverbank, fishermen beyond on the opposite bank Provincial Mughal, Oudh,...Maidens at leisure on a riverbank, fishermen beyond on the opposite bank Provincial Mughal, Oudh, circa 1760-80 gouache and gold on paper, laid down on an album page with gold-decorated borders, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.C. REAGAN FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN ORANGE GROVEReagan, Willie C. (B.1939) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on canvas panel - signed lower right on frame and on verso, 7-16-11.Executed in brush. The painting extends onto the crown molding frame. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIELDS, W.C. (1880 – 1946). W.C. Fields’ Crooked Pool Cue. ...FIELDS, W.C. (1880 – 1946). W.C. Fields’ Crooked Pool Cue. Twisted, tapered design wooden pool cue, length 63”, width 1 1/8” at base (even craquelure). Owned and used by legendSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Russell Flint wc Dressage WhipFlint, William Russell (Sir William) (Scottish 1880 - 1969) , Model for a Bacchante , watercolor, 19 x 26.25 inches, signed W. Russell Flint lower right, framed in a gold leaf frame with hand wrappedSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Russell Flint wc Grotto WellFlint, William Russell (Sir William) (Scottish 1880 - 1969) , Cave Dwellers, watercolor, 19 x 26 inches, signed W. Russell Flint lower right, framed in a gold leaf frame with hand wrapped linen mats mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Alfred Hutty Charleston Area WCVanderbilt Estate Alfred Hutty Charleston Area WC, Southern home watercolor painting with figures of African American subject matter interest, 14.75 x 21 inches sight, 23.125 x 31 x 0.375 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Percy Gray "Marin landscape with Eucalyptus Trees" W/CPERCY GRAY (Californian 1869-1952) Marin Landscape with Eucalyptus Trees Watercolor on thick paper board that is attached to a press board Sheet: 16 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches / 41.91 x 56.52 cm Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023WC Anderson Jewel Star Cut Glass TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass round tray. Cut in the Jewel Star pattern by W.C. Anderson for the American Glass Company. This is a fantastic design beautifully done with a large star framing a hobstarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maqbool Fida Husain Horse WC PaintingMaqbool Fida Husain India, 1913-2011 Depicts a galloping monochromatic horse in moonlight lined with sepia and blue. Dubbed as the "Picasso of India," Husain started off painting billboard signs in InSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAXFIELD PARRISH W/C “TICKET LINE 1895”.In Maxfield Parrish classic hand, this watercolor on paper features a whimsical illustration depicting characters standing in front of a ticket office, signed and titled on reverse by Elizabeth BancroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (Fr 1796-1875) W/C Study ofJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (Fr 1796-1875) W/C Study of burled walnut trees; signed Corot lower right; image: 12" x 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING OF RIVERBANK SCENE SIGNED WEN ZHENGMINGImage only size 588 cm by 33 cm.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.H. A. DYER, W/C & GOUACHE "G. STEWARTS GARDEN" (HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER 1872 - 1943) 14" X 10"$200
6 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 FRAMED WORKS INC. EARLY ENGLISH W/C PROFILE, HAND COLORED NAPOLEON & "BIRD CATCHING" 1798$150(3 bids)