Sold2023NEW!! TWO'S COMPANY GOLDEN PINEAPPLE SERVING BOARD-TWO'S COMPANY GOLDEN PINEAPPLE SERVING BOARD & (4) PINEAPPLE PCKS -NEW IN BOX-GREAT HOLIDAY GIFT-JR BTQ BRN SLF 11/21See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW! TWO'S COMPANY BIG CHEESE BOARD AND KNIFE SETTWO'S COMPANY THE BIG CHEESEBOARD AND KNIFE SET-SLATE BOARD WITH CHALK-NEW IN BOX-DP1424 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are required foSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO'S COMPANY GOLDE HOSPITALITY PINEAPPLE JAR 7"-TWO'S COMPANY GOLDE HOSPITALITY PINEAPPLE JAR-SIZE: 7.5" -NEW NEVER USED-JR BTQ BRN CAB 11/17See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO'S COMPANY GOLD HOSPITALITY PINEAPPLE JAR 10"-TWO'S COMPANY GOLD HOSPITALITY PINEAPPLE JAR-SIZE: 10.5" -NEW NEVER USED-JR BTQ DSPLY WND 11/17 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are reqSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO'S COMPANY GOLDE HOSPITALITY PINEAPPLE JAR 7"-TWO'S COMPANY GOLDE HOSPITALITY PINEAPPLE JAR-SIZE: 7.5" -NEW NEVER USED-JR BTQ BRN CAB 11/17 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.Appointments are requiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Personal Memoirs of U. S. Grant in Two VolumesPersonal Memoirs of U. S. Grant in Two Volumes(New York: Charles L. Webster & Company, 1885 & 1886), 8vo (9-1/2 in.), green pictorial boards showing a gilt 1863 congressional medal depicting Grant asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Books, Personal Memoirs of U.S. Grant, 1885 (2pc)"Personal Memoirs of U.S. Grant" In Two Volumes (New York: Charles L. Webster & Company, 1885), 8vo, leather, gilt titles on spine. Marbled inside boards and endpapers and marbled page edges. Some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Whiting Sterling Silver Serving DishesWhiting Manufacturing Company (American, New York, 1866-1926) Two sterling silver serving pieces comprising a monogrammed bowl and monogrammed rectangular vegetable bowl, early 20th century Bowl hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage WMF Silver Flatware SetVintage WMF Silver Flatware Set comprising of eight forks, 8 spoons, eight dessert forks, 8 teaspoons, eight new French hollow knives, two solid serving spoons, 1 casserole spoon, two flat handle mastSee Sold Price
Sold2020Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891)Achille Perelli (Italian/New Orleans, 1822-1891) , "Portrait of a Golden Dog", pastel on board, signed and inscribed lower left, "Gilley's Gallery, Baton Rouge" label on backing, 13 3/4 in. x 10 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Danish Modern Teakwood ArticlesGroup of Assorted Danish Modern Teakwood Articles. Including cutting boards, bowls, and serving trays. One cutting board and one serving bowl by Dansk. Together with two Thailand teakwood serving dishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Outdoor World and Recreation Magazine for 1914 in TwoOutdoor World and Recreation Magazine for 1914 in Two Bound Volumes(New York, The Outdoor World Publishing Company), Caspar Whitney, ed., large quarto (12-1/2 in.), red linen boards, articles and laviSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Sinclair Nixon (American/New Orleans, 1904)David Sinclair Nixon (American/New Orleans, 1904-1973), "Untitled (Two Figures)", oil on panel, unsigned, inscribed with artist on backing board, 11 in. x 7 1/8 in., framed Condition: Overall fair conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dickens, Tale of Two Cities, Wheelwright illustr 1925"A Tale of Two Cities", by Charles Dickens. Illustrated with 16 color plates by Rowland Wheelwright. Published by Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1925. Hard boards, original blue cloth with color illuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Middlesex County and Its People; A History (1927)Middlesex County and Its People; A History. By Edwin P. Conklin, assisted by a Notable Advisory Board. New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, Inc., 1927. 4 volumes (two volumes of history, folSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five American Market Examples from the Service of Stephen Van Rensselaer III, New York, ca. 1810-25Five American Market Examples from the Service of Stephen Van Rensselaer III, New York, ca. 1810-25comprising: two serving platters, two dinner plates, and diamond-shaped dish; decorated with gilt borSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Oils on Board, Thomas R ManleyThomas Rathbone Manley (American 1853-1930) One is signed and the second appears to be unsigned. Two poly-chrome landscapes of New Jersey. Paper labels on verso, " Along the Morris and Essex Canal neaSee Sold Price
Sold2023New England Steamship Company DinnerwareFour pieces of New England Steamship Company China, all with company logo and livery. Maker's name of the Buffalo China Company is on the bottom. Two dinner plates, oval serving bowl and plate dome inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al Schmidt (20th Century American)Two illustrations from the story "The New Flag" for The Golden Magazine Each: Gouache and ink on board Each: Unsigned, inscribed in another hand lower center Board: The first: 13.75" H x 17" W; the seSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIVIL WAR ERA ARMY MANUALS (2)Lot of two manuals from the Civil War era, includes: ‘Manual of Arms’ (Albany, New York: Weed, Parsons and Company Printers), 1858. 32pp. 8vo., green boards with gilt title, and ‘InfSee Sold Price
Sold2021HISTORY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE BY H. A. TAINE.History of English Literature by H. A. Taine, translated by N. Van Laun. Two volume set published by W. L. Allison Company in New York, circa. 1895. Marbleize boards and end pages, with gilt wording aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISTORY OF ENGLISH LITERATURE BY H. A. TAINE.History of English Literature by H. A. Taine, translated by N. Van Laun. Two volume set published by W. L. Allison Company in New York, circa. 1895. Marbleize boards and end pages, with gilt wording aSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Provincial Carved Walnut Dining TableFrench Provincial Carved Walnut Dining Table , 19th c., bread board end top, two frieze drawers, cabriole legs, h. 29 1/2 in., w. 60 in., d. 31 in Provenance: Wirthmore Antiques, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Boehm Porcelain RosesTwo Boehm Porcelain Roses, incl. "Rosew with Golden Heart" and "Royal Blessing", larger h. 6 in., w. 5 1/2 in., d. 12 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521910 TRANS-HIMALAYA DISCOVERIES & ADVENTURES in TIBET antique ILLUSTRATED 3 vols$480
22 hrs LeftJasper52Bulwer Lytton's Works The Parisians, Pilgrims of the Rhine HC Belford Clarke 1st$80
4 days LeftBidhausMadeira Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Towle 75 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1296 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryInternational "Prelude" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 110$5,800