Sold2023Charles Kvapil, Floral ArrangementCharles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957), 1937, lithograph depicting an arrangement of flowers in a vase on a windowsill, numbered "97/200" l.l., signed l.r., 16 3/4" x 22 1/2" sight size, 25" x 30 3/4" frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Floral Arrangement, oil on canvasCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003), Floral Arrangement in Window oil on canvas, canvas: 29.5 x 39.5 inches, framed: 43 x 53 inches, signed lower right. Notes: the book Charles Levier ''A Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, Floral Arrangement in WindowCHARLES LEVIER (French, 1920-2003), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, canvas: 29.5 x 23.25 inches, framed: 42 x 35.5 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lacour 1863-1941 Still Life Oil PaintingCharles Lacour (French, 1863-1941). An antique oil painting on canvas. A still life work depicting a floral arrangement in a vase, on a table including yellow roses, white daisies, and other wild flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Board Floor ScreenCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003) Oil on Board Floor Screen Undated four-panel screen, signed lower right per panel, depicting floral arrangements in vases Property from: an Estate, Chicago (LakeviewSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN FLORAL FLOWER BASKET WATERING POTPorcelain watering pot having hand painted floral arrangement to both sides and raised porcelain flower arrangements throughout. Blue hallmark to bottom indicating import by the Charles Sadek Import CSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY RAIMONDS STAPRANS: Floral ArrangementOil painting on canvas by Raimonds Staprans (American-Latvian, b. 1926), titled Floral Arrangement, 1963; signed and dated 63 to lower right; 25" x 22" (approx.)PROVENANCEMaxweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Kvapil (French/Belgian, 1884-1957)† Charles Kvapil(French/Belgian, 1884-1957)"Bouquet de Pavots"oil on canvassigned lower right and en verso canvas, affixed with "Callan Fine Art, New Orleans, Louisiana" label.FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES KVAPIL (1884-1957) STILL LIFE WITH DAISIESFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Daisies, signed lower left Kvapil (Charles Kvapil, Belgian, 1884-1957), Majorie Townley Gallery label verso, sight: 28"h, 23"w, overall: 36.25"h, 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Kasiulis, Floral Arrangement, oilVYTAUTAS KASIULIS (Lithuanian, 1918-1995), Floral Arrangement, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 20 x 25 1/2 inches); signed lower left. Condition: Surface dust and craquelure throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brother Cletus Behlmann, Floral ArrangementBrother Cletus Behlmann (San Antonio, Texas, 1933-2016), floral arrangement with colorful background, oil on canvas sight: 36.5 x 30.5 in., frame: 42 x 36 in. Provenance: Property from the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kvapil "Still Life" Oil on MasoniteCharles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957) oil on masonite painting depicting a still life with poppy flowers in a blue vase on a red table before an azure blue wall, signed lower right, housed in a gessoedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Shook LaCoste, Floral Arrangement, 1977Janet Shook LaCoste, floral arrangement on bistro table, 1977, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 24 in., frame: 28 x 32 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Mixed Media Lotus Floral ArrangementChinese or Japanese mixed media sculptural centerpiece modeled as a floral arrangement including gilt accented lotus flower and root, within a glazed ceramic bowl. 31” H x 27” diameter. Wear, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957)Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957) Still Life with Pink Roses oil on canvas signed Kvapil (lower left) 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957) "My get Away"Charles Kvapil (Belgian, 1884-1957) "My get Away" oil on board. Total Measures 25 inches high x 30 inches wide. harbor boat scene. nice color. detail.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japan.- Conder (Joseph) The Flowers of Japan and the Art of Floral Arrangement, first edition,NO RESERVE Japan.- Conder (Joseph) The Flowers of Japan and the Art of Floral Arrangement, first edition, 54 plates, of which 14 colour, after Tsukioka Yoshitoshi and Kawanabe Kiosui, illustrations, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doc Spellmon (1925-2008), Floral ArrangementDoc Spellmon (1925-2008), Floral arrangement. mixed media. size: 14 x 11". Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection One of San Antonio's most prolific and renowned artists, F.L. Doc Spellmon'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules René Hervé, Floral Arrangement, O/CJules René Hervé, Fr. 1887-1981, Floral Arrangement, signed lower left and verso 12 x 10, f. 18 x 16 Property from a fourth generation gallery collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick M. Grant, Still Life Floral ArrangementFrederick M. Grant(American, 1886-1959)Still Life — A Floral Arrangementoil on canvassigned lower right30 1/4" x 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Kvapil (BELGIAN, 1884–1957)Charles Kvapil (BELGIAN, 1884–1957) oil on board. Signed Lower Right Water scene. Measures 19 inches high x 24 inches wide + 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kvapil, Composition with tulipsCharles Kvapil (1884-1957)Composition with tulips in a glass vase, canvas 60x50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017JANE HUTCHESON FOR GORHAM FLORAL ARRANGEMENTJANE HUTCHESON FOR GORHAM "FLEURS DES SIECLES" ENAMELED FLORAL ARRANGEMENT, H 12", W 11":Having a detailed gilt metal and enameled floral bouquet within a white porcelain urn-form centerpiece having sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco J. Spicuzza, Floral ArrangementFrancesco J. Spicuzza (American, 1883-1962) Floral Arrangement oil on board signed lower left 23 1/4" x 29 1/4" Provenance: Schrager Auction Galleries, Ltd., Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 04 April 2003, Lot 1See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMyron Barlow (American, 1873-1937) Oil on Canvas "Flower Arranging", H 25" W 32"$600
8 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAntique English Art Pottery Handled Bird & Floral Design Vase$20(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLC(12) Royal Crown Derby “Derby Posies” Bread & Butter Plates$15
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryComplete 3 Piece Silver Plate Leonard Lotus Flower$1
8 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCRoyal Crown Derby “Derby Posies” Flat Cup & Saucer Set - Set of 8$20
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsGorham Paris Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 with 76 Pieces and Storage Chest$10
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryMonumental Chinese Mixed Jade Flower Arrangement With Green Stone Base ca. 20th$500