Sold2023Hubley Cat #462 Cast Iron DoorstopHubley Cat #462 Cast Iron Doorstop. Height: 10" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin at The PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUBLEY CAST IRON SIAMESE CAT DOORSTOPPenna # 462 from "The Doorstop Book". 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ca 1920 cast iron rare form tall sitting cat doorstopca 1920 cast iron rare form tall sitting cat doorstop by Hubley Foundry of Lancaster, PA (catalog #462) in orig paint & excellent orig cond - 10 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sitting Cat DoorstopSitting Cat Doorstop Circa 1920 American Cast Iron. 10"H X 3 3/4"W X 3 1/4"D. Graphic sitting cat doorstop, original paint. Hubley Foundry, Lancaster, PA, catalog #462. Full body 2 piece hollow castinSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUBLEY SLEEPING CAT CAST IRON DOORSTOP8" by 6", nice two piece castings, original paint shows wear and loss. displays well. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hubley Fireside Cat Cast Iron DoorstopIncludes (1) Antique Hubley Cast Iron Persian Cat with Bow Doorstop from Lancaster, PA . Shows Original Paint. Some Paint wear / Oxidation. Faint Stamp mark on reverse appears to show "037" Measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUBLEY BLACK HALLOWEEN CAT CAST IRON DOORSTOP7" long and 11" high, nice original paint with minor loss and wear. Great cast details. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hubley Twin Cat Kittens Cast Iron DoorstopHubley Manufacturing Company, National Foundry door stop. Crafted out of cast iron, titled "Twin Cats." Marked on verso. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer in-house continental USA shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hubley cat - Doorstop - Cast iron modelTitle: Hubley cat - Doorstop - Cast iron model Date/Period: 21st century Origin: U.K. Dimension: Height: 26 cm / 10.4 inchesWidth: 13 cm / 5.2 inches Material: Cast iron Maker: Unknown Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hubley cat - Doorstop - Cast iron modelTitle: Hubley cat - Doorstop - Cast iron model Maker: Unknown Origin: U.K. Date/Period: Late 20 th century Materials: Cast iron Dimensions:Height: 26 cm / 10.4 inchesWidth: 13 cm / 5.2 inches DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sitting Cat Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Antique Sitting Cat Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date: Circa 1930's. Dimensions: 6 3/4 tall x 5 3/8 wide. Provenance/Additional Info: Exquisite casting of sitting Cat cast iron Doorstop. IncrediblSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lying Down Tabby Cat Cast Iron Hubley DoorstopTitle: Lying Down Tabby Cat Cast Iron Hubley Doorstop Date: Circa 1930's. Dimension: 5 3/4" tall x 10 3/4" long x 5 1/2" wide. Provenance: Antique Lying Down Cast Iron Doorstop. Painted in polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubley cast iron Cat doorstop, angled lines, in black paint, doorstop is 9.75" tallHubley cast iron Cat doorstop, angled lines, in black paint, doorstop is 9.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cast Iron Cat Doorstop Hubley, Original PaintAntique Cast Iron Cat Doorstop Hubley, Original Paint. Cast iron cat door stop with wonderful patina and paint detail. A great tool for your home whether or not you own a cat. Inside it is marked 'HubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Hubley Cast Iron Cat DoorstopIt measures 5 7/8" tall x 10.5" wide x 5.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY CAST IRON CAT DOORSTOPTWO-PIECE HOLLOW BODY CONSTRUCTION. PAINTED SURFACE. MEASURES 10 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique White Painted Cast Iron Cat Doorstop HubleyAntique Cast Iron Cat Doorstop Hubley, Original Paint. Cast iron cat door stop with wonderful patina and paint detail. A great tool for your home whether or not you own a cat. Inside it is marked 'HubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hubley Cast Iron Cat DoorstopHubley cast iron doorstop, original paint, some wear, ht 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Iron Art & Hubley Cast Iron Cat Doorstops2 cast iron cat doorstops. Cat lying down, stamped Iron Art, 10 1/2"L x 6 1/4"H; seated fireside cat, stamped Hubley, 8 1/4"H. Minor paint loss to Hubley, paint loss to Iron Art.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cat Doorstop, Hubley Style Cast Iron Collectible Doorstop 8 inches heightVintage Cat Doorstop, Hubley Style Cast Iron Collectible Doorstop size: 8 x 5.25 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th Century Hubley Cat on Pillow DoorstopAdorable cast iron doorstop from the early 20th century. Features a seated tabby cat sitting with ribbon around neck, seated on a pillow. Unmarked Hubley, measures approx 8" tall x 6" wide, great piecSee Sold Price
2021ANTIQUE EARLY BLACK HUBLEY CAST IRON CAT W/GREEN EYESThe Hubley Manufacturing Company was an American producer of a wide range of cast-iron toys, doorstops, and bookends. Black/brown CAT CAST IRON DOORSTOP Original old figural sitting on the floor cat dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hubley Cast Iron Full Bodied Black Cat DoorstopCast Iron Full Bodied Black Cat Doorstop, HUBLEY Cast Iron with Original Paint, Full Bodied Two Piece Casting Hubley Cat. # 216, 1920's 10 1/4 tall x 2 3/4 wide x 7 7/8 long Please note that this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hubley Cast Iron Modernistic Cat DoorstopHubley Cast Iron Modernistic Cat Doorstop. Full figured, # 308. Most original paint intact, good condition. 5 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned HUBLEY Cast Iron Mechanical Piston Toy Race Car$20(2 bids)