Sold20234 PCS OF ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN4 pieces of antique Chinese export porcelain, including a large punch bowl with blooming poppy decoration, a Rose Mandarin bowl with figural scenes, along with two Rose Mandarin plates; punch bowl 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowls2 antique Chinese export bowls in the Rose Mandarin pattern. 8-81/4" in diameter, height 1-3/8". SHIPPING INFO: In-house shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping section in our full TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Qianlong Period Punch BowlAntique Chinese Large Famille Rose Export Porcelain Mandarin Palette Punch Bowl China, Qianlong Period (1736-1795). Old Repair With Staples. 11.25 Inches Diameter X 5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Chinese Enameled PorcelainsGroup of three Chinese porcelains, including: antique export Mandarin pattern Famille Rose enameled bowl, exhibiting various figural scenes, 19th century; Famille Rose enameled dish, showing figural,See Sold Price
2019Lg Rose Medallion Wide Edge Bowl Item DLg Rose Medallion Wide Edge Bowl Item D Item A of A-P: A 16 lot collection of notable Rose Canton, Mandarin, Medallion and Famille Rose antique and 19th century Chinese export porcelain serving, utiliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Deep Rose Medallion Bowl Item PLarge Deep Rose Medallion Bowl Item P Item P of A-P: A 16 lot collection of notable Rose Canton, Mandarin, Medallion and Famille Rose antique and 19th century Chinese export porcelain serving, utilitaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rose Mandarin BowlChinese Export Rose Mandarin porcelain bowl, 16" diameter. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Mandarin bowlcirca 1835; magnificent bowl, exterior garden scene vignettes and meandering interior scene depicting Chinese opera, 5 in. H., 11 3/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowl19th century, porcelain finely painted with court scenes, very detailed expressive faces and clothing, the bowl's rim is decorated with a border of exquisitely painted birds in branches with green andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowls19th century, porcelain with polychrome enamels and gilding, each bowl varies in its Rose Mandarin style of decoration, but all have the same color scheme and design motifs. 9 in. diameter (largest) TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Export Rose Mandarin BowlsGroup of Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Bowls19th century, includes (2) tea bowls, (2) small bowls, and one bowl (6 in. dia), porcelain hand painted in Rose Mandarin manner with shaped reserves populateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Rose Mandarin bowlfor the Persian market, circa 1840; vignettes with gilt Greek key borders, 5 in. H., 11 3/4 in. Diam., and similar smaller bowl, 3 in. H., 5 3/4 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Rose Mandarin BowlAntique Chinese Rose Mandarin Reticulated Porcelain Bowl. Signed. Measures 2-3/8" x 9". Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $66.00 Condition: Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Vases (Lamps)Antique Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Vases (Lamps). Measure 10" Tall Overall ( One Broken one Excellent). From A Melbourne Florida Gentleman's Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Small Antique Chinese Rose Mandarin BowlsMeasures 5" wide, 2 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE MANDARIN BOWLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.A Chinese Export Large Famille Rose Mandarin Palette Punch Bowl. Bowl: Diameter: 15.5 in. ( 39.37 cm.) H: 6 3/4 in. ( 1See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN PUNCH BOWLoverall panels of figures in a garden pavilion, bird, floral and stylized blue bat border, 7"h; 16"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export rose mandarin punch bowlChinese Export rose mandarin punch bowl, 19th c., decorated with courtiers at leisure, 5.75"h x 14.25"dia. Provenance: Gracie, NY; Property from a Major Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export rose mandarin punch bowlChinese Export rose mandarin punch bowl, Qing Dynasty (c. 1825), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, possibly for Persian export, the exterior decorated with two panels depicting Mandarin attendanSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN ROSE MANDARIN BOWLmid 19th c., flared rim, figural, bird and floral decoration, 13”diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl Qianlong PeriodA Fine Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Punch Bowl Qianlong Period. A SMALL LINE IS PRESENT SEE PIC. Measures 11" X 5". Provenance: Private Estate South Florida. Please copy and paste the URLSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaQianlong Chinese porcelain 'mandarin' platter, dish, and bowl€800