Sold2023Continental School 19th century Two Portrait Miniatures of ChildrenContinental School 19th century Two Portrait Miniatures of Children Comprising a portrait of a young child with drum, by Domenico Bossi (Italian, 1767-1853), signed and dated, "D. Bossi/ F. 1814," l.lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Multicolor Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), black, teal, purple and grey "V" series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100," 16" h x 25 1/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Multicolor Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), black, blue and purple "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16 1/4" h x 35 1/4" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Black & Grey Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-) black and grey "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 50/100, 16 1/2" h x 29" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and MadiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Grey & Gold Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), grey and gold "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 29" w (view), 20" h x 33" w (frame). Provenance: from the Santa BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Orange & Blue Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), orange and blue "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 51/100, 16" h x 22" w (view), 20" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: from the SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Purple & Rose Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), purple and rose "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 50/100, 16 1/2" h x 22 1/2" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stella, Orange & Blue Vs, LithographFrank Stella (American, 1936-), orange and blue "V" Series lithograph print, signed in pencil "F. Stella 68," editioned 50/100," 16" h x 22" w. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and MadisSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893FRIEDRICH WILHELM VON WINTERFELDT 1830 Dinslaken - 1893 Duesseldorf Romantic landscape Oil on canvas. 42 x 68.5 cm (F. 61.5 x 88.5 cm). Signed, dated and indicated lower left 'F von Winterfeldt Ddf. (See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Kavanagh (1853-1898) The Boatman (1888) Oil on canvas, lined 44 x 80cm (17¼ x 31½)John F. Kavanagh (1853-1898) The Boatman (1888) Oil on canvas, lined 44 x 80cm (17¼ x 31½) Signed, inscribed 'Paris' and dated 1888 John F. Kavanagh (or Kavanaugh) was born in Canada in 1853See Sold Price
Sold2015Large German Tower Clock, 1882Large German Tower Clock, 1882 Manufactured by F.A. Beyes in Hildesheim. Cast-iron frame, bronze wheels, on heavy table, overall size 44 ½ x 23 x 55 in. Turmuhr von F.A. Beyes in Hildesheim, 1882 GegSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 57 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.25 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 72, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. StellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Daniel Devlan (American, 1835–1870), ,Francis Daniel Devlan (American, 1835–1870)Extensive Landscape with CattleSigned and dated 'F.D. Devlan/1853' bottom right, oil on canvas41 x 60 in. (104.1 x 152.4cm)PROVENANCE:Property of a Main LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Mah-pa-weMah-pa-we Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:4 7/8 x 6 7/8 inches Framed Dimensions:9 1/2 x 11 3/8 x 1 3/8 inches Signature:signed lower right: MAH-PA-WI / SAntA F / N.M. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feiner Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,45 ct. (F/si), flankiert von kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,10 ct. Gew. ca. 3,53 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Ring set witSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large French Patinated Bronze Figural GroupA French patinated bronze figural group: Cornélie Et Ses Deux Fils Jean-Baptiste Clesinger (French, 1814-83) F. Barbedienne Foundry, Paris second half 19th centuryIncised J.CLESINGER. ROME and F.BARBSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Two plates from Portraits Imaginaires, 1969After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Two plates from Portraits Imaginaires, 1969 color lithographs each numbered F 10/250 in pencil 20 7/8 x 14 inches (male); 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches (female). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Les Portraits Imaginaire (Imaginary Portraits), 27.3.69lithograph in colors, 1969, Arches paper, numbered "F 39/250" in pencil, from the French edition (thereSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANÇOISE GILOT (French 1921-2023) A PRINT, "Girl with a Crown (Paloma)," 20TH CENTURY,FRANÇOISE GILOT (French 1921-2023) A PRINT, "Girl with a Crown (Paloma)," 20TH CENTURY, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "F. Gilot," and numbered L/L, "105/150," a label on reverse fromSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesAdolph Von Menzel (Attributed) Pencil on Paper Art: 16" x 12.5"$900(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, scene$250(2 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionSalvador Dalí (4) Papillons Anciennes (Ancient Butterflies) (M/L 1491-4; F. 77 1A-D), 1976-7$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed later$750
5 days LeftEldred'sMARTIN LEWIS (New York/Connecticut/Maine/Australia, 1881-1962), "R.F.D.", 1933., Drypoint and sand$2,000