Sold2023YAYOI KUSAMA JAPANESE CERAMIC VASE SIGNEDYAYOI KUSAMA JAPANESE CERAMIC VASE SIGNED. Yayoi Kusama Ceramic Vase. A ceramic or porcelain vase or pitcher, decorated in several shades of yellow, and black. Signed on bottom. H. 24cm and W. 21cm. TSee Sold Price
2023YAYOI KUSAMA CERAMIC HANDLED VASE PITCHER SIGNEDYAYOI KUSAMA CERAMIC HANDLED VASE PITCHER SIGNED. Yayoi Kusama Japanese Ceramic vase and pitcher. Size Width 15cm by height 22cm. A small crack on one inner upper angle corner, not serious and not visSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shelf #91 - Porcelain Pitchers, Ewers and ChocolateShelf #91 - Porcelain Including: Minton Bicentenary Rose Basket Vase, Limoges Coronet Pitcher Ewer, Limoges Ewer Signed C. Blesch (Hairlines on Spout), Japanese Chocolate Pot, Haviland Limoges ChocolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Litho Signed Yayoi Kusama 13/120 (RYSQ) 1998Lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring screen print of yellow pumpkin on red background. Paper: Verin dĂ¢â‚¬â„¢Arches, published by Okabe Tokuzo, Japan. Signed "Yayoi Kusama" to the bottom right. "13/See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Litho Signed Yayoi Kusama 11/50Lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring green and black composition of a flower. Numbered "11/50" to the bottom left corner, with date "1992" inscribed to the right. Titled "Flower" centre beneath imagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain PitcherLarge Antique Japanese Kutani Porcelain Pitcher. Signed. Measures 16" H Condition: Restored Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Sumidagawa Porcelain Pitcher - Tigermeiji period, japanese sumidagawa porcelain pitcher with tiger scene, signed, 7.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Signed Kutoni Porcelain PitcherAntique Japanese Signed Kutoni Porcelain Pitcher. Hand painted and gilt decorate. Measures 4.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2021YAYOI KUSAMA FLOWER SCREENPRINT IN COLORYAYOI KUSAMA FLOWER SCREENPRINT IN COLOR. YAYOI KUSAMA Flower Screenprinting In colors. Signed " Yayoi Kusama " titled in Japanese, dated 1999, numbered 11/ 50. Size with frame 62 cm by 72 cm. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2024MODERN JAPANESE PAINTING HAT ATTR YAYOI KUSAMAAn oil painting on canvas depicting a hat and attributed to Yayoi Kusama, Japanese, born 1929. Signed to the back. Framed. Yayoi Kusama is a contemporary artist who works primarily in sculpture and inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Yayoi Kusama Acrylic on Canvas Japan 1929-草间弥生 海马 布面丙烯 Sea horses; acrylic on canvas; framed; signed Yayoi Kusama 1989 on back; certified by Ace Fine Art Hiroyuki Haoka onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi Kusama 1929- Japanese Litho 51/110 (1999)Lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring yellow spotted pumpkin. Signed "Yayoi Kusama" to the bottom right. "51/110" inscribed to the bottom left. Japanese characters inscribed to the left of the numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Litho on Paper Signed "Yayoi Kusama" 51/110 COALithograph on paper, framed. Featuring yellow spotted pumpkin. Signed "Yayoi Kusama" to the bottom right. "51/110" inscribed to the bottom left. Japanese characters inscribed to the left of the numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023YAYOI KUSAMA VENUS SCULPTURE SIGNEDYAYOI KUSAMA VENUS SCULPTURE SIGNED. Yayoi Kusama Statue of Venus Obliterated by Infinity Nets. Yayoi Kusama, (Japanese), Statue of Venus obliterated by infinity nets. Acrylic on canvas. fiberglass anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Mixed Media on Paper Yayoi Kusama b. 1929Japanese mixed media on paper painting. Signed and attr. Yayoi Kusama (b. 1929). Avant-garde Japanese artist Yayoi Kusama was an influential figure in the postwar New York art scene, staging provocatiSee Sold Price
Sold201919C. Meiji Imari Porcelain Pitcher,19C. Imari Porcelain Pitcher, Meiji Period. Great quality painted decoration. Signed. Approx; Measurements, Height 13 1/4 inches, Width 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yayoi Kusama, (Born 1929 New York / Japan] Lithograph Signed, Numbered 108/120Yayoi Kusama, (Born 1929 New York / Japan] Lithograph Signed, Numbered 108/120. size: 11.5 x 14.25 matte, 26.25 x 30.25 outside frame. ASKart: Yayoi Kusama (Born 1929) is active/lives in New York / JaSee Sold Price
2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic on CanvasYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 5/8 inches (100 by 80.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B.1929) is a Japanese contemporary artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 46 by 31 1/2 in. (116 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist who worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 28 in. (90 by 71 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist who workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Oil PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Oil Painting Image Size: 56 1/2 by 43 1/2 in. (143 by 110 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist who woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 17 by 15 in. (43 by 37 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist who works prSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYayoi Kusama, 'Pumpkin Lammfromm' (Orange & Black), Sculpture$400