Sold2021THOMAS ALBERT (TOM) STONE (Canadian, 1897-1978)Seabreeze Road, Lake of Bays Oil on board Signed lower right Size: 15 x 19.7 in. With The Fine Art Galleries, T. Eaton Co. stock no.S-187See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Wakeham Pilot (1898-1967) CanadianON THE NORTH RIVER NEAR PIEDMONT, oil painting on panel, signed lower right, 12 ¾ x 17”, framed. Provenance: Continental Art Galleries, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Eickholt Art Glass Paperweight, 1987.Beautiful studio art glass paperweight signed by Robert Eickholt, highly respected 20th century American glass artist. Founder of Eickholt Glass - 1978. This creation has a design covered in transpareSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM ROBERTS ''EARLY APRIL'' PAINTINGROBERTS, Tom, (Canadian, 1909-1998): ''Early April'', Oil/Masonite, signed lower right, Tom Roberts Gallery label verso, original carved and gilded frame, 19'' x 23.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2020C. S. MILLARD WATERCOLOR CANADIAN LANDSCAPEC. S. MILLARD, CANADA 1837 - 17, WATERCOLOR H 11" W 19" CANADIAN LANDSCAPE Signed. Custom frame 21" x 29". Label on verso: Roberts' Art Gallery, 29 Grenville, Toronto.From an Arbor Court, Bloomfield HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Roberts (1909-1998) - Aylen LakeArtist: Tom Roberts (1909-1998 Canadian) Canadian Artist Title: Aylen Lake Medium: Oil on Masonite Board Size: 12 inches x 18 inches Provenance: Artist's personal label attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Roberts (1909-1998) Yellow Birch Tree'sArtist: Tom Roberts (1909-1998 Canadian) Canadian Artist Title: Yellow Birch Trees Medium: Oil on Masonite Board Size: 12 inches x 16 inches Provenance: Artist's personal label aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Roberts - Village in Winter - Sampson MatthewsArtist: Tom Roberts (1909-1998) Canadian Artist Title: Village in Winter Medium: Silkscreen/ Serigraph Produced by the Sampson Matthews Company Size: 30 inches x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Dennis HollingsworthDennis Hollingsworth (Spanish/American, b. 1956), "Lil' Franklin," 1997, oil on canvas, signed on stretcher bar verso, gallery label (Bennett Roberts Fine Art, Los Angeles, CA) affixed verso, canvas:See Sold Price
Sold2020Exclusive, Hand Signed Robert Taylor LithographDescription: Exclusive! Fine art lithograph by Robert Taylor, "The Bridge at Remagen." Published by the Military Gallery, Bath, England, 1994, pencil signed by 6 pilots. Also hand signed, numbered bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Signed Robert Taylor LithographDescription: Exclusive! Fine art lithograph by Robert Taylor, "Night Interceptors." Depicts Me 262B jet fighters out at dusk during the Battle for Germany, 1945. Published by the Military Gallery, BatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Preusser (Am. 1919-1992), Untitled #5, (ROP 18), 1940, casein and ink on paperUntitled #5, (ROP 18), 1940, casein and ink on paper, 24 x 18, signed lower right: Robert Preusser - 1940, Label attached to verso: ACME Fine Art and Design, Boston, MA; Parkerson Gallery, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franciose Gilot PosterMeasures 38.25" x 25.25" w framed. Signed in red pen Franciose Gilot 1976, Retrospective Fine Arts Gallery at Hess'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM CURRY (ME, CONTEMPORARY)"Weirs, Mill Pond with Alewife Nets", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, titled and dated 2010 verso, also with affixed Gleason Fine Art Gallery label, in a black painted wooden floating frame, OSSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANLY EDWARD MACDONALD (Canadian, 1889-1971)The Pool, Spring Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 18" W. 24" Provenance: Laing Fine Art Galleries (Toronto)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE THOMSON (Canadian, 1868-1965)Morning on Trout Lake Oil on canvas Signed bottom right H. 24" W. 35" Provenance: Laing Fine Art Galleries (Toronto); from the collection of the late Jack Pemberton,chairman of the Federation EquestreSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT SUMMERS: "RAINBOW THROUGH THE CLOUDS"oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: Husberg Fine Art Gallery Sedona, Arizona 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Peluce 'Blue Bird' 2003 Acrylic PaintingRobert Peluce, American (1937-2004). 'Blue Bird' surrealistic acrylic on canvas signed lower left and unframed. Includes receipt from Glass Garage Fine Art Gallery, a color pamphlet and a booklet. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Wesselman, Sidney Janis Signed Gallery PosterSidney Janis Gallery, exhibition poster signed by Tom Wesselman Measures: 32 x 23 inches Signed towards the bottom by Tom WesselmannSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOM PETTY FINE ART GICLEE ON CANVAS SIGNEDLimited Edition Fine Art Giclee on Paper of Tom Petty. Titled 'Running Down a Dream', originally painted by listed Rock and Roll artist, Joe Petruccio. Known for his contract work with Elvis' GracelanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Abstract Lithograph of WatercolorIn the style of ROBERT MOTHERWELL Signed Abstract Lithograph, signature to lower right illegible, edition to lower right reads ‘23/120’, gallery stamp verso reads ‘FINE ART NEW YORKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Wood "Tetons" oil on canvas.Robert Wood "Tetons" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Robert Wood". Canvas: 25"H x 30"W; Frame: 34"H x 42"W. PROVENANCE: David Dike Fine Art, Dallas; The Estate of Leonard E. Walley, Dallas. RobertSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryBrian O’Neill ‘Little Gems’ Original Signed Painting – 24x16$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryBrian O’Neill ‘Crimson Crescendo’ Large Original Signed Painting – 55x67$2,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNorman Rockwell ‘Tom Sawyer First Smoke’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 32x37$1,700
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPietro Adamo ‘Apparition’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 36.5x46.5$4,000