Sold2023Alessandrini Giancarlo - "Martin Mystère - Il potere dell‘idolo", 1985Alessandrini Giancarlo - "Martin Mystère - Il potere dell‘idolo", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 28 x 36 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Alessandrini per "Il poSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLANETARIO MECCANICO, FRANCIA 1940 circaplanetario meccanico, struttura a vetri, poggiante su tripode decorato con delfini, nella parte superiore è presente la struttura che ospita la terra (mancante), la luna ed il sole. Nella base &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Joan Miro, Les Essencies de la Terra,JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Les Essencies de la Terra," 1968, brush and ink over color lithograph on Japon nacre paper, full sheet: 20 x 14 inches; 50.8 x 35.56 centimeters, pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Martin, La Portiere, HausdameFernand Martin, La Portiere, France, around 1985, without function, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017[HOLY LAND]. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustratiGRAND, Abbé –EGRON, Adrien César. La Terra Santa ed i luoghi illustrati dagli apostoli; con vedute pittoresche secondo Turner, Harding ed altri celebri artisti. Napoli, Dallo stabilimento del GuttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, born 1893), limited edition lithograph of "Les Essencies de la Terra", 1968, on Japon Nacre, or Japanese pearly paper, numbered and signed in pencil, "63H/100, Miro", 14" x 19" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro, "Les Essencies de la Terra"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) color lithograph "Les Essencies de la Terra". Initialed bottom right in pencil #62/200. [Art" 29 1/2" H x 22 1/2" W; Frame: 30 1/2" x 23 1/2" W]. Foxing throughout, unexSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Les essencies de la terra, 1968 lithograph with hand-coloring on Japon nacre signed in pencil 16 x 10 inches. Literature: Mourlot 579See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA 1968JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, "JUAN MIRO Y CATALUNA", 1968, H 10", W 10 1/4", FROM "LES ESSENCIES DE LA TERRA":#160/225; pencil signed lower right; framed. From: Magna Gallery, 747 BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan, 1893-1983). A limited edition lithograph on paper. An abstract work from the artist's Les Essencies de la Terra exhibit, circa 1969. Numbered in pencil to lower left 145 of 200, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carol Summers woodcutCarol Summers (American 1925-2016)- ''La Terra Trema''- woodcut in colors, signed, titled and annotated 'proof' in pencil, very good condition. 36 x 36 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain, France)Lithographs on French paper, "Essance de la Terra" signed in pencil lower right and numbered 160/225. Original lithograph signed by the artist. Magna Gallery, San Francisco label to verso. Sheet size-See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro 1893-1983 Modern Abstract Litho SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan,1893-1983). A limited edition color lithograph on paper. From the artist 1969 exhibit, titled "Les Essencies de la Terra". Pencil signed H.C. lower left, with artist monogram signatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Vives-Atsara, "De la Meva Terra"Jose Vives-Atsara (Spain / San Antonio, Texas, 1919-2004), landscape inscribed "de la meva terra" (Catalan, "of my land"), ink and crayon sketch on paper sight: 5 x 8 in., frame: 13 x 15.5 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTITavolino. Legno lastronato in lagno di noce, piano in legno di noce. Produzione Domus Nova anni '20. cm 58x60 L. Morelli, La casa che vorrei avere, Milano 1931, pagina pubblicitaria. AN OCCASIONAL TABSee Sold Price
Sold20221562 BIBLE in ITALIAN ILLUSTRATED ANTIQUE 16th CENTURYLA BIBIA che si Chiama Il Vecchio Testamento, nuouamente tradutto in lingua volgare secondo la verità del testo Hebreo. Con molte & vtili annotationi... Geneva, Durone ; 1562. With woodcut titleSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Peccheneda (Polla 1725 - 1804) San Nicola ridà la vita a tre bambini Olio su tela 63 x 50,5€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 16BonhamsHENRI-JEAN GUILLAUME MARTIN (1860-1943) La Route du Village (St. Cirq Lapopie) 32 3/16 x 39 1/4 ...$40,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€800
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
6 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsLa Rue Martin Autographed 1973 Topps Rookie Card Trail Blazers PSA/DNA #83461499$52
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Lotto di quattro litografie: Ballerina che si allaccia la scarpa -€100