Sold2023Warner Sallman Jesus Christ Lithograph 1941 By Kriebel & BatesWarner Sallman Jesus Christ Lithograph 1941 By Kriebel & Bates Frame - Measures 13"×10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Warner Sallman American 1968 Print Head of ChristPrint on canvas, framed. Featuring portrait of Christ. "Warner Sallman" and "1940" present in the bottom left corner. Stamped with "COPYRIGHT 1941-1968 KRIEBEL & BATES LITHO. IN U.S.A" in the bottom rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed 1941 Kriebel G. Bates litho art print signed Warner Sallman(19.25in.x23.25in.)Framed 1941 Kriebel G. Bates litho art print signed Warner Sallman(19.25in.x23.25in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Crucifixion of Jesus ChristSalvador Dalì "Crucifixion of Jesus Christ". Beautiful lithograph after the spanish master Salvador Dal'. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIBLE, IN ENGLISH, AUTHORISED VERSION The New Testament of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ, 12moBIBLE, IN ENGLISH, AUTHORISED VERSION The New Testament of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ, title within wide woodcut architectural border, with final blank (2A6), [ESTC S90981, citing 3 copies onlSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD February. Lithograph, 1941. 227x303 mm; 9x11¾ inches, full margins. Edition of 250.GRANT WOOD February. Lithograph, 1941. 227x303 mm; 9x11¾ inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by Associated American Artists, New York. A superb impressiSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Italian Embroidered Panel of Holy Jesus Christ, in Original FrameA rare 18th century Italian embroidered panel of Holy Jesus Christ, in the original giltwood frame.; "Christ in Prayer" a very finely embroidered panel. The quality is superb.; Panel size: 17" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Old Master O/C Painting of Jesus ChristItaly, 18th Century Old Master Painting of Jesus Christ. Signed on Verso "?? Carlo ??" Oil on Canvas 19 3/4" by 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jesus Christ in an interior with figures17th Century Continental School Oil on canvas laid to canvas Unsigned 71.5" H x 58" WSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Crucifix Jesus Christ On The Cross Bronze mounted Crystal Baccarat19th C. French Crucifix Jesus Christ On The Cross Bronze mounted Crystal Baccarat. H 2" x W 16" x L 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chuckie Williams (American, 1957-2000) Lord Savior (Jesus Christ) and Michael Jordan Christ TalentChuckie Williams (American, 1957-2000) Lord Savior (Jesus Christ) and Michael Jordan Christ Talent (a double-sided work), 1993 two-sided paint on panel signed Painter Chuckie, initialed, titled and daSee Sold Price
Sold20241633 BIBLE in ENGLISH TEXT of NEW TESTAMENT of JESUS CHRIST antique FOLIO SCARCEBIBLE in ENGLISH THE TEXT of NEW TESTAMENT of IESUS CHRIST, Translated out of the Vulgar Latine by the Papists of the Traiterous Seminarie at Rhemes. London: Printed by Augustine Mathewes, 1633 Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2022An Eastern European icon, with images of Jesus Christ and the Archangels. Oil on panel. 19th C.An Eastern European icon, with images of Jesus Christ and the Archangels. Oil on panel. 19th century. (W:26 x H:40 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton: "Fence Mender" - Lithograph. Lithograph, 1941, of a man and a horse by aThomas Hart Benton: "Fence Mender" - Lithograph. Lithograph, 1941, of a man and a horse by a fence, signed "Benton" lower right in the plate and in pencil on the sheet, also lower right. [Image: 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish school, 17th Century Jesus Christ and theSpanish school, 17th Century Jesus Christ and the Samaritan Oil on canvas 97x127,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed, 16th Century Old Master painting depicting Jesus Christ's image on the Veil Of Veronica. OilSigned, 16th Century Old Master painting depicting Jesus Christ's image on the Veil Of Veronica. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Measures approx. 29 1/2" x 24". (40" x 34 1/2" total). Prov: InheritSee Sold Price
Sold2021French school: Jesus Christ, oil on panel, 17th C.Title: French school: Jesus Christ, oil on panel, 17th C. Description: Work: 56,7 x 41,5 cm Frame: 70 x 55,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large multi-theca with 31 relics for Jesus Christ DNJC, Apostles and Evangelists.A large multi-theca with 31 relics for Jesus Christ DNJC, Apostles and Evangelists. - Ex Cunis DNJC- Ex Fascis DNJC- Ex Mensa Cunae DNJC- Ex Spongia DNJC- Ex Praesepio DNJC- Ex Columna FlaggelationisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Important complete collection of engravings of the life of Jesus Christ by the brothers Johan,Very important compendium of 140 engravings by the Wieirx brothers, XVI - XVII centuries. Measurements: 31 x 22 cm, with leather cover. Hyeronymus Wierix He began as an engraver early, reproducing priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Figure of Jesus Christ CorpusLarge patinated bronze figure of Christ Corpus, unsigned, 36" h. x 33.5" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2024B.F. Perkins. Jesus Christ Is The Light Of The World.B.F. Perkins. Jesus Christ Is The Light Of The World. 1990. Initialed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 34" w x 34" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. Est. $1See Sold Price
Sold2017A Berlin plaque of Our Lord Jesus Christ as a boyA Berlin (KPM) plaque of Our Lord Jesus Christ as a boy painted by Dietrich after Heinrich Hofmann (1824-1911) , late 19th century, inscribed recto Dietrich nach HHofmann and verso with impressed markSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN ICON OF JESUS CHRIST, 19th CENTURYRUSSIAN ICON WITH PORTRAYAL OF JESUS CHRIST, 19th CENTURY Wood, polychrome egg tempera Russia, 19th century or earlier This expressive icon in earthen hues shows the portrayal of Jesus Christ with a pSee Sold Price
Sold2020MONUMENTAL TREE TRUNK CARVING, JESUS CHRIST, 77"Monumental tree root/ trunk carving of Jesus Christ, late 20th c., depicting Jesus on the cross, rising on organic-form trunk base, approx 77"h, 49"w, 35.5"d Start Price: $900.00See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of Vinyl Records 33RPM LPs incl John Denver, Barry Manilow, Jesus Christ Superstar, Judy Collins$6(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN ICON OKLAD 19th CENTURY antique for JESUS CHRIST SILVER PLATED BRASS$160
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jesus Christ - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jesus Christ - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Jesus Christ - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500