Sold2023Isamu Noguchi for Knoll 1947 Model 9 Table LampOriginal Noguchi for Knoll model 9 cherry wood with fiberglass or rice paper shade table lamp. From local architect's estate. Measures 14" tall x 7 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi. Akari Floor Lamp and Three Shades(American, 1904-1988). Handmade washi paper with bamboo ribbing and metal support arms, 1) Akari 10A (out of stock model) signed and stamped, 48 in. H. x 21 in. W. x 21 in. D., 2) Akari 9A, two washiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi. A Pair of Akari Lamps, washi paper(American, 1904-1988). Handmade washi paper with bamboo ribbing and metal support arms 1) "Akari YA2" signed and stamped on shade, 18.9 x 13.7 inches, 2) "Akari 3X" signed and stamped on shade, 15 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi for Akari Horn floor lampIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) for Akari Horn floor lamp, model BB3-33S USA/Japan, circa 1960 bamboo, washi paper, cast iron red 'Akari' mark to shade 31"w x 9"d x 74"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi for Akari floor lampIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) for Akari floor lamp USA/Japan, circa 1960 bamboo, paper, enameled steel red 'Akari' mark to shade 21"dia x 51 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi, Akari Table Light Sculptures (2)Isamu Noguchi Pair of Akari table light sculptures, model no. BB2-X1, 1970s Bamboo, iron, washi paper, painted metal. Manufactured by Ozeki & Co., Ltd., Japan. Artist's mark near top of shade and baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi, Akari light sculptures, pairIsamu Noguchi Akari light sculptures model S2, pair Ozeki & Co., Ltd.Japan designed by 1977washi paper, bamboo 36 h x 17 dia in (91 x 43 cm) Stamped 'Sun and Moon' ideogram to each shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi, Akari light sculptureIsamu Noguchi Akari light sculpture, model BB3-15A Ozeki & Co., Ltd.USA / Japan, shade was designed 1953 / produced laterwashi paper, bamboo, enameled cast iron 70 h x 34 dia in (178 x 86 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Moorish table lampTiffany Studios Moorish table lamp: Overlay shade on a Greek Urn base, #6817 New York, New York glass, bronze base with stamped marks overall: 15"dia x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Reverse Painted Parrot LampHandel Reverse Painted Parrot Lamp Early 20th century. Chipped ice shade signed and numbered 'Handel 6814'. Ht. 22 1/2 Dia. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Turtle-Back" Table LampTiffany Studios"Turtle-Back" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1419"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 482"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios"Woodbine" Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, Favrile glassshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"22 1/2 in. high, 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"32 1/2 in. high, 22 3/4 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Leaded Glass Lamp,jeweled and wreath decorated 20" silvered shade with mottled purples, "Virtue" silvered bronze base, four socket, overall 24 1/2" tall, all signed, all original.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios ''Greek Key'' Table LampTiffany Studios ''Greek Key'' Table Lamp 25''x20.25''. Exceptional original leaded glass lamp with bronze three-light model 362 base. Shade is marked ''TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1916'' on inner rim. BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft, Table lamp, model 905Roycroft Table lamp, model 905 USA, c. 1925leaded slag glass, hammered copper 22 h x 18.5 dia in (56 x 47 cm) Lamp features a shade designed by Dard Hunter and base attributed to Victor ToothaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE & RED CORAL LAMPSRARE EDWARD J FARMER JADE & RED CORAL PAIR OF LAMPS MING DYNASTY GREEN JADE BOWLS FOR SHADES AND GREEN JADE FINIALS.EXCELLENT CONDITION.LAMP 15" TALL. SHADES- 6 1/2" X 3 1/2" Edward I. Farmer (1872-19See Sold Price
Sold2023Daffodil Table LampDaffodil Table Lamp, having daffodil leaded glass shade marked "Tiffany Studios, New York" over four sockets on bronze base marked "Tiffany Studios, New York, 1807", height 25 1/2 inches, shade diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Model JP - Akari seriesIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Model JP - Akari seriesSuspensionPapier WashiEdited by Ozeki & Co, Ltd.'Moon and Sun' ideogramModel created in the first half of the 1960sH 223 × L 25 × W 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Tiffany Studios Sconces with Favrile Glass "Pulled Feather" ShadesTiffany StudiosSet of Four Sconces with "Pulled Feather" Shadescirca 1910patinated bronze, favrile glasseach shade engraved "L.C.T."11 x 4 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table LampHandel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated bronzeshade signed and numbered “Handel, 6807”21 1/2 in. high, 15 1/2 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2023(224) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner Service(224) Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird Porcelain Dinner Service(224) pieces including: (23) dinner plates, model 1527 (10 3/4 in.); (12) rimmed soup plates, model number 1501 (9 1/2 in. diameter); (24See Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDouble Quezal Glass Shade Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Lamp c1910$1,500
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausIngres, In The Harem, Steel Engraving William Haussoullier, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, Framed$205(3 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, Framed$3,950
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Gerard, Entry of Henri IV in Paris in 1594, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20