Sold2023Alfredo Ramos Martinez - Flower Arrangement, Original Pastel on NewspaperALFREDO RAMOS MARTINEZ (1871-1946) Flower Arrangement Original Pastel Drawing on Newspaper Signed lower right Comes with letter of provenance Sight - 15" x 22" - Frame - 24 1/2" x 31 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) oil on newspaperAlfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946) oil on paper of woman signed upper right. Site size H:16" W:11.25" Note: this is painted on newspaper called " The Peoples Journal and dated Saturday November 16, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871 - 1946). Mexican.Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871 - 1946). Mexican. Pastel on Paper. Measure 11 1/2"in H x 10"in W and 23 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame. Born in Monterrey, Mexico on Nov. 12, 1871. At age nine MartinezSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Ramos Martinez (1871-1946), Portrait of a young lady, Pastel on paper, Sight: 16.5" H x 13"Alfredo Ramos Martinez(1871-1946)Portrait of a young lady, circa 1915Pastel on paperSigned right center: Ramos MartínezSight: 16.5" H x 13" W Provenance: Sold: Clars Auction Gallery, Oakland, CA, "FiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO RAMOS MARTINEZ Monterrey (mexico) (1872) / (1946) "Vase of flowers", 1899Watercolor on paperSigned and dated in the lower left corner. 57 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAMOS MARTINEZ (MEXICO 1871-1946) NEWSPAPER GOUACHAttributed to Alfredo Ramos Martinez (MEXICAN / UNITED STATES / CALIFORNIA, 1871 - 1946) gouache work on 1916 Chicago Tribute newspaper sheet. Signed to lower left. Includes certificate. Unframed. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramos Martinez (1933) Watercolor on NewspaperAlfredo Ramos Martínez 1871- 1946, was a painter, muralist, and educator, who lived and worked in Mexico, Paris, and Los Angeles. Considered by many to be the 'Father of Mexican Modernism', Ramos MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIB. TO ALFREDO RAMOS MARTINEZ (1871 - 1946)Sunflowers; pastel on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Ansley Graham, Los Angeles gallery label verso; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist and Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Oriental Girl 1004840 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineBeautiful glossy porcelain figurine of a geisha woman with a flower arrangement. This item has its original box which measures 13.25"L x 8"W x 9"H. Artist: Vincente Martinez Issued: 1973-1997 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Floral Still Life, PastelPastel on paper of an arrangement of flowers in a glass vase. Signed lower right, LeRoy. Excellent condition. Sometimes seen as a chromolithograph. This is an original. Not seen outside of frame. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain Figurine, Petals Of Love 01006346Glossy porcelain figurine of a girl cradling flowers in her pastel sage colored dress. Lladro backstamp. Does not include original box. Artist: Antonio Ramos Issued: 1998 Dimensions: 10"H Country of OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hobson Pittman Original Pastel Flower Painting SignedThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) The item up for sale is a spectacular and Original Pastel Painting by LegendarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Martinez Original Female Portrait Painting Color Pastel Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Miguel MartinezTitle: Lady in Red Medium: Original Pastel PaintingSize: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX "BLUSHING BEAUTY" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGOriginal 2003 acrylic on canvas painting "Blushing Beauty VI" by Peter Max (German-American, b.1937, Berlin). Depicting a colorful arrangement of leaves & flowers, contrasting a ladies pale face. CataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Experimental Peony vase, 8 1/8"Roseville Experimental Peony vase, a variation on shape 63-8 with deeper carving and a different arrangement of the flowers. Black glaze notes on the bottom. Height 8 1/8 inches. Excellent original coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max Original Painting Pop Art Vase Of Flowers Rare Acrylic & Pastel SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: Two Pop Art Flowers Verision IMedium: Ink, Pastel, and, ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Flowers In Flower Pot 1005028 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Includes the original box, dimensions: 5.5''L x 7.25''W x 12.5''H. Artist: Vicente Martinez Issued: 1980 - 1985 Dimensions: 4.25''L x 5.75''W x 8''H Manufacturer: LladSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX Original PAINTING POP ART PROFILE Watercolor SIGNED VASE of FLOWERSThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter MaxTitle: Profiles with Vase of FlowersMedium: Ink, Pastel, and, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEODORE FANTIN-LATOUR (FRANCE, 1805-1872)Bust Portrait of a Young Girl with Flower Basket, pastel on paper, signed lower right, an oval image in the original gilt gesso rectangular spandrel frame under old glass, OS: 29 3/4" x 25 3/4", SS: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965Title: Cosmos And Mallow Flowers. Signed and dated by the artist, Jane Freilicher, 1965 (lower right). Original gallery label from Tibor de Nagy on verso. Pastel on paper. Framed and matted under glasSee Sold Price
Sold201818 in. Pairpoint Reverse Painted Table Lamp18 in. Pairpoint Reverse Painted Table Lamp. 18 in. dia. Carlisle style shade is reverse painted with pastel toned flowers and leaves; on a silver plated tripod base with original 2 socket light clustSee Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsOriginal 19th Century Utagawa Kuniyoshi Japanese Woodblock Print Woman & Flower Arrangement$20
573 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Oil Flower Painting Signed by Artist Deacon$100
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Her Flower Shoe" [1998-2002]$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Vincent's Flowers" [1997-8]$10,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNewcomb College 1918 Vintage Arts and Crafts Pottery Freesia Low Bowl (Simpson)$2,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Handsome Young Man Portrait Framed Original Pastel Painting$10
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVintage 1967 Original Pastel and Watercolor. Still Life. Original Gilded Frame. 25x28 inches$1,450
1217 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThe Voire River at Montmorency Christophe Cardot$1,150
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOil Pastel on Paper Drawing, Conversing Sea & Sky by Kumi Korf D-50$100