Sold2023Peter Sullivan, Untitled (#375)Peter Sullivan Untitled (#375) 1999monotype image: 10.875 h x 11.75 w in (28 x 30 cm) sheet: 19.875 h x 20 w in (50 x 51 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Untitled (#375) Pet SullSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Sullivan, Untitled #186Peter Sullivan Untitled #186 1994watercolor on paper 24 h x 18 w in (61 x 46 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso '#186 Peter Sullivan 1994'. Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINCENT J. SULLIVAN - UntitledArtist: VINCENT J. SULLIVAN Title: Untitled Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Singapore Dimensions: 7.25x4.85 Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: Domestic: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) USA, 1976glazed, gouged, and incised gas-fired stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs 3.75 d × 21.5 dia in (10 × 55 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'VoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) 1973glazed, gouged, and incised gas-fired stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs 3.5 d × 18 dia in (9 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Voulkos 73'See Sold Price
Sold2019PETER SCHUYFF Untitled.Untitled. Acrylic on linen. Cm 170,00 x 230,00. 1987/88. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) USA, 1987glazed gas-fired stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs and slip 4 d × 21 dia in (10 × 53 cm) The present work is one of a series of approxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Voulkos. Untitled Pottery ChargerPeter Voulkos (American, 1924-2002). A gouged and incised anagama fired pottery plate / charger with porcelain pass throughs. Signed on underside; wired for wall hanging. Approx. 21in x 22in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled PlatePeter Voulkos Untitled Plate USA, 1978stoneware with porcelain pass-throughs, partial cobalt oxide slip/engobe and clear glaze 4 h × 23.5 dia in (10 × 60 cm) Glazed signature and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Plate)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Plate) USA, 1979glazed, gouged, incised, and gas-fired stoneware with clear glaze and porcelain pass-throughs 4.5 d × 22 dia in (11 × 56 cm) Glazed signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, Untitled (Vessel)Peter Voulkos Untitled (Vessel) USA, 1997glazed anagama-fired shigaraki stoneware with gouges 4.75 h × 7.5 w × 6.5 d in (12 × 19 × 17 cm) Provenance: Bonham's, New York, <See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Voulkos 'Untitled'Peter Voulkos (American, 1924 - 2002) 'Untitled' 1973; Ceramic; 3 x 20 x 20 (in); Signed and dated Voulkos 1973, bottom of media.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Voulkos, UntitledPeter Voulkos Untitled 1985monoprint sight: 24.5 h × 18 w in (62 × 46 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '1/1 Voulkos 85'. This work is unique. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Stitchbury, UntitledPeter Stitchbury Untitled 2000graphite on paper 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'PS 00'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Gee, UntitledPeter Gee Untitled c. 1967screenprint in colors 24.75 h × 25 w in (63 × 63 cm) Provenance: Alllan Stone Gallery, New York This work is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Juvonen ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) OilPeter Juvonen (b.1951 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Abstraction) Oil on Paper 19''x27'' Image. Signed l.r. Plasteel fine framing 23''x31''. Excellent condition. From the family collection of Willis F. WooSee Sold Price
2024PETER MAX - UNTITLED -OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFOil Painting on Canvas in the manner/style of Peter Max. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Saari, UntitledPeter Saari Untitled 1988gouache, casein and plaster on canvas over panel 52 h x 31 w x 6.5 d in (132 x 79 x 17 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996$6,500
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryE. Sullivan (Impressionist - Seaside Town) Signed Original Watercolor$450
3 days LeftCatalog ProjectsPeter McClellan, Laurence Herber Scott, Untitled (Painted Kite)$100(1 bid)