Sold20201863 US Tax Law Handbook Americana Civil War Era1863 US Tax Law Handbook Americana Civil War Era Government Amendments Articles An interesting handbook of United States Tax law from the Civil War collected from official government resources. RedfieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bancroft's Guide to Pacific States 1872Heading: Author: Bancroft, A.L. & Company Title: Bancroft's guide for travelers by railway, stage, and steam navigation in the Pacific States. Comprising routes and modes of travel, distances, fares;See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Book Revised US Army Regulations 1861Revised United States Army Regulations of 1861 With an Appendix Containing the Changes and Laws Affecting Army Regulations and Articles of War to June 25, 1863. Published 1863 Government Printing OffiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lloyd's official map of the State of Tennessee, 1863LLOYD, James T. (19th Century). and Charles A. REEVES.Lloyd's official map of the State of Tennessee, 1863. Folding lithographed map with original stencilled color. New York: J.T. Lloyd, 1863. 32" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Civil War Era 35-Star Halo Pattern United States FlagScarce Civil War Era 35-Star Halo Pattern United States Flagcirca 1863-1865, cotton print, commemorating the July 4, 1863 addition of West Virginia to the Union. The flag, 20 x 28 in., is presented inSee Sold Price
Sold20231864 CHARLESTON GEORGETOWN FLAG W/ INFO152157a 1864 CHARLESTON GEORGETOWN FLAG W/ INFO 1864 Charleston Georgetown flag framed in a sealed wooden frame. This flag was the 2nd National flag, adopted May 1, 1863 by the Confederate States CongSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Vicksburg Civil War Era Wallpaper NewsprintNorth America, United States, Vicksburg Mississippi, Civil War Era, ca. 1863 CE. Wow! A page from "The Daily Citizen" a newspaper printed on a sheet of wallpaper (see more on this below), a sturdy matSee Sold Price
Sold2022HISTORIC UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES CARVED OAK DOUBLE / PARTNER'S DESKHISTORIC UNITED STATES HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES CARVED OAK DOUBLE / PARTNER'S DESK, by tradition associated with Nehemiah G. Ordway of New Hampshire, Sergeant of Arms for the House from 1863 to 1873,See Sold Price
Sold20171863 ABRAHAM LINCOLN Signed Civil War CommissionAutographs Fully Signed “Abraham Lincoln” Civil War Commission ABRAHAM LINCOLN (1809-1865). 16th President of the United States, serving throughout the American Civil War until his Assassination aSee Sold Price
Sold2018United States 34-star garrison flagcirca 1861-1863; handmade and sewn stars, 71 x 99 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldUNITED STATES FOUR VERY PARTIAL SETS OF INDIAN HEAD AND LINCOLN CENTS, LIBERTY NICKELS AND MERCU...UNITED STATES FOUR VERY PARTIAL SETS OF INDIAN HEAD AND LINCOLN CENTS, LIBERTY NICKELS AND MERCURY DIMES. Housed in Whitman books: Forty-three Indian head cents including: 1863, 1865, 1874, 1879, 1880See Sold Price
Sold2024[North Carolina] Topographical Map 1863[NORTH CAROLINA] Colton's New Topographical Map of the Eastern Portion of the State of North Carolina with Part of Virginia & South Carolina. Large lithographed pocket map of North Carolina with insetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Signed Military Oath & Discharge NoteAbraham Lincoln (February 12, 1809–April 15, 1865) signed Military Oath & Discharge note dated 1863. Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the United States and is regarded as one of AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935) A Flessingue Lithograph in colours, 1895, on China paper, the second sta...PAUL SIGNAC (1863-1935) A Flessingue (Kornfeld 11) Lithograph in colours, 1895, on China paper, the second state (of three), signed in blue pencil, numbered No.1 in black ink from the edition of twentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉDOUARD MANET Au Prado II.ÉDOUARD MANET Au Prado II. Aquatint and etching printed in black on cream laid Japan paper, 1863-67. 222x155 mm; 8¾x6 inches, full margins. Second state (of 2). The Porcaboeuf edition of appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine 19th C. Nez Perce Hemp & Yarn Corn Husk Bags (3)**First Time At Auction** Native American, United States, Pacific Northwest coast, Columbia Plateau area, Nez Perce, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A trio of flat corn husk bags, each finelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Leather Bound BooksGroup of Leather Bound Books. Including seven volumes of the History of England by Charles Knight, 7 volumes of Bancroft's United States, etc. Condition, overall wear, two bindings unattached, some leSee Sold Price
202319th C. Tlingit Polychrome Wood & Hide Shaman MaskNorth America, Pacific Northwest, United States or Canada, Tlingit, ca. late 19th to 20th century CE. A fascinating wood face mask featuring a stylized visage of thick, arched brows above petite, almoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1900s Haida Wood & Abalone Sculpin Fish HeaddressNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States, Tlingit / Haida / Tsimshian, ca. early 20th century CE. A hardwood headdress in the form of a sculpin fish, hand-carved from yew or alder, theSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Tlingit Ceremonial Copper Potlatch PanelNative American / First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States or Canada, Tlingit, ca. 19th century CE. An important heraldic plaque known as a "copper" made from a hammered sheet of copper wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Tlingit / Haida Painted Hide Dance CollarNative American / First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast United States / Canada, Tlingit or Haida people, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A rare hide dance collar that was part of ceremonial rSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Tlingit Wood Fishing Club w/ Orca WhalesNative American, North America, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States or Canada, Kwakwakaíwakw, Haida, or Tlingit, ca. late 19th to early-20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden club hand-carved fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tlingit Wood Pattern Boards for Weaving ChilkatsNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States or Canada, Tlingit, ca. mid-20th century CE. Two large pattern boards made from cedarwood boards with bold formline motifs painted on the frontSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Document Signed as President, Ordering Pennsylvania to Furnish Additional Troops for$1,000
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Spent during Gettysburg Campaign: Confederate $10 Richmond Note$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCivil War Confederate Printing Jefferson Davis$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[WATERLOO BATTLE OF]: [HALKETT HUGH]: (1783-1863) ´ well done, Colonel Halkett, by God this is€2,000
3 days LeftJasper52United States of North America, Pacific States by Joseph Wilson Lowry 1860 map$340