Sold2023Iwan Albertovich PUNI (1892-1956), D’APRÈSIwan Albertovich PUNI (1892-1956), D’APRÈS Nature morte au verre et aux bouteilles Gouache sur papier, signé en bas à droite en cyrillique 30 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Puni Russian Suprematist Gouache on BoardGouache on board cubist futurist painting. Signed in Cyrllic on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jean Pougny (Ivan Puni) (1892-1956, Russian). 19.25 x 27.25 inch (48.9 x 69.2 cm). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVAN PUNI Russian 1892-1956 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. Ivan Puni (Russia, 1892-1956) lower right corner. 11.2 x 5.5 in. (28.5 x 14 cm). Puni received his formal training in Paris in 1910-11 at the Académie Julien andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. IVAN PUNI Russian 1892-1956 CharcoalCharcoal on board. Featuring a portrait of a wood hand. Signed and attributed to Ivan Puni (Jean Pougny) (Russian, 1892-1956), on the lower left corner, 69 x 49 cm (27.2 x 19.3 in.). Puni received hisSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE ON RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMATIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCHATTRIBUTED TO IVAN PUNI (JEAN POUGNY), (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1892-1956), GOUACHE AND RUSSIAN NEWSPRINT, UNTITLED SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SHEET 8 1/4 X 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017IVAN PUNI ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASCubo-Futurism oil painting on canvas attributed to Ivan Puni aka Jean Albert Pougny (Russian, 1892 - 1956). Signed in cyrillic lower right. Measures 11" (28cm) x 9" (23cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover1926fused glass canes, murrine ...ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover 1926 fused glass canes, murrine to the cover 'XVa ESPOSIZIONE INTERNATIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA VENEZIA MCMXXVI' height 2 5/8in (6.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for aJEAN POUGNY (Russian/Finnish 1892-1956) "Study for a Musician," Berlin, 1921, graphite and color pencil on paper, signed L/L, "Pougny," and inscribed in pencil inmargin U/R, "Jean Pougny, Berlin." 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Atwater (1892-1956), "Mesas Aglow"Barry Atwater (1892-1956), "Mesas Aglow", oil on canvas, 24 x 30", frame: 28.5 x 34.25" Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection Born in Minnesota in 1892. Atwater grew up in Denver, Colorado. AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore B. Pitman. Pair of Western gouachesTheodore Baldwin Pitman (American, 1892-1956). 1.) Christmas card depicting a pair of frontiersmen lifting drinks, initialed and dated "TBP, '56" lr, inscribed "Merry Christmas, Happy New Year to LittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French)Jean Albert Pougny (1892-1956, Russian / French) Still life with "LE MI" Oil on canvas laid to panel with applied newsprint Signed lower left: Jean Pougni 13.75" H x 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2022d'APRES PAUL COLIN ( 1892 - 1985 ) FRENCH LINE, Your Gay entree to England and Franced'APRES PAUL COLIN ( 1892 - 1985 ) FRENCH LINE, Your Gay entree to England and France lithographic poster in colours, cond. A-, backed on linen 30 x 24ins. (76 x 61cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023A FERNANDO AMORSOLO OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1956Fernando Cueto Amorsolo (1892 - 1972), "Preparing the Meal," 1956, oil on canvas. Signed by the artist and dated on the lower right.Note: Fernando Amorsolo is widely recognized as the foremost artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Impressionism] L'Art Impressionniste, 1892Lecomte, Georges. L'ART IMPRESSIONNISTE D'APRES LA COLLECTION PRIVEE DE M. DURAND-RUEL. Paris: Chamerot et Renouard, 1892. 10.25" x 8". With 36 plates. Original vellum wrappers with onion-skin coverinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leon Pescheret etchingLeon Pescheret (American 1892-1972)- ''The Chicago Water Tower''- color soft ground etching, 1956, signed and titled in pencil, 45th Annual Print done for the Chicago Society of Etchers, blindstampedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Tour Siena Marble Column Models Set of ThreeA set of three grand tour model building fragments executed in Siena Marble The largest is a reproduction of the standing part of the temple of Vespasian and Titus in the Roman forum, the other two apSee Sold Price
Sold2023NO RESERVE Vintage Heriz Rug 7'2'' x 9'7'' (2.18 x 2.92 m)Classic Heriz district Mehriban village piece with a coral red field displaying straight and hooked fringed, bitonal stylized leaves arranged around a central small rosette and long horizontal straighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michele Basquiat - Warrior - Painting FramedJean-Michele Basquiat - Corpus Morte Painting Framed. Painting Size: 25 x 19 inches. Frame Size: 23 x 29 x 3 inches, Self Portrait. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist after, declareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Gemstones Including Peridot and EmeraldsApproximately 1500 Carat Total Weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Hesse(1877 Calw - 1962 Montagnola/Schweiz) "Auf den Tod eines kleinen Kindes". Originaltitel Landschaftsaquarell mit umseitigem, vierstrophigem Gedicht: "Jetzt bist Du schon gegangen, Kind, (/) Und hast voSee Sold Price
2022Fantastic Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph The Star with Diamond Dust 1986 Greta GarboStar Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Trial Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron FeldmanSee Sold Price
Sold2019VICE ADMIRAL LORD HORACIO NELSON ORDERSThe Most Honorable Order of the Bath, instituted in 1725, Knight Grand Cross Star, 100x80 mm, Cloth; Two-Sicilies, Order of Saint Ferdinand and of Merit, instituted in 1800, Grand Cross Star, 100x90 mSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sKOEI HASHIMOTO (Japan, 1892-1956), Snowy Egrets., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 15.5" x 10.25".$100
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBouchard, Georges / Holgate, Edwin - Other ways, other days (trad. de Vieilles choses, vieillesCA$40
4 days LeftJasper52Aubusson Jean Lurcat hand weaved Tabard Frères et Soeurs, Aubusson Kosmos$9,500
5 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTATOLY PURLIK (b. 1956, Uzbekistan) Still Life, Russian School$85(3 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1956 RCA Electron Tubes Authorized Dealer TV Radio Service Flange Sign$210(7 bids)
1 day LeftAAA Auction Service, LLC1956 Oak Premiere Baseball Card Gumball Vending Machine$150(7 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare 1956 Citizens "77" Gasoline w/ Greyhound 66" DS Porcelain ID Sign w/ Ring$1,600(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCStow Wengenroth (1906-1978) The Spirit of New England, Kennebunk, 1956$150
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS J. F. COLE STILL LIFE ROSES, JOSEPH FOXCROFT COLE (1837 - 1892) 10" X 16"$250