Sold2023Litho AP 4 'Summer Time II'Litho AP 4 'Summer Time II' by Hayel Soam or Loam, 2ox15, Gilt Frame 36.5x30.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Chaim Gross 1973 orig litho Summer TimeGross, Chaim (Polish/Israeli 1904-1991), Summer Time, 1973 lithograph printed in colors, 14 x 18 inches, pencil signed and inscribed Trial Proof , framed in a wood frame measuring 20 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Common Ground II A.P. Litho Signed Luiz '8219.25" x 16.25". Framed and matted abstract collage-style lithograph depicting different pieces of ephemera with other colorful, abstract designs. Pencil signed Luiz, titled Common Ground II, and madeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Everhart PERFORMANCE ART II AP LE LithoTom Everhart-PERFORMANCE ART II AP Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2016FDR - Fifteen Slogan ButtonsFifteen buttons (one litho), most 1-1/4", supporting four-time Democratic candidate Franklin D. Roosevelt. Some ambiguous, possibly supporting Wendell WillkieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clifton Karhu, American (1927-2007), Trees II "4", 1967, color woodcut, ed. A.P. 1Clifton KarhuAmerican, (1927-2007)Trees II "4", 1967color woodcut, ed. A.P. 1signed, dated and notated in pencil lower margin, framed.12 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN RIDE A ROCKET TIN WINDUP #260Made in USA by Chein. Classic Amusement Park Ride w/ Detailed Colorful Tin Litho, 4 Rockets & Their Original Propellers. 1950's 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024O / C - Summer Time at The Pond - A.D. Greer frame - 35 3/4" x 29 3/4" / painting - 24" x 18"O / C - Summer Time at The Pond - A.D. Greer frame - 35 3/4" x 29 3/4" / painting - 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold20211908 "SONS OF SUMMER TIME" GRAPHIC ICE CREAMTitle: 1908 "SONS OF SUMMER TIME" GRAPHIC ICE CREAM ADVERTISING TRAY LITHO BY MEEK CO Provenance/Additional Info: 1909 SONS OF SUMMER TIME Soda Fountain ICE CREAM ADVERTISING TRAY LITHO BY MEEK Date/PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross "Summer Time" L/E Signed LithographChaim Gross (American: 1904 - 1991) original limited edition color lithograph on paper titled "Summer Time". Measures: 20" W x 16" H + 3-3/4" matte & frame. Limited Edition 68/150. Pencil signed & datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Nancy scenic glass tumbler,Barrel shape tumbler in a summer scene of tall yellow and green trees on a blush green meadow silhouetted against a distant forest, signed Daum Nancy AP, 4 1/4" ht. Condition: good with no defects fouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Grooms (American, B. 1937) Lithograph “Mountain Time” AP 4/8Red Grooms (American, B. 1937) lithograph collage on paper titled Mountain Time. Signed lower right Red Grooms 81 and lower left AP 4/8. Framed, NO GLASS. Frame Size:30.75 inches high x 29 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed J.D. Summer Woman Framed SerigraphJ.D. Summer Woman Framed Serigraph, signature to lower right reads JD, subject a standing woman in summer time beach setting, frame measures 13 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches, framed in gold toned wood, surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Tobacco Pails Both with Paper LabelsSummer Time is full and Red Bell measures 5" H x 5 1/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017John von Wicht (American, 1888-1970) "GloriousJohn von Wicht (American, 1888-1970) "Glorious Summertime". Signed Lower right, V. Wicht '64. Also signed and titled lower right on reverse. Oil and liquitex on canvas. 42" x 49 3/4". A Private UpstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi (American, 1950-2011), Hot Time Summer in the CityJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011), Hot Time Summer in the Citylithograph, 1973, pencil signed and titled, unframed. Image 8 1/2 x 6 5/8 in.; Sheet 13 7/8 x 10 1/4 in. Additional high-resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dzama "Scared of His Own Ghost" A.P. LithoMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) "Scared of His Own Ghost" artist's proof lithograph, 2008, depicting a group of ghostly figures, signed, dated, marked "AP" and numbered "4/14" lower right, housed undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Linda Hartough AP Litho Pinehurst Resort &"The 16th And 17th Hole, Pinehurst No 2. Pinehurst Resort & Country Club" Lithograph Artist Proof By Linda Hartough. The print is Artist Proof #4 out of #85. The framed print is approx 37" x 1 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021" Systematic Segments II" Signed Framed LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed Lithograph Systematic Segments II . Signed by artist, titled and numbered 7 of 375CIRCA: 20th CenturyORIGIN: UnknownDIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 26 1/4" W: 29 1/4" Litho is H: 19" W: 22See Sold Price
Sold2020BERNARD BRUSSEL-SMITH MAN WITH A HORN A/P LITHOBernard Brussel-Smith (1914-1989) Color artist proof lithograph titled "Man With a Horn". Pencil signed. Measures 14 3/4" x 11 5/8" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amram Ebgi Slavery To Freedom Judaica AP LithoAmram Ebgi Slavery To Freedom Judaica AP Litho. This was signed by the artist on the bottom right of the print. The framed print is approx 20" x 1 1/4" x 21" and it weighs 5lbs. The print/See Sold Price
Sold2018BETTINA RHEIMS - 4 July II. Paris, 1991Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: 4 July II. Paris, 1991 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Bettina Rheims Printer Location: Italy 15x15 cm - 5.9x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9,45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019BETTINA RHEIMS - 4 July II. Paris, 1991Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: 4 July II. Paris, 1991 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Bettina Rheims Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x15 cm - 5.9x5.9 inch Mount Size: 24x17 cm - 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Drawings of All Times, (4) vols.Great Drawings of All Times, (4) vols., Shorewood Publishers, New York, 1962, hardcovers in slipcases, includes: I: Italian 13th through 19th Century; II: German, Flemish and Dutch 13th through 19th CSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Set of Three Original AP Press Photos of Iran King Pahlavi II Wedding Ceremony, 1959$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWomen in Classical Summer Attire Inspired Bronze Statue - 10.5" x 4"$250
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Framed Print Of "The Sharing Season II" By Terry Redlin$1
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL 42MM EXPLORER II BLACK # 216570 WARRANTY CARD MINTY 2019$13,000
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STAINLESS STEEL 42MM EXPLORER II BLACK 226570 WARRANTY CARD MINTY 2022$13,000