Sold2023Antique Silverplate Salt Dish LampSilverplate salt dish lamp with green glasses. Marked sterling. 8-1/2" wide x 3-1/2" deep x 15-1/4" high. Needs rewired. Chip to one of the glasses. MEGSee Sold Price
2023Silverplate Salt Dish LampDESCRIPTION: Silverplate salt dish lamp with green glasses. Marked sterling. MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/2" wide x 3-1/2" deep x 15-1/4" high. CONDITION: Needs rewired. Chip to one of the glasses. MEGSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SILVER PLATE LOTINCLUDING - BOWLS, CANDY DISHES, NUT DISHES, SALT AND PEPPERS AND MORE SIZE: 6" - 9" TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 - APPOINTMENTS WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silverplate and Tole Peinte Bouillote LampGood Antique Silverplate and Tole Peinte Bouillotte Lamp, c. 1920, oval adjustable shade, oil lamp and dish-form base, h. 20 in., w. 12 in., d. 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silver Plate Serving Collection LotIncludes; embossed salt and pepper shakers, roll top butter dish, roll top condiment or relish dish, aesthetic movement tea pot and two creamers. In age appropriate condition with some signs of use anSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Ellis & Barker Silverplate Lazy Susan - Rotating silverplate tray with reservoir and fourEnglish Ellis & Barker Silverplate Lazy Susan - Rotating silverplate tray with reservoir and four handles. Four covered dishes, salt & pepper shakers, and two small sauce cups (one having blue glass iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham antique salt dishesTwo Gorham salt dishes with original liners circa 1898 (82gm) and two sterling master salt spoons (22 gms, 3.5”l), all monogrammed, 1.5”h x 3”w x 2.5”dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pairpoint Silverplate Hot Water Urn.A Pairpoint Silverplate Hot Water Urn. Together with a Pairpoint silverplate covered butter dish, a Pairpoint silverplate salt dish depicting a figure riding a turtle and a silverplate epergne (12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Silverplate "Puss in Boots" Salt ShakersAdorable pair of Puss in Boots antique silverplate salt shakers. Each with glass eyes. Each measures 2 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Antique & Vintage Silverplate Dish CrossesFour Antique & Vintage Silverplate Dish Crossesthe first with mark of Prill Silver Co. of New York, circa 1940, with rosette form pivot and claw feet; a pair of dish crosses, also with Prill Silver CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Silverplate Salt & Spoon Set(6) repousse decorated salts with gilt interiors, together with (3) spoons and (3) shovels. In fitted case. Marked as shown. Cellars 1 1/8"H x 1 5/8"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE CHAFING DISHHand soldered silverplate footed chafing dish. Includes two insert trays. 14" wide 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE SERVING DISH WITH LIDApparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 7" x W 12.25" x D 8.5" Condition: Showing wear consistent with age and use. Some tarnish and surface scratches. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE WARMING DISHESPair of covered serving dishes with removable tray inserts, the lids etched with armorial crests. Dimensions: H 9" x W 16" x D 9" Condition: Surface tarnish, a few scuffs and rubs; patina and wear conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Silverplate Butter Dishes.Pair of Antique Silverplate Butter Dishes. Cow finials and cow head drop-ring handles. 5"h. Condition: Good with use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Plate Salt Cellar Lotus LeavesQuite unique. No marks. 2 1/2 wide x 1 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Antique Continental Ornate Silverplate LampsA Pair of Antique Continental Ornate Silverplate Lamps 19th century, now electrified as single socket lamp, twisting column with palmate capital, over an ornate round base with alternating scroll cartSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silverplate Napkin Ring /Salt Dish CartLate 19th C. Wm. Rogers Mfg. Col quadruple silverplate 4 3/4" (height) x 4 1/2" (length) x 6" (width) figural napkin ring / salt dish cart, young girl standing on back of cat with a raised floral decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silverplate Caviar Serving DishAntique Silverplate Caviar Serving Dish with Rotating Lid and Original Glass Insert. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Dia. 7", H: 5.5". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE SILVERPLATE URN AS LAMPMarked on foot: Piccard. 19th century urn with frieze and double handles. Mounted as a lamp. Dimensions: H 28" x W 16" x D 16" Condition: Signs of wear consistent with use including, heavy staining toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Silver Salt Dish 19th CDated 1885, and hallmarked in Cyrillic and marked silver 84 and trademarked, three splayed ball feet, etched banded design floral motif, bead trim, city mark for St Petersburg , measures app ht app 1.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique salt cellar, candy dish, and relish bowlsAntique salt cellar 3X2 inches , candy dish 5 inches tall to handle , and relish bowls with spoons length 9.5 inches, 5 inches wide, 3 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silverplate Spelter & Marble LampAntique Silverplate Spelter & Marble Lamp. 8 1/4 x 4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Silverplate Chaffing Dish and StandWIth Lion's Head & Paw Legs. Original Burner. Hallmarked as shown. 10 1/4" x 12" OverallSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRare Antique Victorian Renaissance SILVER PLATE Banquet Lamp Base QUALITY$100
3 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCOneida Silver Serving Dish with Pyrex Glass 2.5L Insert and Ladle$20