Sold2024DANISH STILL LIFE O/C PAINTING, SIGNEDSigned H. Fischer lower right. Oil on canvas Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.75" x W 22" (Canvas) H 13.25" x W 15.25" Condition: Losses to frame. Some rubbing and craquelure to canvas. Couple light marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim MuseumJean Xceron, oil on canvas, ex-Guggenheim Museum, Jean Xceron (American/Greek, 1890-1967), "Composition No. 247", c. 1942, signed lower right, museum label verso, 19"h x 15"w (canvas), 21"h x 17"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Maurice BraunMaurice Braun (American, 1877-1941), Autumnal Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 19.75"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jack Wilkinson Smith (1873-1949 Alhambra, CA)Coastal - crashing surf, signed lower right: Jack W. Smith, oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas, 24'' H x 28'' W, est: $10,000/15,000 Provenance: Estate, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wendt (1865 - 1946 Laguna Beach, CA)Coastal cottage, Laguna Beach Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left: William Wendt / 1919 12'' H x 16'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Corona Del Mar, CA. Notes: Framed size: 19.5'' H x 23.5''See Sold Price
Sold2020JULIEN DUPRE OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE WITH ANIMALSJULIEN DUPRE, FR. 1851-1910, OIL ON CANVAS, H 19" W 22" LANDSCAPE WITH ANIMALS Depicting a family herding cattle and sheep in a pasture near water. Dupre is considered to be one of the leading exponenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, paintingSpanish Colonial School, painting, 17th c., Peruvian, Trinity Embodied as One, oil on canvas, unsigned, unframed, 17"h x 15"w Provenance: From a Single Owner Collection of Spanish Colonial ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermann Herzog, Morning Fisherman - Oil on CanvasHermann Herzog (German, 1832 - 1932) Morning Fisherman, 1882 Oil on canvas, measuring H 32 W 40 in in Gold wooden frame measuringH 46 W 55 in in Signed lower right corner Provenance: DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM McKENDREE SNYDER (D.1930) WATERFALLFramed oil on canvas painting, The Waterfall, signed lower right W. McKee Snyder (William McKendree Snyder, Indiana, 1848-1930), sight: 25.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 33.75"h, 27.5"w, 10.75lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Benjamin, #15Karl Benjamin #15 1983oil on canvas 30 h × 30 w in (76 × 76 cm) Signed, titled and dated on stretcher to verso 'Karl Benjamin #15, 1983'. Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021PORFIRIO SALINAS (D.1973) GUARDING THE HERD, 24X36Framed oil on canvas painting, Guarding the Herd, signed lower left Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973), sight: 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 32.75"h, 44.5"w, 15.75lbs Start Price: $15,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2017WOJCIECH KOSSAK OIL ON CANVAS 1888WOJCIECH KOSSAK (POLISH, 1856-1942), OIL ON CANVAS, 1888, H 15 1/2", L 19", "THE UHLAN SCOUT":A Polish Uhlan soldier scouts the surrounding landscape with two soldiers in the background. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri MAIK: Zebras - Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik (French, b. 1922) framed oil on canvas painting of zebras, signed lower right, bearing label for Wally F. Galleries verso. [Art: 5" H x 7" W; Frame: 13" H x 15" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken.Clementine Hunter. Girl Pulling Peach Cart With Chicken. c. late 1960's. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 12" w x 10" h. Frame is 17" w x 15" h. Provenance: Jessica WeberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Zorniga," 1959, oil on canvas, signed lower right, various labels adhered verso, canvas: 31.5"h x 10"w, overall (with frame): 37.25"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ilya Efimovich Repin (1844 - 1930) RussianIlya Efimovich Repin (1844 - 1930) Russian. Oil on Canvas. Measure 12"in H x 7 1/2"in W and 19"in H x 14 1/2"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Alexei Konstantinovich KorovinAlexei Konstantinovich Korovin (Russian, 1897-1950), Paris à Nuit, oil on panel, signed lower left, panel: 15.25"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 23"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold20240Abraham Lantz 19th C Portrait of D. Kilgore19th century oil on 19" W x 22.5" H canvas with hand written info on reverse; "Portrait of Daniel Kilgore C. 1790-1851 - Abraham Lantz - 1846". Painting has some craquelure present; canvas has been reSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (German/American, 1874-1951), oil on canvas, signed lower left "J.C. Leyendecker, Paris", 38"h x 27.5"w (sight), 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Edouard CortesEdouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969), Parisian Street Scene with Horse Drawn Carriages, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 15"h x 21.5"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), At theJean Gabriel Domergue (French, 1889-1962), At the Races, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 19.25"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernie Barnes (1938-2009, American)The Linemen, 1968 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Ernie Barnes; signed, dated, and inscribed, verso; titled by the artist by repute 19.75" H x 23.75" W Provenance: Fred Jones, commissioned fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfolios$2,000
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCAlbert Bierstadt was a German American painter best known for his lavish, sweeping landscapes of the$350
495 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Cat Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(2 bids)
498 Lots AwayAkiba GalleriesPeter Robert Keil (German, B. 1942) Polychrome Portrait Oil On Canvas$150(3 bids)