Sold2023Albert Wein (1915-1991) New York CaliforniaUNTITLED, cast bronze sculpture with patinas, signed and numbered 1/6, overall 33 ½” tall including marble base, weight 68 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Wein (1915-1991) New York CaliforniaSPACE PO**S, lithograph, signed and numbered 6/15 imp and titled in pencil, sight 24 ¾ x 16 ¾”, frame 33 ¾ x 25 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed L.E. Robert Motherell Roots of Abstract LithoSigned limited edition lithograph by Robert Motherwell (1915-1991 New York). Roots of Abstract Art in America lithograph on white wove paper, 1965. Signed and numbered 31/100 in pencil lower right. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Albert Blakelock, New York, California (1847 - 1919), Native American Encampment landscape,Ralph Albert Blakelock New York, California (1847 - 1919) Native American Encampment landscape oil on panel Ex. University of Nebraska, Blakelock Inventory, No 264. Biography from the Archives of askASee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Wein (1915-1991) New YorkUNTITLED, circa 1975, oil painting on Masonite, signed lower left, signed upper right, 24 x 48”, frame 33 x 57 x 3”. Provenance: Manhattan Gallery, Inc. Pasadena label on verso; Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Wein (1915-1991) New YorkGENESIS, etching, signed and titled and numbered 31/50 in pencil, sheet 20 x 14”, frame 24 x 18” with glass. From the collection of Marian Brown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Ralph Albert Blakelock, New York/California (1847-1919), Moonlit LandscapeThis painting has been associated with the work of Ralph Albert Blakelock, and it has been examined, numbered and officially catalogued by scholars who run the Blakelock Inventory at the University ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Ralph Blakelock, O/C Landscape with FigureRalph Albert Blakelock (New York/California, 1847-1919) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a heavily forested area under a hazy sky; a river runs through the center of the work and into the foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph A. Blakelock, (NY/CA 1847 - 1919) OilRalph Albert Blakelock, New York/California (1847 - 1919) Ralph Albert Blakelock was active/lived in New York, California. Ralph Blakelock is known for luminous landscape and portrait painting. ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT MOTHERWELL ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDRobert Motherwell (New York, 1915-1991) Abstract lithograph, Edition 86/150, signed lower right in monogram. Blind stamp lower right, housed in lucite frame. Image size: 28" x 22" Ht: 41.25" Wd: 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT MOTHERWELL ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDRobert Motherwell (New York, 1915-1991) Abstract lithograph, Edition 86/150, signed lower left in monogram. Blind stamp lower right, unframed. Image size: 31.5" x 23.75" Ht: 40.5" Wd: 28.5" (matting sSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Portrait Of Iron Tail" Oil On Canvas, SignedAttributed to Richard Vernon Goetz (American (Oklahoma, New York), 1915-1991). "Iron Tail Sioux", oil on canvas, signed upper right "R. Goetz", inscribed to verso "Iron Tail Sioux". Figural bust lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Vernon Goetz Modern Still Life PaintingRichard Vernon Goetz,Oklahoma, New York,1915-1991 Still life depicting a spread of apples and a scale comprised of cross hatched blocks of colors. Oil on Canvas,Canvas 18" x 24",Frame 25 1/2" x 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Albert Botkin New York Snowy Street PaintingHenry Albert Botkin (1896-1983 New York / California) American. Original oil on canvas painting. Titled: "Snow in the Suburbs". Artwork depicts a busy street with trolley car and 1920's era automobileSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HERTER (California/New York/France, 1871-1950), "Flowers in a White Ginger Jar"., Oil onALBERT HERTERCalifornia/New York/France, 1871-1950"Flowers in a White Ginger Jar". Signed in upper left corner. Housed in a period frame, possibly the original.Oil on canvas, 30.25” x 25.25&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Herter (CA/NY/FR 1871-1950) Still Life OilAlbert Herter, California/New York/France (1871 - 1950) Albert Herter was active/lived in California, New York / France. Albert Herter is known for decorative art, portrait, figure-allegory and stillSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MOTHERWELL, Robert (1915-1991)]. ARNASON, H.H. Robert[MOTHERWELL, Robert (1915-1991)]. ARNASON, H.H. Robert Motherwell. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., 1977. 10 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original wrap around band. FIRSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Calligraphic Study III, 1976$1,000
4 days LeftJasper52New York's World's Fair - Art by Albert Staehle (1939) 13.5 x 20 Original Wood Folding Stool$260
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAlbert R. Valentien for Valentien Pottery, Rare vase with conventionalized flowers$2,800(1 bid)
5 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsJayme Odgers and April Greiman, California Institute of the Arts poster$400
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Hombres con barba y mujere con pelo (Weitzerhotels Graz)$7,000
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsSteve Sax 1991 New York Psa/dna Signed Original Image 1/1 8x10 Photo Autograph$46
14 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionOfficial National League 1991 New York Mets Signed Ball Eddie Murray Etc$260