Sold2022CHINESE LONGQUAN GLAZED PORCELAIN ARROW VASEPossibly 19th century or earlier, Chinese. Covered in longquan celadon glaze with a pear-shaped body. Having raised bow-sting ring decorations and two handles. With Japanese collection label onbase, MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Chinese Longquan Celadon Porcelain Arrow VaseFine Chinese Longquan Celadon Porcelain Arrow Vase 7.5''x3.75''. Antique period piece dating to the Yuan or Ming dynasties, 12th to 17th century. Celadon monochrome consistent glaze. Excellent, originSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CELADON GLAZE ARROW VASEL. 8.5 cm. W. 8.5 cm. H. 19 cm. Weight 520 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SMALL CHINESE CELADON GLAZE ARROW VASE, 13.5cm highA SMALL CHINESE CELADON GLAZE ARROW VASE, 13.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Longquan celadon arrow vaseChinese Longquan celadon arrow vase. Provenance: Private Montreal, Canada estate. Dimensions: 7.5 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Longquan Celadon Glaze Five-Spouted VaseChinese Longquan Celadon Glaze Five-Spouted VaseSouthern Song Dynasty (1127-1279), having a compressed globular-form body rising from a neat foot rim, gently ribbed to the lower section, the upper secSee Sold Price
Sold2021Song Celadon Longquan Glaze Chinese Meiping VaseSong Celadon Longquan Glaze Chinese Meiping Vase, 7.5" H. Heavily Potted With Gold Lacquer Repair To Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Celadon Glaze Longquan Globular Vase Ming StyleOf a globular body up to a slightly waisted neck, carved underglaze with mythical beasts in different sections, covered overall with a celadon glaze. H: 29.5cm 明風格 龍泉See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Longquan Celadon Porcelain VesselsTwo Chinese Longquan Celadon Porcelain Vessels. Comprising a celadon glazed shallow bowl, and an oval shaped celadon glaze vase with incised lotus decoration. {Tallest: 5.3 inches (13.4 cm)}. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Chinese Longquan Porcelain SetIncluding a vase and two plates, covered in celadon glaze, the vase carved with lotus sprays. Approx. 9-5 inch (vase size).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese celadon crackle glaze longquan vaseChinese celadon crackle glaze longquan vaseHeight: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Longquan PorcelainsThe censer with two handles and three cabriole legs, the exterior carved with Daoist Eight Trigrams, covered in crackled celadon glaze, the vase coved grayish celadon glaze. Approx. 7.3-5.9 inch(censeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TIANQING GLAZED PORCELAIN HU VASEChinese, 19th / 20th C. Light celadon green glaze vase with arrow handles. H. 29.5 cm (11 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Longquan Porcelain Fireplace VaseChinese Longquan type porcelain vase, covered in celadon glaze suffused with a matrix of crackles, the mouth set with metal lid. Approx. 9.2-4.4 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Longquan Celadon Small VaseChinese Longquan Celadon Small Vase 5.5''x3.25''. A small fluted rim vase with some glaze crazing. Unmarked, paper label on bottom. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Dynasty Longquan Meiping VaseMing Dynasty, 15th century Rich longquan celadon glaze in Meiping form with various horizontal and vertical lined designs Measures: 6 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: Acquired from the prominent A. AbraSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Longquan celadon glazed vaseA Chinese Longquan celadon glazed vase, with crackled olive-toned glaze and applied modeled florets on top of the globular body. Un-marked. Approximate measurements: 9"H x 4 1/2" in diameter or 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON DOUBLE GOURD VASEChinese, monumental double gourd vase covered in longquan celadon glaze. With incised decorations to the body featuring interlocking coins to the upper gourd and scrolling flower design to thebottom.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Ming Longquan Vase; Crackle Porcelain VaseChinese Ming Carved Longquan Celadon Vase with hardwood stand; together with a white Crackle glaze Meiping-type Porcelain Vase with brown slip at the mouth and a wide unglazed foot rim, iron large linSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form, southernA Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form, southern Song/Yuan DynastyBeautifully shaped tall kong vase with light, uniform celadon glaze and craquelé. Intact without bumps and cracks. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong formA Chinese Longquan celandon vase in kong form. Beautifully shaped tall kong vase with light, uniform celadon glaze and craquele. Intact without bumps and cracks. Height 8". Provenance: San Francisco pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair Chinese Carved Celadon Porcelain VasesLarge Pair Chinese Carved Longquan Celadon glazed Porcelain "Phoenix Tail" Vases molded under the glaze with branches of flowering Magnolia; now fitted with bronze stands and covers as lamps. Height oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Chinese Longquan Porcelain WaresIncluding a bowl, a cabinet vase, a plate and a vase, covered in celadon green glaze, with three stands. Approx. 7.1-3.7 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2022A ChineseLongquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Mallet VaseA ChineseLongquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Mallet Vase having a sea-foam green glaze throughout which thins slightly at the mouth rim and at the contours of the handles and shoulders, the cylindricalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Yuan Ming Style Celadon Glaze Lobed Arrow Vase w/SCA$300
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Longquan Style Celadon Glaze Incised Vase 1950-70sCA$300
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Longquan Guan Type Celadon Vase and a Bird Feeder 龍泉青釉穿$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese russet-splashed Longquan celadon garlic-mouth vase, Yuan/Ming€500