Sold2023Jade Bead Necklace with carved figural Dragon head clasp.Jade Bead Necklace with carved figural Dragon head clasp. Dimensions: Height: 34 inches, Width: inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: Jewelry Flat Rate combined Shipping: $10 per item $4 each adSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jade Bead Necklace with Carved Dragon Head ClaspChinese Jade carved bead necklace with a dragon shaped decoration as clasp. Good condition. Measures approx. 25" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED JADE NECKLACE W/ DRAGON CLOSUREChinese carved Apple Jade necklace with alternating 5mm and 1mm beads. Finished with figural Dragon head closure. Measures approx. 14 1/2" in length. Shipping to be $20 + insurance in US.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Jade Bead Necklaces w Carved Pendants, 3Three Chinese jade bead necklaces, two with carved pendants, one bearing a dragon one with peaches and blossoms, one necklace with clasp bearing semi-precious stones, two clasps marked "925", one clasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jade Statement NecklaceJade Statement Necklace 36” in length featuring polished 7.1mm jade beads accented with 12mm jade beads with carved accents, orate hook clasp closure featuring a carved dragon motif 2.22”See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Set Jade Pendant and Bead NecklaceThe carved jade medallion with pierced dragon decoration bezel set within a sterling silver pendant mount, together with a jade fifty bead necklace with 18k yellow gold clasp. H: 2.25 in., W: 1.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) ANTIQUE CHINESE JADE CARVINGS / JEWELRYIncluding: Light green geometric carved square, graduating jade bead necklace with 14k gold clasp, white jade bracelet carved with (2) dragons clutching ball in mouths and a signed pin with floral carSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jade Pendant & Unakite Bead NecklaceVintage carved Chinese jade phoenix and dragon motif pendant on unakite and gold-tone bead necklace. Marked on clasp "14/20." Pendant: 2.75"L x 1.31"W. Necklace: 22.0"L x 0.75"W at widest section.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Jade & Carnelian Pendant NecklaceVintage Chinese carved jade pendant and carnelian bead gold-tone necklace. Marked on clasp: "14 / 20" with maker's mark. Carved jade depicting dragon and phoenix motif pendant: 2.0"L x 1.5"W. NecklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Chinese Jade & Agate Dragon Clasp NecklaceEstate Chinese Jade & Agate Dragon Clasp & Bi Disc Necklace. Necklace beads test as jadeite and nephrite on the Presidium. Along with carved round agate beads in two sizes. Measures 27.5 inches in lenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Jade Dragon Pendant Beaded NecklaceAsian Carved Jade Dragon Pendant Necklace, with red stone beads, probably garnets, with gold-tone spacer beads, having a clasp marked "silver." 13.75"L from closed clasp to bottom of pendant. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SUPERB RARE CHINESE NECKLACE OF GREEN JADE, CAT EYEThe unique necklace featuring a combination of green jade beads with cat eye and a beautifully carved natural center bead depicting a dragon. The necklace has a silver clasp. It comes in a lacquered bSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) ESTATE CHINESE & OTHER 14KT GOLD, HARDSTONE BEADED NECKLACES(lot of 3) Estate hardstone beaded necklaces: (1) Chinese hand-knotted, green beads and dragon hook clasp, approx 24"l; (1) Chinese carved jade graduated barrel beads, varied colors, endingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressive Necklace: 14K Gold & Tested Carved JadeImpressive tested jade pendant with assorted colors of 10mm beads of spinel gems with 14K yellow gold clasp and pendant frame, The jade pendant is carved in an elaborate dragon design.Size: 26 in. HanSee Sold Price
Sold2024[3] Assorted Carved Chinese Hsiu Jade Bead Necklaces: .925 Sterling Clasp Carved Jade Beads[3] Assorted Carved Jade Bead Necklaces: .925 Sterling Clasp Carved Jade Beads 18 in. x 3/4 in.; Long Carved Jade Beads Necklace 17 in. x 5/8 in.; Carved Round Jade Beads Necklace 17 in. x 3.4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jade Cloisonne & Porcelain Necklaces, 3Chinese necklaces, three total, one jade bead necklace with carved foo lion pendant, clasp marked "Silver," one jade and quartz bead necklace with cloisonne bead accents, clasp marked "14K," one withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Brown Jade Pendant & Jade Bead NecklaceAntique Brown Jade Pendant & Jade Bead Necklace. Pierced carved jade pendant with dragon and fan motif on a row of 38 jade beads with filigree spacers. Measures 16 inches plus pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Jade Dragon CenserChinese carved jade censer with figural dragon heads with rings, four feet. Measures 10"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Jade Bead Necklace Silver ClaspAntique Chinese Jade Graduated Bead Necklace With Carved Jade and Silver Clasp. 20 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Jade 'Good Luck' Jewelry CollectionJade bead necklace, Chinese red woven various jade bead necklace with carved Foo Dog, woven bracelets with dragons, fish, Foo Dogs, rose quartz and various hues of green and white jades.See Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Hetian Jade Dragon Head Pendant Necklace中國 和田玉 黑皮籽料 龍頭掛件 Superb Hetian Jade Dragon Head Pendant Necklace Carved by one piece jade Fine Condition DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Necklaces and PendantsVintage Chinese Carved Head Bead Necklace with Silver Clasp, Asian Square and Round Bead Necklace, and Two Carved Turtle Pendants. Chinese necklace clasp stamped 925, carved beads measure 1" L, 5/8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Serpentine NecklaceDESCRIPTION: Chinese serpentine necklace, the beads carved into spheres or figural heads. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: (Stretched, approximately. Note that necklace has noSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Carved Jade Items, Libation Cup & ScholarsTwo (2) Chinese carved celadon jade items. 1st item: Libation cup with figural dragon head handle and a hardwood wooden cover with silver inlay design and jade duck final. 2 3/4" H x 3 7/8" L x 2" W.See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA rose quartz and fluorite necklace; a single-strand of agate beads and a jade pendant the strung ro£140
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company14k Yellow Gold Chinese Jade Jadeite Crystal Agate Hand carved Beaded Necklace$300
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 29" Round Nephrite Jade Bead Strand Necklace w/ 14k Gold Balls & Clasp$1
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.JOHN HARDY LEGENDS NAGA BLACK MO PEARL BEAD BRACELET 18K GOLD DIAMONDS SZ M$6,500
Nov 03Modern JewelryVintage Jade Bead NECKLACE with Diamond 14k White Gold Rondelles and Clasp$15,500
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonChinese Archaic Style Carving of a Head with Bird Heads and Stone Bead Necklace$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftElmwood'sNO RESERVE - A WHITE JADE BEAD AND PASTE NECKLACE comprising a row of polished white jade beads, the£120