Sold2020RICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERRICHARD G. DALTON, FRAMED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER H 21" W 15" AMERICAN HERITAGE Walnut stained frame with brass corner brackets. 32" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Multi Signed Canadian Warplane Heritage Battle of Britain Memorial Flight MF1 FDC. Signed byWW2 Multi Signed Canadian Warplane Heritage Battle of Britain Memorial Flight MF1 FDC. Signed by Donald G Fisher, Richard EJ Pulley, Sten Palbom, Ron Cruse and Desmond Magowan. 1462 of 1500 Covers IssSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Multi Signed Canadian Warplane Heritage Battle of Britain Memorial Flight MF1 FDC. Signed byWW2 Multi Signed Canadian Warplane Heritage Battle of Britain Memorial Flight MF1 FDC. Signed by Donald G Fisher, Richard EJ Pulley, Sten Palbom, Ron Cruse and Desmond Magowan. 1462 of 2500 Covers IssSee Sold Price
Sold2019Huge Sir George G Scott Architectural DrawingHuge Sir George G Scott Architectural Drawing Large format Sir Geo Gilbert Scott painted Victorian Gothic to Renaissance Revival rendering, sepia watercolor painting on paper, 44.75 x 32.25 inches, 49See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS & ARTWORK (5)Ohara Koson (Shoson), etc.; raven; looks like watercolor; margins appear to be trimmed; largest 17" x 11", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018EILSHEMIUS COCONUT TREES WATERCOLORSigned lower left; Babcock label #5393; matted and framed; slight toning; 13 1/2" x 9 1/2", GSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM LLOYD WATERCOLOR"A Breezy Haytime", signed lower right, 1892; numerous children and young adults in skiff and surround; ducks, dog, hay wagons and figures in background; 20" x 48", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Austrian Secessionist Enameled Glass VasPair of Austrian Secessionist Enameled Glass VasesCirca 1900-1910. Marked G </See Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED WEBER CARDINAL WATERCOLORCardinals in music room. Signed lower left. Ornate gilt frame. Has some wear. Glass cracked 18x14. G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gary Morton (American, b. 1951) Manhunt WatercolGary Morton (American, b. 1951) Manhunt Watercolor on paper 9-1/4 x 12 inches (23.5 x 30.5 cm) (sight) Signed lower right: G. Morton PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF FRANK P. GIBBS PROVENANCE: Savage'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE WATERCOLOR SILHOUETTE- LADY HOLDING GLASSES &Lot of hard to transcribe pencil on reverse- but in part: born 1772 died 1847- Ireland; framed 9 1/2" x 10 1/2"; toning; G-G+See Sold Price
Sold2022COMICAL HUNTING WATERCOLORSigned John P. lower right; "Charlie Never Hits Anything"; comical rendering with mat also remarqued; matted and framed; normal wear; 11" x 15"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROUSSELOT FRENCH FUSILIER WATERCOLORSigned L. Rousselot lower right; the original for Plate X in book "Les Uniformes Des Troupes Coloniales" by Depreaux; matted and framed; 16" x 12", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES PEREZ LANDSCAPELarge watercolor. Flowers under a tree. Signed lower left. Gilt frame damaged. 22x30 G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALVIN FISHER WATERCOLORMan fishing in river; signed living room; matted and framed; 12" x 15", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT MINIATUREFramed; no signature found; antique gilt frame; gilt loss on frame; (1) corner ornament missing on frame; image 3 1/2" x 2 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. C. WOODVILLE MILITARY GOUACHEWatercolor and ink on paper; "German Uhlans skirmish French in Franco-German War" 1870-1871; matted and framed; 12" x 9", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID NEWMAN HORSE WATERCOLORSigned lower right; "Pour Mon Ami Abe 1974", matted and framed; 24" x 18", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAVID NEWMAN ABSTRACT GOUACHES (5)Watercolor and ink on paper; (1) entitled "The Egg 3" 1989; (4) untitled, 1985; unframed; 22" x 30", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. NYE STREETSCENE WATERCOLORFlower and ice cream shop; signed lower left; matted and framed; 8" x 10"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORIENTAL WATERCOLOROn silk or linen; signed lower left; framed; 11" x 15", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANDSCAPE WATERCOLORFlock of sheep in pasture; monogrammed; 1865; matted and framed; some toning; 7" x 14 1/2"; GSee Sold Price
185 Lots AwayBidhausTudor Black Bay S&G 79733N - Heritage Black Bay Automatic Black Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
563 Lots AwayBidhausTudor Black Bay S&G 79733N - Heritage Black Bay Stainless Steel Automatic Champagne Dial Men's$10
Jun 05Michael Scarola Rare and Used BooksPoor Richard: The Almanacks By Richard Saunders Illustrated Heritage Press 1964$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Print "Nations Heritage" By G.Harvey Somerset House Publishing (E)$60