Sold2023Lot Oriental Porcelain ItemsLot Oriental Porcelain Items. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Herend Porcelain ItemsLot Herend Porcelain Items. Up to 5 1/4" W ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shelf Lot of Many Assorted Items, Mostly Asian.There is a lot of Porcelain items, a Red Cloisonne Box, a diarama in a Case (the case is missing its glass top), etc. - Also, there is a Silk Embroidered Tapestry. The largest item is the diarama, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend "Rothschild Bird" 16 Piece Porcelain LotHerend "Rothschild Bird" Pattern Extensive 16 Piece Lot of Porcelain Items. Condition: Generally Good. The Coffee Pot Lid Has a Very Minor Loss to the Stem of The Flower. Dimensions: Largest-Plate-DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Diverse Lot of Chinese Porcelain ItemsIncluding a cup and saucer, monochrome dish, and Mandarin decor small plate, largest plate is 14 cm. in diameter, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of polychrome porcelain items, including aA lot of polychrome porcelain items, including a teapot, milk jug, 12 cups and 14 saucers with decors of flowers and birds. Unmarked. China, Qianlong.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of Chinese Porcelain Items Including a Boat Shape Blue & White Planter, a Hand Painted Cup, Blue & White Box & a 9 Piece Hand Painted Condiment Set in Original Wood Base. Condition: Condiment SetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Items. Lot of [4] items including inkChinese Porcelain Items. Lot of [4] items including ink stand, bowl, pitcher and paper weight. 3.25” high for pitcher.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 PCS) EARLY ENGLISH FIGURAL PORCELAINLot of (2) Porcelain Items, incl: Circa 1790 Staffordshire earthenware fox and swan sauce boat, by Ralph Wood the Younger, 4 1/2" high, 6 1/2" x 4", paint losses, restoration around fox's mouth, ear fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Chinese Porcelain Items.The lot includes a 9 5/8" Tall Vase with a Mark on the Underside; a Fine Hand-Painted Square-Shaped Bowl with Lion Handles (with a mark on the underside, measures 3 1/4" Tall; a fine Hand-Painted DishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of 3 Chinese Porcelain Items Including a Pair of Covers Teacups and 1 Cup with Writing. Signed at the Bottom. Condition: The Pair of Covered Teacups are Generally Good with Some Minor Chips on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of nine Chinese porcelain items including: RoseLot of nine Chinese porcelain items including: Rose Medallion covered vegetable dish, a stacking two compartment round box with cover, small vase with mother and child, pair of square small vases, CelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 chinese porcelain itemsChinese blue and white box and jar H: 1 7/8" W: 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 5 Chinese porcelain items including blue and white Kang Xi style cup (marked on base), blackLot of 5 Chinese porcelain items including blue and white Kang Xi style cup (marked on base), black ground peach decorated saucer dish, pink cup, brown glaze cup, miniature red vase. Blue and white cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Old Paris Porcelain ItemsLot Antique Old Paris Porcelain Items, (16 pieces total). 10 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of 8 Chinese Porcelain Items, Including 5 Celadon Bowls, and 3 White and Blue Items.Condition: Generally Good, One Item is Missing a Handle and Chips.Dimensions: Largest- 9" x 7" x 2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items- Vase & Arm RestLot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items Including a Blue & White Vase and a Doctor's Arm Rest. Condition: Both Items Are in Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Vase-H-13.5" x Dia-5.5". Arm Rest-L-6.25". PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of 2 Chinese Porcelain Items Including 1 Covered Jar and a Vase. Condition: Generally Good. Lid of Jar Dimensions: Vase H- 11.75", Jar H- 10", Dia- 8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of 6 Chinese Porcelain Items Including a Pair of Teacups and 4 Small Alcohol Drinking Cups. Condition: Pair is Excellent. The Drinking Cups are Generally Good with Gold Loss on the Edge Due to RubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Chinese Porcelain ItemsLot of 4 Chinese Porcelain Items, Including Bird Form Water Dropper & 3 Vases. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Water Dropper L: 5.75" x W: 5" x H: 4". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIG Estate shelf lot of porcelains, glasswares, Asian items, pottery,ceramics, collectibles,BIG Estate shelf lot of porcelains, glasswares, Asian items, pottery,ceramics, collectibles, figurines, and more. From Dutchess County, N.Y. estate, good lot for dealer to sort out….A lot there!See Sold Price
Sold20164 Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase Plate GroupCHINA, EARLY-MID 20TH CENTURY A collection of four Chinese blue and white porcelain items. The lot includes a hexagonal form vase, a tall cylindrical brush pot, small Meiping form vase, and a decorateSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Soft Paste' Water Coupe and Two Small Dehua Porcelain Items, 17th to18th Century 清$500