Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of a woman in a yellow dress by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Unsigned.Approx. 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Charlottesville" by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Titled, dated January 12 1970 and signed lower left. Some water damage visible on verso.Approx. 24" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Man / Woman" by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Unsigned.Approx. 30" x 29 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Thanks for a wonderful evening" by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Unsigned.Approx. 39 3/4" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Oh for Gods Sake" oil on canvas by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner, signed lower right. Cracked stretcher.Approx. 39" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on CanvasAbstract oil on canvas by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Small puncture to canvas. Unsigned.Approx. 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Turner (American 1922-2002) Oil on CanvasOil painting showing a row of houses and a blazing red tree, by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Signed lower right. Approx. 20" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Turner (American, 1922-2002) Oil on CanvasLarge abstract seascape in thick bright swaths of paint by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Unsigned. Approx. 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Turner (American, 1922-2002) Oil on CanvasFour figures seen from the back, looking across a road towards a blue car with two figures in front of a row of buildings, by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Not signed. Approx. 39 3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Ippolito. Oil/Canvas, AbstractAngelo Ippolito (American, 1922-2002). An oil on canvas abstract with bold red background and mosaic motif. Signed '61 Ippolito lower right. In a wood frame. 41in x 49in. | Philadelphia Metro area delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Ippolito October III Abstract Oil on Canvas 1963Ippolito, Angelo (American, 1922-2002), October III, 1963, oil with thick impasto on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 15.75 inches square, in a wood frame 16.5 inches square. Provenance: Grace BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAQUES DUNHAM (New York, Paris 1922-2002) Modernist33 x 27 in. (framed). Oil on canvas.Jacques Ralph Dunham (1922-2002). He was a man of the mid century design movement. Born in Paris 1922 to American parents, he lived most of his life in New York, whSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Mora (1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas.17" x 23" "Saliendo De La Mina" Signed lower right. Label on back dates the work to 1946.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andrew Turner, American, 194-2001, oil on canvas, 48" xAndrew Turner, American, 194-2001, oil on canvas, 48" x 28", Three Hats, unframed, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. TED WILLINGER (AMERICAN), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 20", MAN WITH AXE SEATED ON WOOD PILEE. TED WILLINGER (AMERICAN), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 20", MAN WITH AXE SEATED ON WOOD PILE Signed lower right. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. WH. Weisman signed O/c of White Mountains, NHWilliam H. Weisman (American, 1840-1922), oil on canvas depicting a view of the White Mountains in New Hampshire, artist signed 'W.H. Weisman' at lower right, 14"h x 17"w, overall dimensions includingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond A. Whyte Surrealist Oil On CanvasRaymond A. Whyte (Canadian / American, 1923-2002) oil on canvas, circa 1970, depicting a woman standing in a surreal checkerboard landscape and holding up a paper drawing with anatomically correct cutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil onJulio Girona, Cuban/American (1914 - 2002) Oil on Canvas, Untitled Composition, Signed Top Right. Craquelure and some spotting. Measures 32" H x 36" W, frame measures 33-5/8" H x 37-5/8" W. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022Maggie Meredith Oil on Canvas "Cameo Cat"Maggie Meredith (American 1922-2012) Oil on Canvas "Cameo Cat", kitty wearing a colorful blue and white bonnet and cat cameo on her lace collar, signed lower right Maggie Meredith, in thin black frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert La Hotan "The Virgin Woods" Oil on CanvasRobert La Hotan (American, 1927-2002). Oil on canvas painting titled "The Virgin Woods" depicting an Impressionist style forest. Signed along the lower right. The bold daubs of jewel tones aSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Bierk Oil on Canvas A Eulogy to LifeDavid Bierk (American, 1944-2002). Oil on canvas mounted on board, landscape, A Eulogy to Life, Vermont River. Artist initialed DB lower right, with title, dated 2001, info and Nancy Hoffman Gallery NSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS VIRGIL TROYOUM HILL (AMERICAN 1871-1922)THOMAS VIRGIL TROYOUM HILL (AMERICAN 1871-1922), OIL ON CANVAS, WESTERN NATIONAL PARK LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1901. 24 X 14"; FRAMED 33 X 23" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Bailey Oil on Canvas "North Wharf"Roy Bailey (American 1933-2002) Oil on Canvas, "North Wharf", signed lower left Bailey, in molded gilt frame. 8 in. x 10 in. Overall 12 ½ in. x 14 in. Provenance: Jean Macausland Estate, sold RafaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beverly Pepper, 'Lunch Time Guadalajara'(American, 1922-2020) oil on canvas, signed u.r.c., verso inscribed "B. Pepper, Rome, 1958". Active in both New York and Italy, Pepper began her artistic career as an abstract painter but switched toSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35075: George Buckner (American, 1942-2002) The Grey Eg$1,000
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesJoseph Mallord William Turner Dutch Boats in a Gale (The Bridgewater Sea Piece) 1862 Engraving$130
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th Cen., "Portrait of a Gentleman", H 30" W 20.5"$750